1878
Columbia College Boat Club
Visitor's Challenge Cup

1897
Edward H. Ten Eyck
Diamond Challenge Sculls

1914
Harvard Athletic Assoc. Boat Club
Grand Challenge Cup

1922
Walter M. Hoover
Diamond Challenge Sculls

1929
Browne & Nichol's School
Thames Challenge Cup

1933
Kent School
Thames Challenge Cup

1936
Tabor Academy
Thames Challenge Cup

1937
Tabor Academy
Thames Challenge Cup

1938
Kent School
Thames Challenge Cup

Joseph W. Burk
Diamond Challenge Sculls

1939
Harvard University
Grand Challenge Cup

Tabor Academy
Thames Challenge Cup

Joseph W. Burk
Diamond Challenge Sculls

1947
Kent School
Thames Challenge Cup

John B. Kelly, Jr.
Diamond Challenge Sculls

1948
Princeton University
Thames Challenge Cup

1949
Princeton University
Thames Challenge Cup

John B. Kelly, Jr.
Diamond Challenge Sculls

1950
Harvard University
Grand Challenge Cup

Kent School
Thames Challenge Cup

1951
University of Pennsylvania
Thames Challenge Cup

1952
University of Pennsylvania
Thames Challenge Cup

1954
Massachusetts Inst. of Technology
Thames Challenge Cup

1955
University of Pennsylvania
Grand Challenge Cup

Massachusetts Inst. of Technology
Thames Challenge Cup

1956
Princeton University
Thames Challenge Cup

1957
Cornell University
Grand Challenge Cup

Princeton University
Thames Challenge Cup

1958
Harvard University
Thames Challenge Cup

1959
Harvard University
Grand Challenge Cup

Harvard University
Thames Challenge Cup

1960
Harvard University
Thames Challenge Cup

1964
Eliot House, Harvard Univ.
Thames Challenge Cup

Washington-Lee High School
Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup

Seymour Cromwell
Nonpariel Rowing Club
Diamond Challenge Sculls

1965
Tabor Academy
Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup

Donald M Spero
New York Athletic Club
Diamond Challenge Sculls

1966
Harvard University
Thames Challenge Cup

1967
Cornell University
Thames Challenge Cup

1968
JEB Stuart High School
Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup

1969
Washington-Lee High School
Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup

1970
Long Beach Rowing Association
Double Sculls Challenge Cup

1971
Harvard University
Thames Challenge Cup

Harvard University
Wyfold Challenge Cup

1972
Harvard University
Thames Challenge Cup

Kent School
Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup

1973
Harvard University
Ladies Challenge Plate

Princeton University
Thames Challenge Cup

Northeastern Univ. Rowing Assoc.
Prince Philip Cup

Potomac Boat Club
Silver Goblets & Nickalls Challenge Cup

1974
Holy Spirit High School
Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup

Porcellian Club
Wyfold Challenge Cup

1975
Potomac Boat Club
Stewards' Challenge Cup

1976
Trinity College
Ladies Challenge Plate

Harvard University
Thames Challenge Cup

Holy Spirit High School
Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup

1977
University of Washington
Grand Challenge Cup

University of Washington
Visitor's Challenge Cup

1979
Yale University
Ladies Challenge Plate

1980
Charles River Rowing Assoc.
Grand Challenge Cup

Yale University
Ladies Challenge Plate

St. Paul's School
Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup

Charles River Rowing Assoc.
Stewards' Challenge Cup

Charles River Rowing Assoc.
Prince Philip Cup

Potomac Boat Club
Silver Goblets & Nickalls Challenge Cup

1981
University of Washington
Ladies Challenge Plate

Charles River Rowing Assoc.
Thames Challenge Cup

Holy Spirit High School
Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup

1980 Rowing Club
Women's Invitational Coxed Fours

1982
Charles River Rowing Assoc.
Thames Challenge Cup

Boston University
Women's Invitational Coxed Fours

1983
Harvard University
Ladies Challenge Plate

1984
Brown University
Ladies Challenge Plate

1985
Harvard University
Grand Challenge Cup

1986
Charles River Rowing Assoc.
Wyfold Challenge Cup

Charles River Rowing Assoc.
Double Sculls Challenge Cup

1987
Belmont Hill School
Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup

1988
Pennsylvania Athletic Club
Silver Goblets & Nickalls Challenge Cup

1990
Harvard University
Ladies Challenge Plate

1991
University of Pennsylvania
Thames Challenge Cup

1993
Brown University
Ladies Challenge Plate

Harvard University
Britannia Challenge Cup

1994
Charles River RA & San Diego RC
Grand Challenge Cup

College Boat Club
Ladies Challenge Plate

Brown University
Thames Challenge Cup

St. Paul's School
Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup

1995
San Diego Training Center
Grand Challenge Cup

Augusta Training Center
Queen Mother Challenge Cup

1996
Yale University
Temple Challenge Cup

Potomac B.C. & Nat'l Training Ctr.
Double Sculls Challenge Cup

1997
Augusta Sculling Center
Queen Mother Challenge Cup

1998
Harvard University
Ladies Challenge Plate

Augusta Sculling Center
Queen Mother Challenge Cup

J. W. Koven
Brown University Alumni
Diamond Challenge Sculls

San Diego Training Center
Women's Invitational Eights

1999
Augusta Sculling Center
Double Sculls Challenge Cup

2000
Brown University
Ladies Challenge Plate

Yale University
Temple Challenge Cup

St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup

University of Washington
Henley Prize

A.H. Abdullah
Diamond Challenge Cup

2001
Dartmouth Boat Club
Ladies Challenge Plate

Harvard University 'A'
Temple Challenge Cup

2002
Harvard University
Ladies' Challenge Plate

Harvard University
Temple Challenge Cup

Harvard University 'B'
Britannia Challenge Cup

2003
University of Washington
Ladies' Challenge Plate

Princeton University
Temple Challenge Cup

2004
St. Paul's School
Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup

C.S. Bishop
Riverside Boat Club
Princess Royal Challenge Cup

2005
Trinity College
Temple Challenge Cup

W.R. Allen
Princeton Training Center
Diamond Challenge Sculls

2006
Princeton University
Ladies' Challenge Plate

St. Ignatius College Prep. School
Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup

Princeton Training Center
Remenham Challenge Cup

2007
Harvard University
Ladies' Challenge Plate

University of California
Temple Challenge Cup

M.A. Guerette, Radcliffe College
Princess Royal Challenge Cup

2008
California R.C.
Double Sculls Challenge Cup

California R.C.
Prince of Wales Challenge Cup