Friends of Rowing History     

    [Home]   [Time Line]   [Equipment]   [U.S. Team]   [Image Gallery]   [Links]

 

U.S. Team Boating
2001 - Present

2001
        World Championships - Lucerne, Switzerland

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	L1x	4th	1	Steve Tucker
	L2-	11th	1	Erik Koep
			2	Erik Limpitlaw
	L2x	13th	1	Matthew Beaton
			2	Eric Wilhelm
			Coach	David Ploss
	L4-	9th	1	Lucas Ahlstrand
			2	Patrick Todd
			3	Gabe Winkler
			4	Steve Warner
	L8	3rd	1	Erik Miller
			2	Eric Feins
			3	Gavin Blackmore
			4	Thomas Paradiso
			5	John Cashman
			6	Benjamin Cotting
			7	John Wall
			8	Eric Kratochuil
			Cox	William McManus
	1x	16th	1	Timothy Whitney
	2+	5th	1	W Curt Browder
			2	Dana Schmunk
			Cox	Joseph Manion
	2x	13th	1	Kent Smack
			2	David Gabel
	4-	4th	1	Ryan Torgerson
			2	Garrett Klugh
			3	Michael Wherley
			4	Eric Mueller
	4+	6th	1	Dixon Gillis
			2	Michael Blomquist
			3	Jason Flickinger
			4	Daniel Walsh
			Cox	John Taylor
	4x	5th	1	Aquil Abdullah
			2	Henry Nuzum
			3	John Lorton
			4	Grant Nichols
	8	4th	1	Luke Walton
			2	Samuel Brooks
			3	Joey Hansen
			4	Erik Winters
			5	Lucas McGee
			6	Jon Watling
			7	Bryan Volpenhein
			8	Jason Reed
	Team		Alt.	Coveny Ian
			Coach	Michael F Teti
			Coach	Kris Korzeniowski
			Coach	Chris Nilsson
Women	L1x	4th	1	Lisa Schlenker
	L2-	2nd	1	Suzanne Walther
			2	Michelle Borkhuis
	L2x	7th	1	Catherine Humblet
			2	Mary Obidinski
	L4x	2nd	1	Jennifer Edwards
			2	Marny Jaastad
			3	Abigail Cromwell
			4	Stacey Borgman
			Coach	Stephen Peterson
	1x	7th	1	Jennifer Devine
	2-	11th	1	Suzanne Walther
			2	Michelle Borkhuis
	2x	12th	1	Kristin Goodrich
			2	Christine Elkins
	4-	4th	1	Alison Cox
			2	Michelle Guerette
			3	Elena Menegakis
			4	Elizabeth Rockwood
	4x	3rd	1	Sarah Jones
			2	Carol Stricki
			3	Hilary Gehman
			4	Laura Rauchfuss
	8	4th	1	Wendy Wilbur
			2	Kate Ronkainen
			3	Maite Urtasun
			4	Megan Dirkmaat
			5	Heidi Hurn
			6	Anna Michelson
			7	Caroline Ingham
			8	Katherine Johnson
			Cox	Mary Whipple
	Team		Alt.	Kate MacKenzie
			Coach	Thomas Terhaar
         Nations Cup - Lintz, Austria
Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	2-	4th	1	Andrew Brennan
			2	Peter Giese
	8	2nd	1	Wyatt Allen
			2	Matthew Deakin
			3	Andrew Derrick
			4	Beau Hoopman
			5	Mark Flickinger
			6	Paul Falcigno
			7	John Nunn
			8	John Cranston
			Cox	Marcus McElhenney
	Team		Coach	Matthew Imes
			Coach	Michael Zimmer
Women	 4- 	2nd 	1	Megan Cooke
			2	Mariah Raymond
			3	Portia Johnson
			4	Jennifer Reck
	Team		Coach	Melanie Onufrieff

     Junior Championships - Duisberg, Germany

              Boat          Place       Position          Name

Men	1x	19th	1	Owen Pope
			Coach	Coleen Fuerst
	2+	8th	1	Ted Thompson
			2	Michael Tupek
			Cox	Chad Taylor
			Coach	Kris Dressler
	2x	19th	1	Nathaniel O'Connor
			2	Brent Peterson
			Coach	Craig Hoffman
	4+	8th	1	Matthew Morando
			2	Gary Champaigne
			3	Nathan Albrecht
			4	Fred Fielding
			Cox	Daniel McManus
			Coach	Fred Honebein
	8	7th	1	Peter Brooks
			2	Joseph Gwin
			3	James Garvey
			4	Samuel Cates
			5	Christopher Pollak
			6	Michael Collins
			7	Timothy Dittman
			8	David James
			Cox	Edmund DelGuercio
			Coach	William Manning
			Coach	Robert Reinhardt
	Team		MD	Dr. Ted Walkley
Women	1x	13th	1	Susan Beville
			Coach	Alix Binkowski
	2	6th	1	Amanda Kendrick
			2	Alexis Peterson
			Coach	Robert Tanenbaum
	2x	15th	1	Heather Schofield
			2	Abby Loughrey
			Coach	Dori Martin
	4	2nd	1	Brett Sickler
			2	Samantha Mcgee
			3	Laura Terheyden
			4	Deborah Dryer
			Coach	Mandi Kowal
	8	5th	1	Chelsea Pemberton
			2	Sarah Murphy
			3	Mary Dobmeier
			4	Allison DePalma
			5	Brett Sickler
			6	Samantha Magee
			7	Laura Terheyden
			8	Deborah Dryer
			Cox	Louisa Seferis
			Coach	Eleanor McElvaine
			Coach	Tompa Ladislau
	Team		Hd Mgr	Robbie Tanenbaum

2002
    World Championships - Seville, Spain

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	L1x	3rd	1	Steve Tucker
	L2	5th	1	Simon Carcagno
			2	Michael Altman
	L2x	18th	1	Stephen Arthur-Wong
			2	Conal Groom
	L4	10th	1	Paul Teti
			2	Gabe Winkler
			3	Patrick Todd
			4	Steve Warner
	L4x	6th	1	Nick Cindrich
			2	John Kennel
			3	Timothy Larson
			4	Michael Aller
	L8	3rd	1	Gavin Blackmore
			2	Eric Feins
			3	Andrew Liverman
			4	John Cashman
			5	Erik Miller
			6	Jon Douglas
			7	Thomas Paradiso
			8	Matt S Smith
			Cox	William McManus
	1x	11th	1	Aquil Abdullah
	2	14th	1	Daniel Walsh
			2	Adam Holland
	2w	2nd	1	Daniel Beery
			2	Dana Schmunk
			Cox	Joseph Manion
	2x	14th	1	Brett Wilkinson
			2	Steve Gillespie
	4	12th	1	Mark Flickinger
			2	Lucas McGee
			3	Beau Hoopman
			4	Jason Read
	4w	6th	1	Lucas Walton
			2	Michael Blomquist
			3	Nicholas Tripician
			4	Artour Samsonov
			Cox	Nick Anderson
	4x	10th	1	Benjamin Holbrook
			2	Wyatt Allen
			3	J Sloan DuRoss
			4	Michael Callahan
	8	3rd	1	Ryan Torgerson
			2	Garrett Klugh
			3	Joseph Hansen
			4	Wolf Moser
			5	Michael Wherley
			6	Eric Mueller
			7	Bryan Volpenhein
			8	Jon Watling
			Cox	Peter Cipollone
	Team		Alt.	Jason Flickinger
			Alt.	David Friedericks
			Alt.	Graham Taylor
			Alt.	Eric Wilhelm
			Coach	Chris Nilsson
			Coach	Michael Teti
			Coach	Matthew Imes
			Coach	Charles Butt, III
			Hd Mrg	Glenn Merry
Women	L1x	2nd	1	Lisa Schlenker
	L2x	7th	1	Mary Obidinski
			2	Stacey Borgman
	L4x	3rd	1	Anne Finke
			2	Michelle Whitcomb Borkhuis
			3	Abigail Cromwell
			4	Wendy Campanella
	1x	13th	1	Kristin Goodrich
	2	12th	1	Portia Johnson
			2	Megan Dirkmaat
	2x	8th	1	Laurel Korholz
			2	Kelly Salchow
	4	5th	1	Kate Hammes
			2	Whitney Webber
			3	Kate Ronkainen
			4	Wendy Wilbu
	4x	7th	1	Sarah Jones
			2	Carol Stricki
			3	Hilary Gehman
			4	Danika Harris
	8	1st	1	Kate Johnson
			2	Dana Peirce
			3	Caryn Davies
			4	Maite Urtasun
			5	Bernadette Marten
			6	Ali Cox
			7	Anna Mickelson
			8	Kate MacKenzie
			Cox	Mary Whipple
	Team		Alt.	Laura Rauchfuss
			Alt.	Elena Menegakis
			Alt.	Michelle Guerette
			Coach	Tom Terhaar
			Coach	Christine Wilson

2003
    Pan American Games - Santa Domingo, Dominican Republic

Men	L2x	4th	1	Tyler Peterson
			2	Evan Jacobs
	L4-	7th	1	Rob Milam
			2	Paul Bonwich
			3	Michael Siedband
			4	Ryan Ficorilli
	L4x	3rd	1	Gavin Frase
			2	John Kennel
			3	Paul Guthrie
			4	Judah Rome
	1x	3rd	1	Andrew Liverman
	2-	4th	1	Chris Liwski
			2	John Cranston
	2x	3rd	1	Conal Groom
			2	J Sloan DuRoss
	4-	2nd	1	Justin Bosley
			2	Paul Daniels
			3	David Friedericks
			4	Beau Hoopman
	4x	4th	1	Conal Groom
			2	Andrew Liverman
			3	Joseph O'Hea
			4	J Sloan DuRoss
	8	1st	1	David Friedericks
			2	Justin Jones
			3	Andrew Brennan
			4	Paul Daniels
			5	Chris Liwski
			6	John Cranston
			7	Justin Bosley
			8	Beau Hoopman
			Cox	John Stillings
	Team		Coach	Dave Sanderson
Women	L1x	3rd	1	Melissa Rice
	L2x	3rd	1	Anne Finke
			2	Sarah Hirst
	L4x	2nd	1	Jennifer Edwards
			2	Wendy Campanella
			3	Anne Finke
			4	Sarah Hirst
	1x	3rd	1	Caroline Bishop
	2x	2nd	1	Catherine Humblet
			2	Kathryn Madigan
	Team

    World Championships - Milan, Italy

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	L1x	11th	1	Andrew Liverman
	L2-	3rd	1	Simon Carcagno
			2	Michael Altman
	L2x	13th	1	Robert Tucker
			2	Greg Ruckman
	L4	8th	1	Matthew Smith
			2	Erik Miller
			3	Stephen Warner
			4	Paul Teti
	L4x	6th	1	Stephen Arthur-Wong
			2	Shawn Stephenson
			3	Timothy Larson
			4	Michael Aller
	L8	2nd	1	Thomas Paradiso
			2	Eric Feins
			3	Patrick Todd
			4	Andrew Bolton
			5	William Fedyna
			6	John Wall
			7	Angus MacLaurin
			8	John Wachter
			Cox	Joseph Finelli
	Team		Coach	William Carlucci
	1x	19th	1	Michael Pery
	2-	11th	1	Luke Walton
			2	Artour Samsonov
	2w	1st	1	Matthew Rich
			2	Daniel Beery
			Cox	Andrew Kelly
	2x	10th	1	Brett Wilkinson
			2	Steve Gillespie
	4-	7th	1	Mark Flickinger
			2	Garrett Klugh
			3	Jamie Schroeder
			4	Daniel Walsh
	4w	1st	1	Brian McDounough
			2	Matthew Deakin
			3	Jason Flickinger
			4	Lucas McGee
			Cox	Marcus McElhenney
	4x	14th	1	Benjamin Holbrook
			2	Henry Nuzum
			3	Wyatt Alllen
			4	Erik Winters
	8	2nd	1	Ryan Torgerson
			2	Jason Read
			3	Michael Wherley
			4	Wolfgang Moser
			5	Bryan Volpenhein
			6	Jeffrey Klepacki
			7	Joseph Hansen
			8	Jonathan Watling
			Cox	Peter Cipollone
	Team		Alt.	Aquil Abdullah
			Boatmn	Michael Irwin
			Coach	Michael Teti
			Coach	Matthew Imes
			Coach	Kris Korzeniowski
			Coach	Chris Nilsson
			Coach	Charles Butt III
			Coach	Curtis Jordan
			Coach	Cameron Kiosoglous
			Coach	James Mangan
			Coach	William Manning
			Coach	Ted Nash
			Coach	Gavin White
			Coach	Michael Zimmer
			Hd Mgr	Willie Black
			MD	Timothy Hosea
			Med	Vincent Comiskey
Women	L1x	13th	1	Julia Nichols
	L2	4th	1	Renee Hykel
			2	Meghan Sarbanis
	L2x	4th	1	Lisa Schlenker
			2	Rachel Anderson
	L4x	4th	1	Maria Picone
			2	Mary Obidinski
			3	Michelle Borkhuis
			4	Stacey Borgman
			Coach	Stephen Peterson
	1x	12th	1	Kristin Goodrich
	2	6th	1	Katie Hammes
			2	Lianne Bennion-Nelson
	2x	11th	1	Kelly Salchow
			2	Laura Rauchfuss
	4	1st	1	Liane Malcos
			2	Whitney Webber
			3	Caryn Davies
			4	Wendy Wilbur
	4x	6th	1	Hilary Gehman
			2	Laurel Korholz
			3	Ashley Jones
			4	Danika Harris
	8	5th	1	Katherine Johnson
			2	Maite Urtsan
			3	Anna Mickelson
			4	Michelle Guerette
			5	Megan Dirkmaat
			6	Samantha Magee
			7	Jennifer Dore-Terhaar
			8	Alison Cox
			Cox	Mary Whipple
	Team		Alt.	Kara Nykreim
			Alt.	Dana Peirce
			Coach	Thomas Terhaar
			Coach	Heather Cullen
			Coach	Lori Dauphiny
			Coach	James W Dietz
			Coach	Christine Wilson
			Coach	Emil Kossov
			Coach	Igor Grinko
			Coach	Gregg Hartsuff
			Coach	Kenneth Dreyfuss
			Coach	Lyons Bradley
			MD	Kristine Karlson
			Med	Lisa Hass

     Junior Championships - Athens, Greece

              Boat          Place       Position          Name

Men	2x	18th	1	Glenn Ochal
			2	Albert Monte
	4	10th	1	Matthew Morrow
			2	Owen Cadwalader
			3	Adrian Gherca
			4	Greg McKallagat
	4w	4th	1	Bryan Geist
			2	Matthew King
			3	John-Paul Max Wyatt
			4	Solon Wayne-Aposhian
			Cox	Joseph Nozzolillo
	8	2nd	1	Benjamin Cooke
			2	Stephen Newark
			3	Charles Cole
			4	William Goldenheim
			5	Justin Stangel
			6	William Lippitt
			7	Schuyler Reece
			8	Christopher Johnson
			Cox	Quinn Sivage
	Team		Coach	Evans Liolin
			Coach	Colin Campbell
			Coach	Jon Douglas
			Coach	James Mangan
			Coach	Thomas Henwood
			Coach	Christopher McElroy
			Hd Mgr	Willie Black
			MD	Ted Walkley
Women	1x	15th	1	Meghan Gaab
	2	7th	1	Jennifer Hansen
			2	Andrea Sooter
	2x	12th	1	Emily Schofield
			2	Cara Dermody
	8	2nd	1	Caroline Kruse
			2	Katherine Davison
			3	Courtney Plitt
			4	Kelly Foster
			5	Sara Lippa
			6	Carly York
			7	Rachel Jeffers
			8	Melinda Fiesler
			Cox	Katherine Gorman
	Team		Coach	Robert Tannenbaum
			Coach	Nicholas Haley
			Coach	Lincoln LaRoe
			Coach	Dori Martin
			Coach	Ladislau Tompa

2004
        Olympic Games - Schinias (Athens), Greece

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	L2x	7th	1	Steve Tucker
			2	Greg Ruckman
	L4-	9th	1	Patrick Todd
			2	Matthew Smith
			3	Paul Teti
			4	Steve Warner
	2x	6th	1	Aquil Abdullah
			2	Henry Nuzum
	2-	11th	1	Luke Walton
			2	Artour Samsonov
	4-	10th	1	Garrett Klugh
			2	Jamie Schroeder
			3	Michael Wherley
			4	Wolfgang Moser
	4x	11th	1	Ben Holbrook
			2	Brett Wilkinson
			3	Sloan DuRoss
			4	Kent Smack
	8	1st	1	Jason Read
			2	Wyatt Allen
			3	Chris Ahrens
			4	Joseph Hansen
			5	Matthew Deakin
			6	Dan Beery
			7	Beau Hoopman
			8	Bryan Volpenhein
			Cox	Cipollone Peter
	Team		Alt.	Daniel Walsh
Women	L2x	7th	1	Lisa Schlenker
			2	Stacey Borgman
	1x		1	Jennifer Devine
	2-	9th	1	Sarah Jones
			2	Kate MacKenzie
	4x	5th	1	Michelle Guerette
			2	Hilary Gehman
			3	Kelly Salchow
			4	Danika (Harris) Holbrook
	8	2nd	1	Kate Johnson
			2	Samantha Magee
			3	Megan Dirkmaat
			4	Alison Cox
			5	Anna Mickelson
			6	Laurel Korholz
			7	Caryn Davies
			8	Lianne (Bennion) Nelson
			Cox	Mary Whipple

     FISA Championships - Banyoles, Spain

              Boat          Place       Position          Name

Men	L1x	10th	1	Richard Montgomery
	L4x	4th	1	Shawn Stephenson
			2	Timothy Larson
			3	Michael Aller
			4	Stephen Arthur Wong
	L2-	8th	1	Simon Carcagno
			2	Michael Altman
	L8	5th	1	Erik Miller
			2	Eric Feins
			3	John Cashman
			4	Gabe Winkler
			5	Chris Greenleaf
			6	Thomas Paradiso
			7	William Fedyna
			8	John Wachter III
			Cox	Nicholas Anderson
	2+	8th	1	Christopher DeFelice
			2	Dana Schmunk
			Cox	Vincent Puma
	4+	3rd	1	Andrew Brennan
			2	Paul Daniels
			3	Steve Coppola Jr
			4	Josh Inman
			Cox	Marcus McElhenney
	Team		Coach	Curt Browder
Women	L1x	13th	1	Sarah Hirst-Smith
	L4x	3rd	1	Maria Picone
			2	Mary Obidinski
			3	Julie Nichols
			4	Renee Hykel
	4-	7th	1	Lia Pernell
			2	Allison DePalma
			3	Molly Baker
			4	Megan Cooke

     Junior Championships - Banyoles, Spain

              Boat          Place       Position          Name

Men	1x	9th	1	Joseph Medioli
	2x		1	Justin Teti
			2	Patrick Ryan
	4-		1	Jack Vogelsang
			2	Chris Carey
			3	Christopher Hearne
			4	Solon Wayne-Aposhian
	4+	10th	1	Mark CrokerPeter Carlson
			2	Christopher Pomer
			3	Ryan W Taney
			4	Brendan D Luby
			Cox	David M Cleveland
	8	5th	1	Thad DuPrey
			2	Brian Ebke
			3	John-Paul Max Wyatt
			4	Jessiah Johnson
			5	Neil D Stanga
			6	Charles Cole
			7	Henrick Rummel
			8	Joseph B McMullin
			Cox	Noah Polsky
	Team		Coach	Greg Francis McClure
			Coach	Evans Liolin
			Coach	Jon Douglas
			Coach	Lincoln LaRoe
			Coach	Bruce Smith
			Coach	Ransom Weaver
			Alt.	Peter Carlson
			Mgr.	Robert Reinhardt
			MD	Dr. Ted Walkley
Women	1x	10th	1	Michelle King
	2x	15th	1	Emily Schofield
			2	Cara Desmody
	2-	6th	1	Kari Stenbakken
			2	Melinda Fiesler
	4-	4th	1	Emily Matykiewicz
			2	Erin Knox
			3	Desiree Burns
			4	Caitlin McGrath
	8	7th	1	Lori Gordon
			2	Lauren Hofmayer
			3	Anne Gayman
			4	Emily Dowling
			5	Amanda Polk
			6	Kerry Birk
			7	Vanessa	Teft
			8	Alie Fishman
			Cox	Nikole Falvo
	Team		Coach	Steve Hargis
			Coach	Kushlani DeSoyza
			Coach	John King
			Coach	Linda Muri
			Coach	Dori Tompa

2005
       World Championships - Gifu, Japan

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	L2x	10th	1	Michael Altman
			2	Bjorn Larsen
	L4x	6th	1	Sean Wolf
			2	Matthew Muffelman
			3	Greg Ruckman
			4	Robert Zechmann
	L4-	9th	1	Richard Montgomery
			2	Simon Carcagno
			3	Thomas Paradiso
			4	John Wachter III
	1x	14th	1	Wyatt Allen
	2x	10th	1	J. Sloan DuRoss
			2	Sam Stitt
	4x	9th	1	Jonathan Burns
			2	Shane O'Mara
			3	Dan Walsh
			4	Ken Jurkowski
	2-	13th	1	Matt Schobrich
			2	Patrick O'Dunne
	2+	3rd	1	Jordan Smith
			2	Micah Boyd
			Cox	Chase Phillips
	4-	5th	1	Matt Deakin
			2	Dan Beery
			3	Beau Hoopman
			4	Bryan Volpenhein
	4+	2nd	1	Troy Kepper
			2	Matt Hughes
			3	Patrick Sullivan
			4	Brett Newlin
			Cox	Marcus McElhenney
	8	1st	1	Paul Daniels
			2	Matt Deakin
			3	Steve Coppola, Jr
			4	Michael Blomquist
			5	Dan Beery
			6	Joshua Inman
			7	Bryan Volpenhein
			8	Beau Hoopman
			Cox	Marcus McElhenney
	Team		Alt.	Sam Burns
			Alt.	Alex Hearne
			Coach	Michael Teti
			Coach	Kris Korzeniowski
			Coach	Matthew Imes
			Coach	Thomas Keister
			Coach	Curt Browder
Women	L1x	10th	1	Marika Page
	L2x	2nd	1	Renee Hykel
			2	Julia Nichols
	1x	3rd	1	Michelle Guerette
	2x	8th	1	Lia Pernell
			2	Megan Cooke
	4x	5th	1	Kelly Salchow
			2	Margot Shumway
			3	Nicole Sylvester
			4	Anna Michelson
	2-	6th	1	Lindsay Shoop
			2	Caroline Lind
	8	4th	1	Sharon Kriz
			2	Liane Malcos
			3	Susan Francia
			4	Anna Goodale
			5	Samantha Magee
			6	Megan Dirkmaat
			7	Lindsy Shoop
			8	Caroline Lind
			Cox	Mary Whipple
	Team		Alt.	Jen Kaido
			Coach	Thomas Terhaar
			Coach	Laurel Lorholz

       World Under-23 Championships - Amsterdam, Netherlands

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	L4-	8th	1	William Vuillet
			2	Jake Goodman
			3	Maxwell Litt
			4	Will Daly
	4x	12th	1	Glen Ochal
			2	Dustin Carle
			3	Adam Kosmicki
			4	Pier Deroo
	4-	4th	1	Lyle Larson
			2	Brodie Buckland
			3	Alex Hearne
			4	Scott Gault
	Team
Women	2x	3rd	1	Brett Sickler
			2	Deborah Dryer
	4-	1st	1	Stesha Carle
			2	Catherine Starr
			3	Megan Kalmoe
			4	Erin Cafaro

     Junior Championships - Brandenburg, Germany

              Boat          Place       Position          Name

Men	1x	20th	1	Sean Medcalf
	2x	21st	1	Justin Ochal
			2	John Cerrone
	4+	4th	1	Tyler Montgomery
			2	Bradley Werntz
			3	Luke Spielfogel
			4	Adam Jones
			Cox	Zachary Vlahos
	8	1st	1	Derek Johnson
			2	Michael Rossidis
			3	Henrik Rummel
			4	Neil McPeak
			5	Neil Stanga
			6	Jesse Johnson
			7	Clayton Sachs
			8	Michael Gilson
			Cox	James Germano
Women	1x	13th	1	Caroline Berson
	2x	15th	1	Meredith Meehan
			2	Katrina Gagnon
	2-	5th	1	Kari Stenbakken
			2	Desiree Burns
	4-	6th	1	Lori Gordon
			2	Sarah Gribler
			3	Adrienne Mecham
			4	Jordan McPeek
	8	4th	1	Caitlin McGrath
			2	Anne Gayman
			3	Elizabeth Demers
			4	Erin Knox
			5	Lauren Hofmayer
			6	Ellie Logan
			7	Alie Fishman
			8	Jennifer Cromwell
			Cox	Ariel Frost

2006
       World Championships
- Eton, Great Britain

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Adaptv	W1x	2nd	1	Patty Rollison
	M1x	2nd	1	Ron Harvey
	2x	1st	1	Scott Brown
			2	Angela Madsen
	4+	5th	1	Ryan Pawling
			2	Jesse Karmazin
			3	Jennifer Klapper
			4	Aerial Gilbert
			Cox	Jamie Dean
Men	L2x	17th	1	Cody Lowry
			2	Dan Urevick-Ackelsberg
	L4x	5th	1	Shane Madden
			2	Evan Price
			3	Andrew Livermam
			4	Bjorn Larsen
	L2-	11th	1	Rich Montgomery
			2	Andrew Bolton
	L4-	9th	1	Colin Farrell
			2	Matt Muffleman
			3	Simon Carcagno
			4	Tom Paradiso
	L8	5th	1	Sam Saylor
			2	Jon D'Alba
			3	Pete Morelli
			4	Greg Ruckamn
			5	Jake Goodman
			6	Will Daly
			7	John Nichols
			8	Cameron Booth
			Cox	Bracknell Baker
			Alt	Adam Tapley
	1x	12th	1	Jamie Schroeder
	2x	16th	1	Shane O'Mara
			2	Francis Cuddy
	4x	8th	1	Sam Stitt
			2	J. Sloan DuRoss
			3	Wyatt Allen
			4	Matt Hughes
	2-	DNF	1	Dan Beery
			2	Sam Burns
	2+	4th	1	Ted Farwell
			2	Pat Godfrey
			Cox	Vincent Puma
	4-	4th	1	Michael Blomquist
			2	Matt Schnobrich
			3	Josh Inman
			4	Brett Newlin
	4+	4th	1	Brodie Buckland
			2	Chris Callaghan
			3	Scott Gault
			4	Kyle Larson
			Cox	Dane van der Akker
	8	3rd	1	Paul Daniels
			2	Matt Deakin
			3	Ken Jurkowski
			4	Giuseppe Lanzone
			5	Steven Coppola
			6	Dan Walsh
			7	Chris Liwski
			8	Beau Hoopman
			Cox	Marcus McElhenney
	Team		Alt.	Christen Brown
			Alt.	Ben Harrison
			Alt.	Lucas McGee
			Alt.	Gabe Winkler
Women	L1x	6th	1	Lisa Schlenker
	L2x	9th	1	Julie Nichols
			2	Renee Hykel
	L4x	5th	1	Michelle Trannel
			2	Katie Sweet
			3	Abby Broughton
			4	Anne Finke
	1x	5th	1	Michelle Guerette
	2x	12th	1	Susan Francia
			2	Brett Sickler
	4x	6th	1	Jen Kaido
			2	Liane Malcos
			3	Ala Piotrowski
			4	Lia Pernell
	2-	4th	1	Anna Mickelson
			2	Megan Cooke
	4-	3rd	1	Rachel Jeffers
			2	Esther Lofgren
			3	Portia Johnson
			4	Erin Cafaro
	8	1st	1	Brett Sickler
			2	Megan Cooke
			3	Anna Goodale
			4	Lindsay Shoop
			5	Anna Mickelson
			6	Susan Francia
			7	Caroline Lind
			8	Caryn Davies
			Cox	Mary Whipple

       World Under-23 Championships - Hazewinkel, Belgium

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	L4-	7th	1	Andrew Diebold
			2	Scott Wallen
			3	Patrick Ruby
			4	Greg McKallagat
	L4x	2nd	1	Richard Klein
			2	Jonathan Winters
			3	Daniel Feldman
			4	Brian DeRegt
	1x	15th	1	James Dietz II
	4x	14th	1	Peter Graves
			2	Charles Cole
			3	Patrick Sullivan
			4	Ted Sobolewski
	4+	6th	1	Vincent McCall
			2	Will Miller
			3	Max Vice-Reschel
			4	Kevin Baum
			Cox	Charles Phillips
	8	5th	1	Alexander Hearne
			2	Jessiah Johnson
			3	Andrew Kaufman
			4	Jacob Cornellius
			5	Andrew Boston
			6	Benjamin Harrison
			7	Nathan Rooks
			8	William England
			Cox	James Germano
	Team		Alt.	Max Litt
Women	L1x		1	Heather Johnson
	2-	4th	1	Stesha Carle
			2	Ellen Tomek	
	8	1st	1	Anne Kennedy
			2	Kerry Birk
			3	Megan Smith
			4	Katherine Davison
			5	Devan Darby
			6	Esther Lofgren
			7	Katherine Glessner
			8	Genevra Stone
			Cox	Katelin Snyder

       Junior Championships - Amsterdam, Holland

              Boat          Place       Position          Name

Men	1x	13th	1	Robin Prendes
	2x	25th	1	Brendan McEwan
			2	Daniel Kenefick
	4x	24th	1	William Kelly
			2	Anthony Divalerio
			3	Carter Lindborg
			4	Sebastian Kirwan
	4+	7th	1	Joel Peterson
			2	Karl Hirt
			3	Cole Bonner
			4	Noah Bruegmann
			Cox	Kerry Quinn
	8	5th	1	Vincent Berry
			2	Luke Spielfogel
			3	Thomas Kicinski
			4	Christopher Courtin
			5	Michael Lombardi
			6	Carl Thunman
			7	John Lindeman
			8	Nicholas Lucey
			Cox	Zachary Vlahos
Women	1x	3rd	1	Lindsay Meyer
	2x	12th	1	Emily Dreissigacker
			2	Lori Gordon
	4x	18th	1	Suzanne Maddamma
			2	Erin Dauson
			3	Briana Pittman
			4	Brittney Kelly
	2-	8th	1	Michaela Strand
			2	Caroline Nash
	4-	7th	1	Charlotte Chuter
			2	Hayley Johnson
			3	Ariel Shaker
			4	Taryn O'Connell
	8	2nd	1	Katelin Kelly
			2	Sarah Gribler
			3	Nancy Graves
			4	Elise Wilson
			5	Desiree Burne
			6	Maren McCrea
			7	Jennifer Cromwell
			8	Adrienne Mecham
			Cox	Ariel Frost

2007
       Pan American Games - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	L2x	2nd	1	Richard Montgomery
			2	Andrew Liverman
	L4-	2nd	1	Andrew Bolton	
			2	Bjorn Larsen
			3	Matthew Smith
			4	Simon Carcagno
	1x	5th	1	Jamie Schroeder
	2x	3rd	1	Deaglan McEachern
			2	Francis Cuddy
	4x	3rd	1	Warren Anderson
			2	Jamie Schroeder
			3	Deaglan McEachern
			4	Francis Cuddy
	2-	2nd	1	Daniel Beery
			2	Patrick O'Dunne
	4-	2nd	1	Gabe Winkler
			2	Sebastian Bea
			3	Tyler Winklevoss
			4	Cameron Winklevoss
	8	1st	1	Troy Kepper
			2	Christopher Callaghan
			3	Gabe Winkler
			4	Daniel Beery
			5	Cameron Winklevoss
			6	Sebastian Bea
			7	Partick O'Dunne
			8	Tyler Winklevoss
			Cox	Ned Del Guercio
	Team		Coach	Ted Nash
			Coach	Cameron Kiosoglous
			Coach	John Reilly
			Boatman	Michael Irwin
			Manager	Elpi Pagitsas
Women	L2x	4th	1	Hannah Moore
			2	Carey Brezler
	1x	5th	1	Reilly Dampeer
	2x	1st	1	Sarah Trowbridge
			2	Margaret Matia
	4x	2nd	1	Reilly Dampeer
			2	Sarah Trowbridge
			3	Margaret Matia
			4	Julie Nichols
	2-	3rd	1	Jennifer Reck
			2	Ruth Stiver
	Team		Coach	Jim O'Connor

       World Under-23 Championships - Strathclyde, Scotland

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	L2x	6th	1	Todd Mickelson
			2	James Donovan
	L4x	10th	1	Richard Klein
			2	Matthew Carey
			3	Christopher Lambert
			4	Christopher Klotzbach
	L4-	11th	1	Greg McKallagat
			2	Kenneth McMahon
			3	Peter Reiser
			4	Alexander Rothmeier
	4x	16th	1	Theodore Sobolewski
			2	Benjamin Nace
			3	Patrick Sullivan
			4	Glenn Ochal
	8	4th	1	Thomas Peszek
			2	Jessiah Johnson
			3	Charles Cole
			4	Alexander Osborne
			5	Mark Murphy
			6	William England
			7	Nathan Rooks
			8	Silas Stafford
			Cox	Adam Barhamand
Women	L1x	15th	1	Nicole Nelson
	L2x	16th	1	Kristin Hedstrom
			2	Jillian Austin
	4x	1st	1	Alison Fishman
			2	Esther Lofgren
			3	Lindsay Meyer
			4	Genevra Stone
	2-	6th	1	Jennifer Cromwell
			2	Taryn O'Connell
	8	3rd	1	Anne Kennedy
			2	Kerry Birk
			3	Megan Smith
			4	Suzanne VanFleet
			5	Eleanor Logan
			6	Jamie Redman
			7	Mara Allen
			8	Andrea Sooter
			Cox	Katelin Sbyder

       World Championships - Munich, Germany

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Adaptv	M1x	5th	1	Ronald Harvey
	W1x	6th	1	Laura Schwanger
	2x	5th	1	Scott Brown
			2	Angela Madsen
	4+	5th	1	Tracy Tackett
			2	Aerial Gilbert
			3	James Dean
			4	Jesse Karmazin
			Cox	Ryan Pawling
Men	L1x	6th	1	Ivan Baldychev
	L2x	19th	1	Richard Montgomery
			2	Andrew Liverman
	L4x	6th	1	Samuel Saylor
			2	Jonathan D'Alba
			3	Cody Lowry
			4	Daniel Urevick-Ackelsberg
	L2-	10th	1	Matthew Smith
			2	Simon Carcagno
	L4-	11th	1	Andrew Bolton
			2	Colin Farrell
			3	Patrick Todd
			4	Thomas Paradiso
	L8	5th	1	Timothy Larson
			2	Gavin Frase
			3	Tyler Resch
			4	Gregory Ruckman
			5	Jeffrey Forrester
			6	Andrew Diebold
			7	John Nichols
			8	William Daly
			Cox	Leigh Heyman
	2x	9th	1	Samuel Stitt
			2	Matthew Hughes
	4x	9th	1	Sloan DuRoss
			2	Deaglan McEachern
			3	James Schroeder
			4	Mark Flickinger
	2-	8th	1	Jason Read
			2	Kyle Larson
	2+	7th	1	Patrick Godfrey
			2	Stephen Kasprzyk
			Cox	David Florio
	4-	8th	1	Matthew Schobrich
			2	Giuseppe Lanzone
			3	Bryan Volpenheim
			4	Bea Hoopman
	4+	1st	1	Matthew Deakin
			2	Daniel Beery
			3	Samuel Burns
			4	Christopher Liwski
			Cox	Ned Del Guercio
	8	4th	1	Alexander Hearne
			2	Brodie Buckland
			3	Wyatt Allen
			4	Patrick O'Dunne
			5	Steve Coppola
			6	Joshua Inman
			7	Brett Newlin
			8	Daniel Walsh
			Cox	Marcus McElhenney
Women	L1x	2nd	1	Jennifer Goldsack
	L2x	11th	1	Wendy Tripician
			2	Jana Heere
	L4x	4th	1	Hannah Moore
			2	Margaret Duggan
			3	Sarah Bates
			4	Carey Brezier
	1x	3rd	1	Michelle Guerette
	2x	8th	1	Jennifer Kaido
			2	Ala Piotrowski
	4x	6th	1	Lia Pernell
			2	Liane Malcos
			3	Christen Brown
			4	Ellen Tomek
	2-	7th	1	Portia McGee
			2	Anna Mickelson
	4-	1st	1	Portia McGee
			2	Erin Cafaro
			3	Rachel Jeffers
			4	Megan Dirkmaat
	8	1st	1	Brett Sickler
			2	Lindsay Shoop
			3	Anna Goodale
			4	Samantha Mcgee
			5	Anna Mickelson
			6	Zsuzanna Francia
			7	Caroline Lind
			8	Caryn Davies
			Cox	Mary Whipple

       Junior Championships - Beijing, China

              Boat          Place       Position          Name

Men	1x	14th	1	James Hills
	4x		1	Ben Ludlow
			2	Kynan Reelick
			3	Jason Koch
			4	Greg Magarian
	4-	14th	1	Christopher Chang
			2	Christopher Gear
			3	Patrick Williams
			4	Cameron Klotz
	4+	7th	1	Jeremy Bernstein
			2	Kevin Kennedy
			3	Robert Poole
			4	Matthew Fluhr
			Cox	Steven Matyas
	8	5th	1	Michael Gennaro
			2	Christopher Lutz
			3	Ian Winthrop
			4	Nareg Guregian
			5	Theodore Laher
			6	Nicholas Jordan
			7	Christopher Bowman
			8	Ian Silveira
			Cox	Anthony Altimari
Women	1x	9th	1	Suzanne Maddamma
	2x	16th	1	Taylor Fries
			2	Erin Crawford
	2-	6th	1	Cara Linnenkohl
			2	Alexandra Japhet
	4-	8th	1	Christina Felix
			2	Rachel Ogundiran
			3	Martha Kuzzy
			4	Celia Kohl
	8	3rd	1	Grace Luczak
			2	Felice Mueller
			3	Caroline Nash
			4	Melisa Ongun
			5	Natalie Eisermann
			6	Elise Wilson
			7	Lauren Shook
			8	Molly Hamrick
			Cox	Alaizah Koorji

2008
       Olympic Games - Beijing, China

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	L4-	11th	1	Mike Altman
			2	Patrick Todd
			3	Will Daly
			4	Tom Paradiso
	1x	11th	1	Ken Jurkowski
	2x	13th	1	Wes Piermarini
			2	Elliot Hovey
	4x	5th	1	Matthew Hughes
			2	Sam Stitt
			3	Jamie Schroeder
			4	Scott Gault
	2-	6th	1	Tyler Winklevoss
			2	Cameron Winklevoss
	4-	9th	1	David Banks
			2	Paul Teti
			3	Giuseppe Lanzone
			4	Brett Newlin
	8	3rd	1	Beau Hoopman
			2	Matt Schnobrich
			3	Micah Boyd
			4	Wyatt Allen
			5	Daniel Walsh
			6	Steven Coppola
			7	Josh Inman
			8	Bryan Volpenhein
			Cox	Marcus McElhenney
	Team		Alt.	Warren Anderson
			Alt.	Andrew Bolton
			Alt.	Simon Carcagno
			Alt.	Jason Read
			Alt.	Brett Sickler
Women	L2x	10th	1	Renee Hykel
			2	Jen Goldsack
	1x	2nd	1	Michelle Guerette
	2x	5th	1	Megan Kalmoe
			2	Ellen Tomek
	4x	5th	1	Lia Pernell
			2	Lindsay Meyer
			3	Jen Kaido
			4	Margot Shumway
	2-	7th	1	Portia McGee
			2	Anne Mickelson Cummins
	8	1st	1	Erin Cafaro
			2	Lindsay Shoop
			3	Anna Goodale
			4	Elle Logan
			5	Anne Cummins
			6	Susan Francia
			7	Caroline Lind
			8	Caryn Davies
			Cox	Mary Whipple
	Team		Alt.	Chris Liwski
			Alt.	Liane Malcos
			Alt.	Julie Nichols
			ALt.	Rachel Jeffers

       FISA World Championships - Linz, Austria

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	L1x	21st	1	Robert Zechmann
	L4x	6th	1	Andrew Quinn
			2	Michael Aller
			3	Shane Madden
			4	Gavin Frase
	L2-	11th	1	John Nichols
			2	Alexander Rothmeier
	L8	1st	1	Simon Carcagno
			2	Andrew Bolton
			3	Colin Farrell
			4	Mike Altman
			5	Patrick Todd
			6	Will Daly
			7	Thomas Paradiso
			8	Matt Muffelman
			Cox	Ned DelGuercio
	2+	9th	1	Theodore Farwell
			2	Benjamin Harrison
			Cox	Vincent Puma
Women 	L1x	4th	1	Julie Nichols
	L4x	3rd	1	Hannah Moore
			2	Rebecca Smith
			3	Wendy Tripician
			4	Elizabeth Peters
	4-	2nd	1	Karen Colwell
			2	Stesha Carle
			3	Sarah Trowbridge
			4	Esther Lofgren

       FISA Under-23 World Championships - Brandenberg, Germany

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	L1x	19th	1	Samuel Frycke-Cunningham
	L2x	14th	1	James Donovan
			2	Robin Prendes
	L2-	10th	1	Ryan Andre
			2	Nathanael Kielt
	L4-	9th	1	John Wainwright
			2	Anthony Fahden
			3	Chad Healy
			4	David Montani
	1x	16th	1	Zachary Ellison
	2-	20th	1	Bryan Pape
			2	Andrew Hatzenbuhler
	4-	9th	1	Zachary Krupp
			2	Colin Keogh
			3	Max Goff
			4	Edward Newman
	4+	5th	1	David Weir
			2	Gregory Yurkow
			3	Matthew Wheeler
			4	Joseph McMullin
			Cox	Kereeti Pisapati
	8	1st	1	Alexander Osbourne
			2	Charles Cole
			3	Blaise Didier
			4	Henrik Rummel
			5	Silas Stafford
			6	Derek Rasmussen
			7	Ross James	
			8	Grant James
			Cox	Daniel Connolly
Women	L1x	19th	1	Katherine Bucien
	L2x	12th	1	Kristin Hedstrom
			2	Lisa D'Aniello
	1x	6th	1	Helen Tomkins
	4-	4th	1	Hilary Cumbest
			2	Elizabeth Robb
			3	Michelle Nance
			4	Jessica Leidecker
	8	1st	1	Suzanne VanFleet
			2	Jessica Reel
			3	Kelsie Chaudoin
			4	Amanda Polk
			5	Laura Larson-Strecker
			6	Katherine Glessner
			7	Jamie Redman
			8	Theresa Shields
			Cox	Katlin Snyder

       Junior Championships - Linz, Austria

              Boat          Place       Position          Name

Men	1x	15th	1	Kynan Reelick
	2x	12th	1	Thomas Nesel
			2	Christopher Austin Meyer
	4x	21st	1	Ian Stewart
			2	Matthew Sobotka
			3	Harold Fort
			4	Gabriel Fort
	2-	4th	1	Austin Brooks
			2	John Paul Hogan
	4+	8th	1	Brian Searle
			2	Christopher Lutz
			3	Kyle Schmids
			4	Andrew Lewis
			Cox	Devon Teichman
	8	3rd	1	Cameron Klotz
			2	Ivan Lys-Dobradin
			3	Justin Hopkins
			4	Brian Wettach
			5	Thomas Dethlefs
			6	Nicholas Jordan
			7	Tyler Nase
			8	Ian Silveira
			Cox	Keanan Clark
Women	1x	2nd	1	Cara Linnenkohl
	2x	12th	1	Emily Eiffert
			2	Mairi McKellop
	4x	13th	1	Kelsy Reelick
			2	Dara Dickson
			3	Kirsten VanFossen
			4	Rachel Knaster
	2-	7th	1	Shannon Stief
			2	Mary Maginnis
	4-	6th	1	Lucy Grinalds
			2	Michelle Pearson
			3	Elizabeth Nilan
			4	Eliza Hastings
	8	1st	1	Anastasia Alexander
			2	Molly Hamrick
			3	Martha Kuzzy
			4	Cristina Felix
			5	Brandy Herold
			6	Emily Reynolds
			7	Erika Roddy
			8	Melissa Ongun
			Cox	Chelsea Lucas

       Paralympic Games - Beijing, China

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Women	1x	3rd	1	Laura Schwanger
Men	1x	5th	1	Ronald Harvey
Mixed	2x	7th	1	Scott Brown
			2	Angela Madsen
Mixed	4+	2nd	1	Emma Preuschl
			2	Tracy Tackett
			3	Jesse Karmazin
			4	Jamie Dean
			Cox	Simona Chin

2009
       World Championships - Poznan Malta, Poland

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Adaptv	M1x	4th	1	Ronald Harvey
	4+	8th	1	Jennifer Klapper
			2	Andrew Johnson
			3	Eric McDaniel
			4	Emma Preuschl
			Cox	Timothy Edsell
Men	L1x	14th	1	Cody Lowry
	L2x	15th	1	Shane Maddden
			2	Andrew Quinn
	L2x	11th	1	Alexander Rothmeier
			2	John Wainwright
	L4x	6th	1	Brian Tryon
			2	Jonathan Winter
			3	Daniel Scholz
			4	Samuel Frycke-Cunningham
	L4-	12th	1	Taylor Washburn
			2	Nick LaCava
			3	Brent DeRegt
			4	William Daly
	L8	2nd	1	John Dise
			2	Kenneth McMahon
			3	Ryan Fox
			4	Andrew Diebold
			5	Anthony Fahden
			6	Matthew Muffelman
			7	James Sopko
			8	Matthew Kochem
			Cox	Kerry Quinn
	1x	12th	1	Warren Anderson
	2x	16th	1	Peter Graves
			2	Thomas Graves
	4x	12th	1	Elliot Hovey
			2	Glen Ochal
			3	William Miller
			4	Samuel Stitt
	2-	5th	1	David Banks
			2	Charles Cole
	2+	1st	1	Troy Klepper
			2	Henrik Rummel
			Cox	Marcus McElenney
	4-	13th	1	Cameron Winklevoss
			2	Steve Coppola Jr
			3	Giuseppe Lanzone
			4	Brett Newlin
	8	9th	1	Alexander Osborne
			2	Michael Holbrook
			3	Jacob Cornelius
			4	Stephen Kasprzyk
			5	Beau Hoopman
			6	Tyler Winklevoss
			7	Ross James
			8	Grant James
			Cox	Edmund DelGuercio
Women	L1x	4th	1	Meghan Sarbanis
	L2x	11th	1	Kristin Hedstrom
			2	Michelle Trannel
	L4x	3rd	1	Hillary Saeger
			2	Lindsey Hochman
			3	Stefanie Sydlik
			4	Abelyn Broughton
	1x	13th	1	Margot Shumway
	2x	6th	1	Megan Kalmoe
			2	Ellen Tomek
	4x	2nd	1	Megan Walsh
			2	Stesha Carle
			3	Sarah Trowbridge
			4	Kathleen Bertko
	2-	1st	1	Zsuzsanna Francia
			2	Erin Cafaro
	4-	2nd	1	Amanda Polk
			2	Jamie Redman
			3	Eleanor Logan
			4	Esther Lofgren
	8	1st	1	Erin Cafaro
			2	Mara Allen
			3	Laura Larson-Strecker
			4	Zsuzsanna Francia
			5	Anna Goodale
			6	Lindsay Shoop
			7	Caroline Lind
			8	Katherine Glessner
			Cox	Katelin Snyder

       U-23 World Championships - Racice Roudnice, Czech Republic

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	L1x	23rd	1	Michael Orzolek
	L2x	18th	1	Alec Buckenheimer
			2	Andrew Campbell Jr
	L4x	9th	1	William Kelly
			2	Peter Orlando
			3	Michael Nucci
			4	Robert Duff
	L4-	10th	1	Chad Healy
			2	Julian Bowling
			3	Edward King
			4	Christopher Meyer
	1x	15th	1	Stephen Lambers
	2x	14th	1	Nathaniel Kelly
			2	Sebastian Kirwan
	4x	17th	1	Sean Engel
			2	Martin Etem
			3	Hans Struzyna
			4	Singen Elliott
	4-	2nd	1	Michael Gennaro
			2	Nareg Guregian
			3	James Long-Lerno
			4	Mark Murphy
	4+	5th	1	Evan Cassidy
			2	Christopher Frendl
			3	Drew Baustian
			4	Michael Rossidis
			Cox	Steven Matyas
	8	7th	1	Neil McPeak
			2	Scott Morgan
			3	Sebastian Peterlin
			4	Blaise Didier
			5	Matthew Wheeler
			6	Max Goff
			7	Brad Bertoldo
			8	Nicholas Lucey
			Cox	Daniel Connolly
Women	L1x	16th	1	Danielle DeWitt
	L2x	12th	1	Lindsay McAlpine
			2	Madeline Davis
	L4x	2nd	1	Devery Karz
			2	Lauren Nelson
			3	Katherine Robinson
			4	Victoria Burke
	1x	8th	1	Helen Tompkins
	2x	10th	1	Emily Eiffert
			2	Cristina Felix
	4x	9th	1	Michelle Nance
			2	Emily Dreissigacker
			3	Desiree Burns
			4	Amanda Chase
	2-	5th	1	Mary Jeghers
			2	Grace Luczak
	4-	6th	1	Sarah Zelenka
			2	Laura Nicholson
			3	Theresa Shields
			4	Sarah Gribler
	8	2nd	1	Erika Roddy
			2	Adrianne Martelli
			3	Mary Jeghers
			4	Grace Luczak
			5	Ashley Kroll
			6	Olivia Coffey
			7	Taylor Ritzel
			8	Jessica Leidecker
			Cox	Ariel Frost

       Junior Championships - Brive-la-Gaillarde, France

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	1x	4th	1	Matthew Maddamma
	2x	25th	1	Nicholas Trojan
			2	Mark Reinis
	4x	17th	1	William Dannemann
			2	Gabriel Fort
			3	Mason Leasure
			4	Michael Wales
	2-	13th	1	Viktor Romanov
			2	Matthew Clark
	4-	9th	1	Ronald Rubino
			2	Sean Johnston
			3	Constantinos Gioulekas
			4	Allan Amico
	4+	9th	1	Nicholas Jaroszewicz
			2	Leonard Futterman
			3	Alexander MacRae
			4	Samuel Hoidal
			Cox	Roy Oakley
	8	4th	1	Alexander Taaffe
			2	Jason Kopelman
			3	Patrick McGlone
			4	Whitney Blodgett
			5	Austin Hack
			6	Brian Wettach
			7	Preston Sandbakken
			8	Alexander Bunkers
			Cox	Chelsea Lucas
Women	1x	15th	1	Nicole Bielawski
	2x	13th	1	Abby Knight
			2	Katelyn Burke
	4x	9th	1	Margaret Bertasi
			2	Alexandra Chrumka
			3	Samantha Warren
			4	Kimberly Hopewell
	2-	6th	1	Kristine Caroll
			2	Lucy Grinalds
	4-	6th	1	Faith Richardson
			2	Chandler Lally
			3	Jennifer Stockwood
			4	Elizabeth Nilan
	8	1st	1	Elisabeth Murray
			2	Molly Hamrick
			3	Brandy Herald
			4	Rebaca Felix
			5	Louise Breen
			6	Michelle Pearson
			7	Kristin Wentzel
			8	Kelly Bauer
			Cox	Chelsea Lucas

2010
        World Championships - Lake Karapiro, New Zealand

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Adaptv	1x	9th	1	Ronald Harvey
	4+	6th	1	Andrew Johnson
			2	Eleni Englert
			3	Emma Preuschl
			4	Eric McDaniel
			Cox	Jennifer Sichel
Men	L1x	10th	1	Daniel Urevick-Ackelsberg
	L2x	11th	1	Jonathan Winter
			2	Brian DeRegt
	L4x	6th	1	Brian Tryon
			2	Peter Morelli
			3	Todd Mickelson
			4	Matthew Carey
	L2-	9th	1	Evangelos Tsourtsoulas
			2	Michael Nucci
	L4-	10th	1	Anthony Fahden
			2	Nick LaCava
			3	Ryan Fox
			4	William Daly
	L8	5th	1	John Dise
			2	Michael Kerrigan
			3	Julian Bowling
			4	Robert Duff
			5	James Sopko
			6	Matthew Muffelman
			7	Kenneth McMahon
			8	Matthew Kochem
			Cox	Stephen Young Jr.
	1x	12th	1	Kenneth Jurkowski
	2x	7th	1	Glenn Ochal
			2	Warren Anderson
	4x	8th	1	Will Miller
			2	Wesley Piermarini
			3	Elliot Hovey
			4	Scott Gault
	2-	9th	1	Deaglan McEachern
			2	Ryan Monaghan
	2+	4th	1	Justin Stangel
			2	Nareg Guregian
			Cox	Stephen Young Jr.
	4-	5th	1	Giuseppe Lanzone
			2	Henrik Rummel
			3	Samuel Stitt
			4	Silas Stafford
	8	6th	1	David Banks
			2	Mark Murphy
			3	Daniel Walsh
			4	Brett Newlin
			5	Jacob Cornelius
			6	Charles Cole
			7	Jason Read
			8	Thomas Peszek
			Cox	Edmund DelGuercio
Women	L1x	6th	1	Julie Nichols
	L2x	8th	1	Ursula Grobler
			2	Abelyn Broughton
	L4x	2nd	1	Victoria Burke
			2	Kristin Hedstrom
			3	Ursula Grobler
			4	Abelyn Broughton
	1x	10th	1	Lindsay Meyer
	2x	5th	1	Stesha Carle
			2	Kathleen Bertko
	4x	5th	1	Margot Shumway
			2	Sarah Trowbridge
			3	Megan Kalmoe
			4	Natalie Dell
	2-	3rd	1	Zsuzanna Francia
			2	Erin Cafaro
	4-	3rd	1	Mara Allen
			2	Grace Luczak
			3	Adrienne Martelli
			4	Alison Cox
	8	1st	1	Anna Goodale
			2	Amanda Polk
			3	Jamie Redman
			4	Taylor Ritzel
			5	Esther Lofgren
			6	Eleanor Logan
			7	Meghan Musnicki
			8	Katherine Glessner
			Cox	Mary Whipple

       U-23 World Championships - Brest, Belarus

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	L1x	11th	1	John Graves
	L2x	19th	1	Nicholas Trojan
			2	Alexander Burjakowsky
	L2-	6th	1	Christian Klein
			2	Michael Kerrigan
	L4-	3rd	1	Christopher Meyer
			2	William Newell
			3	Edward King
			4	Robin Prendes
	L4x	12th	1	Tobin McGee
			2	John Redos
			3	Erich Schultze
			4	Steven Cutler
	1x	11th	1	Brendan McEwan
	4x	10th	1	Michael Donohue
			2	Hans Struzyna
			3	Henry Cole
			4	Ian Silveira
	2-	12th	1	Benjamin Johnson
			2	Henry Moore
	4-	7th	1	Evan Cassidy
			2	Alex Syverson
			3	Nicholas Jordan
			4	Dane McFadden
	4+	9th	1	Benjamin Dan
			2	Joseph Ledvina
			3	Patrick Kenny
			4	Michael Grose
			Cox	Kereeti Pisapati
	8	2nd	1	Samuel Walker
			2	Nicholas Lucey
			3	Robert Munn
			4	Blaise Didier
			5	Robert Otto
			6	Thomas Dethlefs
			7	Nareg Guregian
			8	Michael Gennaro
			C	Zachary Vlahos
Women	L1x	12th	1	Emily Boucher
	L2x	9th	1	Sarah Keller
			2	Elizabeth Bates
	L4x	5th	1	Devery Karz
			2	Lauren Nelson
			3	Elizabeth Robinson
			4	Kimberly Hopewell
	1x	3rd	1	Lindsay Meyer	
	2x	3rd	1	Rebecca Donald
			2	Elizabeth Donald
	4x	4th	1	Helen Tompkins
			2	Nicole Bielawski
			3	Desiree Burns
			4	Emily Dreissigacker
	2-	1st	1	Ashley Kroll
			2	Felice Mueller
	4-	1st	1	Michaela Strand
			2	Hannah Malvin
			3	Julianne Smith
			4	Sara Hendershot
	8	1st	1	Olivia Coffey
			2	Jennifer Cromwell
			3	Kerry Simmonds
			4	Mary Jeghers
			5	Kara Kohler
			6	Emily Regan
			7	Grace Luczak
			8	Taylor Ritzel
			Cox	Ariel Frost

       Junior Championships - Racice Roudnice, Czech Republic

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	1x	3rd	1	Andrew Campbell Jr.
	2x	19th	1	Robert Rasmussen
			2	Nader Al-Naji
	4x	15th	1	Alex Johnson
			2	Max Meyer-Bosse
			3	Patrick Donohue
			4	Graham Anderson
	2-	17th	1	Wilson Valle
			2	Michael Evans
	4-	12th	1	Charles Campbell
			2	Thomas Stolarski
			3	Parker Lange
			4	Thacher Dodge
	4+	5th	1	Michael Cox
			2	Patrick Eble
			3	Jacob Merrell
			4	John McGrorty
			Cox	Patrick O'Hara
	8	1st	1	Justin Jones
			2	Patrick McGlone
			3	Whitney Blodgett
			4	Connor Jones
			5	Paul Popescu
			6	Austin Hack
			7	Zachary Hershberger
			8	Zachary Johnson
			Cox	Louis Lombardi Jr.
Women	1x	10th	1	Alycia DaLoia-Moore
	2x	14th	1	Alexandria Zadravec
			2	Susan Greenberg
	4x	6th	1	Sophie Heywood
			2	Alexandria Chrumka
			3	Margaret Bertasi
			4	Hannah Solis-Cohen
	2-	7th	1	Elizabeth Youngling
			2	Hemmingway Benton
	4-	2nd	1	Lucy Grinalds
			2	Agatha Nowinski
			3	Jessica Eiffert
			4	Chandler Lally
	8	2nd	1	Carli Goldberg
			2	Faith Richardson
			3	Kristin Faulkner
			4	Marianne Hoeft
			5	Christina Bax
			6	Madison Lips
			7	Louise Breen
			8	Rosemary Grinalds
			Cox	Christine Devlin

2011
        World Championships - Bled, Slovenia, Aug. 28-Sept. 7

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Adaptv	M1x	4th	1	Ronald Harvey
	W1x	10th	1	Tricia Downing
	Mix2x	9th	1	Jacqueline Kapinowski
			2	Anthony Davis
	Mix4+	6th	1	Eric McDaniel
			2	Andrew Johnson
			3	Emma Preuschl
			4	Eleni Englert
			Cox	Alexandra Stein
Men	L1x	4th	1	Andrew Campbell Jr
	L2x	14th	1	Jonathan Winter
			2	Brian DeRegt
	L4x	5th	1	Shane Madden
			2	Christopher Lambert
			3	Todd Mickelson
			4	Samuel Frycke-Cunningham
	L2-	15th	1	Kyle Lafferty
			2	Philip Oertle
	L4-	13th	1	Anthony Fahden
			2	Robin Prendes
			3	William Daly
			4	Ryan Fox
	L8	5th	1	Christopher Meyer
			2	Kenneth McMahon
			3	Christian Klein
			4	Matthew Kochem
			5	Edward King
			6	Nick LaCava
			7	James Sopko
			8	William Newell
			Cox	John Carlson
	1x	11th	1	Kenneth Jurkowski
	2x	18th	1	Peter Graves
			2	Thomas Graves
	4x	8th	1	Samuel Stitt
			2	William Miller
			3	Warren Anderson
			4	Glenn Ochal
	2-	9th	1	Justin Stangel
			2	Thomas Peszek
	2+	6th	1	Derek Johnson
			2	Blaise Didier
			Cox	Anthony Altimari
	4-	4th	1	Giuseppe Lanzone
			2	Brett Newlin
			3	Scott Gault
			4	Charles Cole
	8	8th	1	Ross James
			2	Grant James
			3	Alexander Osborne
			4	Henrik Rummel
			5	Daniel Walsh
			6	Steve Coppola
			7	Josh Inman
			8	Nareg Guregian
			Cox	Edmund DelGuercio
Women	L1x	4th	1	Ursula Grobler
	L2x	4th	1	Kristin Hedstrom
			2	Julie Nichols
	L4x	3rd	1	Hillary Saeger
			2	Nicole Dinion
			3	Lindsey Hochman
			4	Katherine Robinson
	1X	11th	1	Genevra Stone
	2x	9th	1	Sarah Trowbridge
			2	Kathleen Bertko
	4x	2nd	1	Stesha Carle
			2	Natalie Dell
			3	Adrienne Martelli
			4	Megan Kalmoe
	2-	8th	1	Caryn Davies
			2	Katherine Glessner
	4-	1st	1	Sarah Zelenka
			2	Kara Kohler
			3	Emily Regan
			4	Sara Hendershot
	8	1st	1	Esther Lofgren
			2	Zsuzsanna Francia
			3	Meghan Musnicki
			4	Taylor Ritzel
			5	Jamie Redman
			6	Amanda Polk
			7	Caroline Lind
			8	Eleanor Logan
			Cox	Mary Whipple

        U-23 World Championships - Amsterdam, Netherlands, July 20-24

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	L1x	3rd	1	Andrew Campbell Jr
	L2x	21st	1	Edward O'Neill
			2	Dylan Gould
	L4x	13th	1	Alexander Newell
			2	Michael Wales
			3	Erich Schultze
			4	Matthew O'Leary
	L2-	9th	1	Phillip Grisdela Jr
			2	Phillip Henson
	L4-	9th	1	Raymond DeVirgiliis
			2	Gregory Flood
			3	Tyler Nase
			4	Steven Cutler
	1x	11th	1	Ben Dann
	2x	16th	1	Leonard Futterman
			2	Henry Moore
	4x	4th	1	Michael Donohue III
			2	Christopher Massey
			3	Andrew Gallagher
			4	Ian Silveira
	2-	11th	1	Christopher Stiles
			2	Samuel Hoidal
	4-	5th	1	William Race
			2	James Voter
			3	Ambrose Puttmann
			4	Michael DiSanto
	4+	6th	1	Austin Brooks
			2	Patrick Marre
			3	Niles Garratt
			4	Jay Thompson
			Cox	Seamus Cutler
	8	1st	1	Alexander Bunkers
			2	Christopher Yeager
			3	Robert Munn
			4	Austin Hack
			5	Robert Otto
			6	Thomas Dethlefs
			7	Dariush Aghai
			8	Michael Gennaro
			Cox	Anthony Altimari
Women	L1x	16th	1	Emily Boucher
	L2x	6th	1	Sarah Keller
			2	Elizabeth Bates
	L4x	6th	1	Jane Imfeld
			2	Kathryn Schiro
			3	Solveig Imsdahl
			4	Elizabeth Robinson
	1x	11th	1	Alycia DaLoia-Moore
	2x	9th	1	Britta Syverson
			2	Nicole Bielawski
	4x	7th	1	Alexandra Japhet
			2	Emily Theys
			3	Rosemary Popa
			4	Kristine O'Brien
	2-	1st	1	Grace Luczak
			2	Felice Mueller
	4-	5th	1	Catherine McDermott
			2	Gabrielle Cole
			3	Martha Kuzzy
			4	Kerry Simmonds
	8	3rd	1	Erika Roddy
			2	Felice Mueller
			3	Kelly Pierce
			4	Jenifer Forbes
			5	Maureen McAuliffe
			6	Heidi Robbins
			7	Grace Luczak
			8	Olivia Coffey
			Cox	Leigh Carroll

        Junior World Championships - Eton-Dorney Lake, Great Britain,  Aug. 3-7

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	1x	21st	1	Ryan Allen
	2x	18th	1	Charlie Campbell
			2	Graham Anderson
	4x	10th	1	Jonathan Rosow
			2	Jonathan Young
			3	Edward Benning
			4	Benjamin Delaney
	2-	8th	1	Austen Bolves
			2	Michael Evans
	8	5th	1	Hunter Leeming
			2	Gregory Schneiter
			3	Stephen Podwojski
			4	Harry Holroyd
			5	Zachary Hershberger
			6	Patrick Eble
			7	Max Meyer-Bosse
			8	Alexander Perkins
			Cox	Maxwell Blumenthal
Women	1x	15th	1	Sophie Hetwood
	2x	9th	1	Maria Maydan
			2	Hannah Solis-Cohen
	4x	4th	1	Mackenzi Sherman
			2	Erin Reelick
			3	Elizabeth Youngling
			4	Nancy Miles
	2-	6th	1	Corinne Bozzini
			2	Rosemary Grinalds
	4-	1st	1	Jessica Eiffert
			2	Mia Croonquist
			3	Lucy Grinalds
			4	Chandler Lally
	8	3rd	1	Deidre Fitzpatrick
			2	Katherine Toothman
			3	Logan Harris
			4	Caitlin Byrnes
			5	Georgia Ratcliff
			6	Madeleine Wolf
			7	Charlotte Passot
			8	Abigayle Young
			Cox	Christine Devlin

       Pan American Games - Guadalajara, Mexico, Oct. 15-19

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	L2x	4th	1	Robert Duff
			2	Thomas Paradiso
	L4-	7th	1	Robert Milam
			2	Ryan Kirlin
			3	Frank Petrucci
			4	Joshua Gautreau
	1x	6th	1	Kenneth Jurkowski
	2x	4th	1	Daniel Urevick-Ackelseberg
			2	Andrew Quinn
	4x	6th	1	Daniel Urevick-Ackelseberg
			2	Andrew Quinn
			3	Robert Duff
			4	Thomas Paradiso
	2-	1st	1	Robert Otto
			2	Michael Gennaro
	4-	5th	1	Jason Read
			2	Stephen Kasprzyk
			3	Joseph Spencer
			4	Matthew Wheeler
	8	1st	1	Derek Johnson
			2	Jason Read
			3	Robert Otto
			4	Joseph Spencer
			5	Stephen Kasprzyk
			6	Blaise Didier
			7	Matthew Wheeler
			8	Michael Gennaro
			Cox	Marcus McElhenney
Women	L1x	1st	1	Jennifer Goldsack
	L2x	3rd	1	Michelle Sechser
			2	Chelsea Smith
	1x	1st	1	Margot Shumway
	2x	2nd	1	Megan Walsh
			2	Catherine Reddick
	4x	3rd	1	Chelsea Smith
			2	Michelle Sechser
			3	Megan Walsh
			4	Catherine Reddick
	2-	2nd	1	Megan Smith
			2	Monica George

2012
        Olympic Games - Eton/Dorney, UK, July 28-Aug. 4

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	1x	W'drew(med)	Kenneth Jurkowski
	2-	8th	1	Thomas Preszek
			2	Silas Stafford
	4x	DNQ	1	Wesley Pierarini
			2	Alexander Osborne
			3	Peter Graves
			4	Elliot Hovey
	L4-	8th	1	Anthony Fahden
			2	William Newell
			3	Nick LaCava
			4	Robin Prendes
	4-	3rd	1	Glenn Ochal
			2	Henrik Rummel
			3	Charles Cole
			4	Scott Gault
	8	4th	1	David Banks
			2	Grant James
			3	Ross James
			4	William Miller
			5	Giuseppe Lanzone
			6	Stephen Kasprzyk
			7	Jacob Cornelius
			8	Brett Newlin
			Cox	Zachary Vlahos
Women	1x	7th	1	Genevra Stone
	2x	6th	1	Margot Shumway
			2	Sarah Trowbridge
	L2x	11th	1	Kristin Hedstrom
			2	Julie Nichols
	2-	4th	1	Sara Hendershot
			2	Sarah Zelenka
	4x	3rd	1	Natalie Dell
			2	Kara Kohler
			3	Megan Kalmoe
			4	Adrienne Martelli
	8	1st	1	Erin Cafaro
			2	Zsuzsanna Francia
			3	Esther Lofgren
			4	Taylor Ritzel
			5	Meghan Musnicki
			6	Eleanor Logan
			7	Caroline Lind
			8	Caryn Davies
			Cox	Mary Whipple

        Paralympic Games - Eton/Dorney, UK, Aug. 31-Sept. 2

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Adaptv	ASM1x	8th	1	Ronald Harvey
	TAMix1x	3rd	1	Oksana Masters
			2	Rob Jones
	LTAMix4	6th	1	Andrew Johnson
			2	Dorian Weber
			3	Emma Preuschl
			4	Eleni Englert
			Cox	Alexandra Stein

        World Senior & Junior Championships - Plovdiv, Bulgaria, Aug. 15-19

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Lt Men	1x	3rd	1	Andrew Campbell, Jr.
	2-	9th	1	Gregory Flood
			2	William Daly
	4x	8th	1	Shane Madden
			2	Robert Duff
			3	David Smith
			4	Samuel Frycke-Cunningham
	8	9th	1	Andrew Hashway
			2	Sean McKenna
			3	William Robins
			4	Nicholas Dawe
			5	Martin Forde
			6	Anders Corbett
			7	Ryan Fox
			8	Phillip Grisdela
			Cox	Eric Rhiel
Lt Wmn	1x	4th	1	Ursula Grobler
	4x	4th	1	Chelsea Smith
			2	Lindsey Hockman
			3	Michelle Sechser
			4	Hillary Saeger
Men	2+	6th	1	Blaise Didier
			2	Justin Stangel
			Cox	Stephen Young, Jr.
Jnr Men	1x	17th	1	Graham Mink
	2x	8th	1	Richard Wagner
			2	Chase Buchholz
	2-	12th	1	Nathaniel Goodman
			2	Justin Murphy
	4x	14th	1	Alexander Buck
			2	Jacob Coert
			3	Ezra Carlson
			4	Christopher Wales
	4-	12th	1	John Chuter
			2	Allen Reitz
			3	Benton Chuter
			4	Ryan Hails
	4+	9th	1	Nathan Smith
			2	Eli Brown
			3	Samuel Helms
			4	Bradley Plunkett
			Cox	Jacob Mendelson
	8	5th	1	Albert Caputo
			2	Peter Woolley
			3	Gregory Davis
			4	Patrick Eble
			5	Patrick Muto
			6	Harrison VanAndel
			7	Adelbert Francis III
			8	Julian Goldman
			Cox	Peter Overfield
Jnr Wmn	1x	15th	1	Nina Vascotto
	2x	6th	1	Olivia MacLean
			2	Mackenzi Sherman
	2-	2nd	1	Christine Cavallo
			2	Kathryn Brown
	4-	2nd	1	Ruth Narode
			2	Deidre Fitzpatrick
			3	Georgia Ratcliff
			4	Kendall Chase
	4x	2nd	1	Rosemary Grinalds
			2	Elizabeth Sharis
			3	Alexandra Zadravec
			4	Cicely Madden
	8	2nd	1	Joanna Mulvey
			2	Carolina Ratcliff
			3	Mackenzie Bartz
			4	Claire Collins
			5	Sylvie Sallquist
			6	Mia Croonquist
			7	Caroline Hart
			8	Eliza Spillsbury
			Cox	Amanda Rutherford

        Under-23 World Championships - Trakal Galve, Lithuania, July 11-15

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Lt Men	1x	15th	1	Jonathan Furlong
	2x	4th	1	Christopher Meyer
			2	Nicholas Trojan
	2-	12th	1	John Devlin
			2	David Mahaney
	4x	10th	1	John Redos
			2	Dylan Gould
			3	John O'Mara
			4	Roger Stone
	4-	7th	1	Philip Oertle
			2	Tyler Nase
			3	Andrew Weiland
			4	Daniel Kirrane
Men	1x	26th	1	Christopher Buesser
	2x	13th	1	Matthew Schanck
			2	John Madura
	2-	4th	1	Dariush Aghai
			2	Austin Hack
	4-	4th	1	Theodore Baumgardner
			2	Alexander Karwoski
			3	William Gillis
			4	Justin Jones
	4+	2nd	1	Alexander Kornick
			2	Garett Rinden
			3	Patrick Marre
			4	Maxwell Mannisto
			Cox	Seamus Labrum
	4x	14th	1	Michael Donohue III
			2	Christopher Massey
			3	Carter Aronson
			4	Benjamin Dann
	8	1st	1	James Voter
			2	Robert Munn
			3	Gardner Yost
			4	Ambrose Puttmann
			5	Ryan Schroeder
			6	Alexander Bunkers
			7	Thomas Dethlefs
			8	Ian Silveira
			Cox	Samuel Ojserkis
Lt Wmn	1x	18th	1	Alexandra Morss
	2x	13th	1	Solveig Imsdahl
			2	Kayla McNeill
	4x	4th	1	Cornelia Willis
			2	Carolina Paini
			3	Sarah Giancola
			4	Samantha Brecht
Women	1x	15th	1	Madison Lips
	2x	10th	1	Cara Linnenkohl
			2	Carli Goldberg
	2-	8th	1	Anna Kaminski
			2	Rosemary Popa
	4x	10th	1	Martha Kuzzy
			2	Agatha Nowinski
			3	Samantha Warren
			4	Britta Syverson
	4-	6th	1	Daphne Martschenko
			2	Elizabeth England
			3	Molly Bruggeman
			4	Catherine McDermott
	8	1st	1	Emily Walsh
			2	Amanda Elmore
			3	Teylor Goetzinger
			4	Gabrielle Cole
			5	Christine Holm
			6	Heidi Robbins
			7	Madison Culp
			8	Kristine O'Brien
			Cox	Kendall Schmidt

2013
        World Championships - Chungju Tanguem Lake, Korea

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Adaptv	ASW1x	3rd	1	Dana Fink
	ASM1x	6th	1	Daniel Ahr
	TAMix2x	4th	1	Robert Jones
			2	Oksana Masters
	LTAMix2x 3rd	1	Paul Hurley
			2	Natalie McCarthy
	LTAMix4+ 4th	1	Jaclyn Smith
			2	Kathleen Byington
			3	Eric McDaniel
			4	Andrew Johnson
			Cox	Jennifer Sichel
Men	L1x	7th	1	Andrew Campbell, Jr
	L2x	12th	1	Christopher Meyer
			2	Nicholas Trojan
	L4x	7th	1	Shane Madden
			2	David Smith
			3	Colin Ethridge
			4	Andrew Quin
	L2-	8th	1	Gregory Flood
			2	Frank Petrucci
	L4-	5th	1	Robert Duff, Jr
			2	William Daly
			3	Anthony Fahden
			4	Robin Prendes
	L8	3rd	1	David Morgenstern
			2	Bryan Pape
			3	Tobin McGee
			4	Brendan Mulvey
			5	Dorian Weber
			6	Joshua Getz
			7	Peter Gibson
			8	Sean Gibel
			Cox	Michael Young, Jr
	1x	13th	1	Stephen Whelpley
	2x	10th	1	Benjamin Dann
			2	John Graves
	4x	13th	1	Ryan Shelton
			2	Derek Johnson
			3	Hans Struzyna
			4	Andrew Gallagher
	2-	14th	1	Michael DiSanto
			2	Alexander Karwoski
	4-	3rd	1	Grant James
			2	Seth Weil
			3	Henrik Rummel
			4	Michael Gennaro
	8	3rd	1	Ian Silveira
			2	Ross James
			3	Nareg Guregian
			4	Ambrose Puttmann
			5	Austin Hack
			6	Stephen Kasprzyk
			7	Thomas Dethlefs
			8	Thomas Peszek
			Cox	Zachary Vlashos
Women	L1x	7th	1	Michelle Sechser
	L2x	2nd	1	Kristen Hedstrom
			2	Kathleen Bertko
	L4x	2nd	1	Rachel Stortvedt
			2	Hillary Saeger
			3	Helen Tomkins
			4	Nancy Miles
	1x	5th	1	Eleanor Logan
	2x	7th	1	Meghan O'Leary
			2	Ellen Tomek
	4x	5th	1	Kara Kohler
			2	Zsuzsanna Francia
			3	Esther Lofgren
			4	Megan Kalmoe
	2-	4th	1	Taylor Goetzinger
			2	Meghan Musnicki
	4-	1st	1	Emily Huelskamp
			2	Olivia Coffey
			3	Tessa Gobbo
			4	Felice Mueller
	8	1st	1	Amanda Polk
			2	Kerry Simmonds
			3	Emily Regan
			4	Lauren Schmetterling
			5	Grace Luczak
			6	Megan Musnicki
			7	Victoria Opitz
			8	Caroline Lind
			Cox	Katelin Snyder

        U-23 World Championships - Linz Ottensheim Austria

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	L1x	1st	1	Andrew Campbell Jr
	L2x	20th	1	Thomas Hope
			2	Matthew Maddamma
	L4x	6th	1	Olivier Ingram
			2	Matthew Podlesak
			3	Parker Lange
			4	Maximilian Fenner
	L2-	16th	1	William Robins
			2	Jordan Tewksbury
	L4-	6th	1	Joseph Hanlon
			2	Michael Lindberg
			3	Joshua Konieczny
			4	Matthew O'Donoghue
	1x	21st	1	Leonard Futterman
	2x	17th	1	Jackson Anderson
			2	Matthew Mahon
	2-	17th	1	Nathan Smith
			2	Ryan Kellihery
	4-	3rd	1	Edward Benning
			2	Morgan Gerlak
			3	Kaess Smit
			4	William Gillis
	4+	8th	1	Charles Anderson
			2	Michael Slopsema
			3	Mark Tubergen
			4	Michael Davidson
			Cox	John Gould
	8	2nd	1	Max Meyer-Bosse
			2	James Hamp
			3	Daren Frankel
			4	Carter Crowe
			5	Brendon Stoner
			6	Theodore Baumgardner
			7	Anders Weiss
			8	Hunter Leeming
			Cox	Paul Farber
Women	L1x	17th	1	Colleen Wohlrab
	L2x	x	1	Emalia Seto
			2	Alexandra Morss
	1x	11th	1	Madison Lips
	2x	7th	1	Elizabeth Youngling
			2	Leigh Archer
	L4x	5th	1	Jamie Roloff
			2	Veronique Bourassa
			3	Jennifer Hebert
			4	Kayla McNeill
	4x	6th	1	Agatha Nowinski
			2	Molly Hamrick
			3	Britta Syverson
			4	Molly Bruggeman
	2-	10th	1	Elizabeth Fitzhenry
			2	Kristina Wagner
	4-	8th	1	Bryna Oleshansky
			2	Kimberly Szokol
			3	Katherine Ashton
			4	Samantha Warren
	8	1st	1	Ruth Narode
			2	Anne Rauschert
			3	Erin Boxberger
			4	Corrine Schoeller
			5	Courtney Diekema
			6	Amanda Elmore
			7	Madison Culp
			8	Kristine O'Brien
			Cox	Kendall Schmidt

        Junior World Championships - Trakal Galve, Lithuania

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	1x	10th	1	Walter Banfield
	2x	17th	1	James Mahoney
			2	James Sincavage
	4x	6th	1	Kevin Coyle
			2	Benjamin Davison
			3	Christopher Wales
			4	John Kelley III
	2-	9th	1	Nathaniel Goodman
			2	Justin Murphy
	4-	6th	1	Joshua Tilden
			2	Alexander Richards
			3	Peter Woolley
			4	Allen Reitz
	4+	8th	1	Andrew Barnish
			2	Daniel Miklasevich
			3	Luke Elkhoury
			4	Michael Grady
			Cox	Grant Louis
	8	7th	1	Lucas O'Brien
			2	Jacob Wiedemer
			3	Travis Taffe
			4	Jonathan Ghaul
			5	Jackson Dobronyi
			6	Nicholas Mead
			7	Anand Rajesh
			8	Julian Goldman
			Cox	Cole Durbin
Women	1x	14th	1	Christina Johnson
	2x	13th	1	Haley Zapolski
			2	Joanna Gurman
	4x	2nd	1	Shawna Sims
			2	Elizabeth Sharis
			3	Kendall Brewer
			4	Cicely Madden
	2-	5th	1	Christine Cavallo
			2	Kathryn Brown
	4-	1st	1	Eliza Spillsbury
			2	Galen Hughes
			3	Sylvie Sallquist
			4	Caroline Hart
	8	5th	1	Lauren Barnard
			2	Alia Shafi
			3	Meghan Galloway
			4	Julia Burgess
			5	Claire Collins
			6	Carolina Ratcliff
			7	Melissa Curtis
			8	Liliane Lindsay
			Cox	Amanda Rutherford

2014
        World Championships - Amsterdam, Netherlands

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Adaptv	ASW1x	8th	1	Katelynne Steinke
	ASM1x	4th	1	Steven Haxton
	LTAMix4+2nd	1	Jaclyn Smith
			2	Richard Vandergrift
			3	Zachary Burns
			4	Danielle Hansen
			Cox	Jennifer Sichel
Men	L1x	13th	1	Andrew Campbell, Jr.
	L2x	10th	1	Joshua Konieczny
			2	Austin Meyer
	L4x	7th	1	Kyle Lafferty
			2	Peter Schmidt
			3	Andrew Neils
			4	Jacob Georgeson
	L2-	15th	1	Michael Wales
			2	Tyler Nase
	L4-	10th	1	Anthony Fahden
			2	William Daly
			3	Edward King
			4	Robin Prendes
	L8	5th	1	Kyle Traub
			2	Matthew O'Leary
			3	Joshua Getz
			4	Daniel Kirrane
			5	Joseph Hanlon
			6	Andrew Hakanson
			7	Peter Gibson
			8	Andrew Weiland
			Cox	Stephen Young, Jr.
	1x	25th	1	Yohann Riggogne
	2x	20th	1	Alexander Karwoski
			2	Ian Silveira
	4x	8th	1	Peter Graves
			2	Stephen Whelpley
			3	John Graves
			4	Benjamin Dann
	2-	6th	1	Glenn Ochal
			2	Charles Cole
	2+	8th	1	Taylor Brown
			2	Henry Hoffstot
			Cox	John Carlson
	4-	2nd	1	Grant James
			2	Michael Gennaro
			3	Henrik Rummel
			4	Seth Weil
	8	4th	1	Samuel Dommer
			2	David Banks
			3	Stephen Kasprzyk
			4	Austin Hack
			5	Robert Munn
			6	Matthew Miller
			7	Nareg Guregian
			8	Thomas Dethlefs
			Cox	Zachary Vlahos
Women	L1x	3rd	1	Kathleen Bertko
	L2x	10th	1	Devery Karz
			2	Michelle Sechser
	L4x	7th	1	Hillary Saeger
			2	Kristin Hedstrom
			3	Sarah Giancola
			4	Mary Jones
	1x	9th	1	Genevra Stone
	2x	6th	1	Meghan O'Leary
			2	Ellen Tomek
	4x	3rd	1	Grace Latz
			2	Tracy Eisser
			3	Olivia Coffey
			4	Felice Mueller
	2-	2nd	1	Megan Kalmoe
			2	Kerry Simmonds
	4-	2nd	1	Zsuzanna Francia
			2	Emily Regan
			3	Tessa Gobbo
			4	Adrienne Martelli
	8	1st	1	Victoria Opitz
			2	Meghan Musnicki
			3	Amanda Polk
			4	Lauren Schmetterling
			5	Grace Luczak
			6	Caroline Lind
			7	Eleanor Logan
			8	Heidi Robbins
			Cox	Katelin Snyder

        U-23 World Championships - Varese, Italy

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	L1x	1st	1	Andrew Campbell, Jr.
	L2x	11th	1	Matthew Maddamma
			2	Christopher Wales
	L2-	7th	1	Robert McNamara
			2	August Wherry
	L4-	7th	1	Alexander Bonorris
			2	Jordan Tewksbury
			3	Joshua Mann
			4	Matthew O'Donoghue
	1x	21st	1	Benjamin Davison
	2x	14th	1	Walter Banfield
			2	Erik Frid
	4x	15th	1	Matthew Nelson
			2	Stephen George
			3	Jackson Anderson
			4	Carson Green
	2-	8th	1	Cole Reiser
			2	Jordan Vanderstoep
	4-	6th	1	Chase Buchholz
			2	Kyle Peabody
			3	Joseph Simon
			4	Justin Murphy
	4+	5th	1	Matthew Milner
			2	Jacob Morton
			3	Eric Ledbetter
			4	Michael Evans
			Cox	Parker Ksidakis
	8	3rd	1	Justin Jones
			2	James Hamp
			3	Gregory Davis
			4	Kaess Smit
			5	Spencer Hall
			6	Trevor Weaser
			7	Patrick Konttinen
			8	Alexander Perkins
			Cox	Louis Lombardi, Jr.
Women	L1x	17th	1	Katrina Floyd
	L2x	5th	1	Devin Norder
			2	Shawna Sims
	L4x	5th	1	Christins Cavallo
			2	Emma Betuel
			3	Alia Shafi
			4	Brittany Presten
	1x	10th	1	Samantha Casto
	2x	7th	1	Margaret Bertasi
			2	Zoe Fleischmann
	4x	9th	1	Meghan Wheeler
			2	Ashley Bauer
			3	Daphne Martschenko
			4	Corinne Schoeller
	2-	2nd	1	Agatha Nowinski
			2	Jessica Eiffert
	4-	1st	1	Kendall Chase
			2	Erin Boxberger
			3	Molly Bruggeman
			4	Erin Reelick
	8	1st	1	Jessica Eiffert
			2	Elizabeth Youngling
			3	Kathrin Roach
			4	Erin Boxberger
			5	Molly Bruggeman
			6	Erin Reelick
			7	Kendall Chase
			8	Agatha Nowinski
			Cox	Lindsay Meltz
	2x	17th	1	Daniel Holod
			2	Galen Bernick
	4x	10th	1	Jacon Franks
			2	James Mahoney
			3	Andrew Leroux
			4	Kenneth Michalec
	2-	17th	1	Luke Elkhoury
			2	Allen Reitz
	4-	10th	1	Mac Manion
			2	Benjamin Cohen
			3	Daniel Miklasevich
			4	Izak Epstein
	4+	11th	1	Andrew Greubel
			2	Charles Watt
			3	Andrew Gaard
			4	Daniel Hogan
			Cox	Keith Lewis
	8	9th	1	Lucas Peilert
			2	Andrew Barnish
			3	Travis Taaffe
			4	Jovanni Stefani
			5	Brennan Wertz
			6	Liam Corrigan
			7	Michael Grady
			8	Nicholas Edwards
			Cox	Cole Durbin
Women	1x	10h	1	Elizabeth Sharis
	2x	12th	1	Claire Campbell
			2	Mary Campbell
	4x	7th	1	Haley Zapolski
			2	Emily Delleman
			3	Georgia Gray
			4	Emily Kallfeltz
	2-	3rd	1	Meghan Galloway
			2	Liliane Lindsay
	4-	2nd	1	Mia Croonquist
			2	Dana Moffat
			3	Claire Collins
			4	Marlee Blue
	8	6th	1	Riley Macaulay
			2	Shayla Lamb
			3	Erica Swartwout
			4	Melissa Curtis
			5	Julia Sesler
			6	Isabel Fitter
			7	India Robinson
			8	Kathryn Gillingham
			Cox	Liliana Hansen

2015
        World Championships - Lake Aiguebelette, France

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Adaptv	ASW1x	8th	1	Jaqueline Kapinowski
	ASM1x	5th	1	Steven Haxton
	TAMix2x	10th	1	Scott Brown
			2	Elizabeth Mitchell
	LTAMix2x no race1	Natalie McCarthy
			2	Jesse Karmazin
	LTAMix4+ 2nd	1	Jaclyn Smith
			2	Zachary Burns
			3	Richard Vandegrift
			4	Danielle Hansen
			Cox	Jennifer Sichel
Men	LM1x	5th	1	Nicholas Trojan
	LM2x	8th	1	Andrew Campbell Jr
			2	Joshua Konieczny
	LM4x	5th	1	Matthew O'Leary
			2	Colin Ethridge
			3	Hugh McAdam
			4	Austin Meyer
	LM2-	5th	1	Peter Gibson
			2	Robin Prendes
	LM4-	7th	1	Anthony Fahden
			2	Tyler Nase
			3	Edward Ling
			4	William Daly
	LM8	3rd	1	Matthew Lenhart
			2	David Smith
			3	Peter Schmidt
			4	Christopher Lambert
			5	Alex Twist
			6	Phillip Henson
			7	Tobin McGee
			8	John Devlin
			Cox	John Carlson
	M1x	21st	1	Kenneth Jurkowski
	M2x	16th	1	John Graves
			2	Benjamin Dann
	M4x	12th	1	Derek Johnson
			2	John Madura
			3	Hans Struzyna
			4	Ian Silveira
	M2-	9th	1	Michael DiSanto
			2	Dariush Aghai
	M2+	8th	1	Frederick Winstead
			2	Taylor Brown
			Cox	Jacob Mendelson
	M4-	7th	1	Glenn Ochal
			2	Charles Cole
			3	Henrik Rummel
			4	Seth Weil
	M8	7th	1	Grant James
			2	Michael Gennaro
			3	Samuel Dommer
			4	Matthew Miller
			5	Austin Hack
			6	Alexander Karwoski
			7	Thomas Dethlefs
			8	Thomas Peszek
			Cox	Zachary Vlahos
Women	LW1x	3rd	1	Kathleen Bertko
	LW2x	11th	1	Devery Karz
			2	Michelle Sechser
	LW4x	6th	1	Hillary Saeger
			2	Erin Roberts
			3	Lauren Ayers
			4	Mary Foster
	W1x	4th	1	Genevra Stone
	W2x	11th	1	Meghan O'Leary
			2	Ellen Tomek
	W4x	1st	1	Amanda Elmore
			2	Tracey Eisser
			3	Megan Kalmoe
			4	Olivia Coffey
	W2-	3rd	1	Felice Mueller
			2	Eleanor Logan
	W4-	1st	1	Kristine O'Brien
			2	Grace Latz
			3	Adrienne Martelli
			4	Grace Luczak
	W8	1st	1	Victoria Opitz
			2	Meghan Musnicki
			3	Amanda Polk
			4	Lauren Schmetterling
			5	Emily Regan
			6	Kerry Simmonds
			7	Tessa Gobbo
			8	Heidi Robbins
			Cox	Katelin Snyder

        U-23 World Championships - Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	LM1x	14th	1	Hector Formosa-Murias
	LM2x	25th	1	James Sincavage
			2	Austin Velte
	LM4x	8th	1	Reid Cucci
			2	Andrew Kershaw
			3	Corey Brown
			4	Michael Senf
	LM2-	4th	1	Jordan Tewksbury
			2	Alexander Bonorris
	LM4-	6th	1	Marco Bustamante Nadeau
			2	Jacob Ford
			3	Samuel Ward
			4	Ian Klein
	M1x	7th	1	Benjamin Davidson
	M2x	16th	1	Taylor Beach
			2	Edward Benning
	M2-	11th	1	Stuart Maeder
			2	Kevin Nielawski
	M4-	4th	1	John Carroll
			2	Julian Hagberg
			3	Timothy Tracey
			4	Kyle Flagg
	M4+	6th	1	Samuel Pettet
			2	William Spencer III
			3	Oscar Goldberg
			4	Eric Benca
			Cox	Reilly Milne
	M8	2nd	1	Thomas Meeks
			2	Kaess Smit
			3	Jordan Vanderstoep
			4	Gregory Davis
			5	Max Meyer-Bosse
			6	Justin Murphy
			7	Hunter Leeming
			8	Dara Alizadeh
			Cox	Louis Lombardi Jr
Women	LW1x	13th	1	Helena Randle
	LW2x	14th	1	Kathryn Oram
			2	Jennifer Sager
	LW4x	8th	1	Alexandra Coultrup
			2	Olivia Jamrog
			3	Gabriela Purman
			4	Bridget Konttinen
	W1x	10th	1	Mary Ann McNulty
	W2x	13th	1	Megan Goodman
			2	Mary Carmack
	W4x	4th	1	Samantha Casto
			2	Erin Briggs
			3	Meghan Wheeler
			4	Kendall Brewer
	W2-	1st	1	Jessica Eiffert
			2	Georgia Ratcliff
	W4-	1st	1	Kendall Chase
			2	Mia Croonquist
			3	Elizabeth Youngling
			4	Sarah Dougherty
	W8	1st	1	Jessica Eiffert
			2	Erin Reelick
			3	Alexandra Spaulding
			4	Mia Croonquist
			5	Elizabeth Youngling
			6	Sarah Dougherty
			7	Georgia Ratcliff
			8	Kendall Chase
			Cox	Colette Lucas-Conwel

        Junior World Championships - Lagoa Stadium, Rio de Jan, Brazil

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	M1x	7th	1	Andrew Morley
	M2x	15th	1	John Luby
			2	Joseph Sterner
	M4x	15th	1	Phoenix Susak
			2	Kristopher Petreski
			3	Andrew LeRoux
			4	David Orner
	M2-	10th	1	Lucas Manning
			2	Oliver Bub
	M4-	5th	1	Brock Bozzani
			2	Benj Cohen
			3	Liam Corrigan
			4	Daniel Hogan
	M4+	4th	1	Piers Deeth-Stehlin
			2	Pieter Quinton
			3	Charles Turina
			4	Michael Cuellar
			Cox	Wyatt Harrell
	M8	2nd	1	James Palmer
			2	Justin Best
			3	Andrew Gaard
			4	Charles Watt
			5	Ethan Seder
			6	Cameron Chater
			7	Hunter Johnson
			8	Mark Levinson
			Cox	Ethan Ruiz
Women	W1x	10th	1	Eliza Kallfelz
	W2x	7th	1	Isabella Strickler
			2	Elise Beuke
	W4x	3rd	1	Meghan Gutknecht
			2	Emily Delleman
			3	Elizabeth Sharis
			4	Emily kallfelz
	W2-	3rd	1	Arianna Lee
			2	Margaret Dawson
	W4-	1st	1	Katy Gillingham
			2	Marlee Blue
			3	Dana Moffat
			4	Kaitlyn Kynast
	W8	3rd	1	Sarah Ondak
			2	Mariko Kelly
			3	Abigail Tarquino
			4	Kailani Marchak
			5	India Robinson
			6	Julia Cornacchia
			7	Lindsay Noah
			8	Shayla Lamb
			Cox	Audrey Malzahn

       Pan American Games - Toronto, Canada

Team   Boat    Place  Position    Name
Men	LM1x	4th	1	Yohann Rigogne
	LM2x	2nd	1	Colin Ethridge
			2	Austin Meyer
	LM4-	2nd	1	Robin Prendes
			2	Peter Gibson
			3	Andrew Weiland
			4	Matthew O'Donoghue
	M2x	4th	1	Sam Stitt
			2	Ryan Monaghan
	M4x	5th	1	Colin Ethridge
			2	Sam Stitt
			3	Ryan Monaghan
			4	Austin Meyer
	M2-	6th	1	Matthew Mahon
			2	Brendan Harrington
	M4-	4th	1	David Eick
			2	Kyle Peabody
			3	Nareg Guregian
			4	Keane Johnson
	M8	3rd	1	Matthew Mahon
			2	Brendan Harrington
			3	Taylor Brown
			4	Erick Winstead
			5	David Eick
			6	Kyle Peabody
			7	Nareg Guregian
			8	Keane Johnson
			Cox	Sam Ojserkis
Women	LW1x	1st	1	Mary Jones
	LW2x	3rd	1	Sarah Giancola
			2	Victoria Burke
	W1x	2nd	1	Katherine McFetridge
	W2x	2nd	1	Nicole Ritchie
			2	Lindsay Meyer
	W2-	1st	1	Emily Huellskamp
			2	Molly Bruggeman
	W4x	5th	1	Sarah Giancola
			2	Lindsay Meyer
			3	Nicole Ritchie
			4	Victoria Burke


[Home]   [Time Line]   [Equipment]   [U.S. Team]   [Image Gallery]   [Links]

Friends of Rowing History     

 Please contact us with your suggestions - Starboard Oar

Copyright 2001 - Friends of Rowing History