U.S. Team Members

 C

                                                Year             Championships             Team          Event            Place        Position

Gardiner Cadwalader	1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2+	1st	1
			1967	European Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	11th	1
			1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	5th	1
Owen Cadwalader		2003	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	10th	2
Erin Cafaro		2005	World U23	Wmn Sr.	4-	1st	4
			2006	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	3rd	1
			2007	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	1st	2
			2008	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	1
			2009	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2-	1st	2
			2009	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	1
			2010	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2-	3rd	2
			2012	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	1
Hubert A Caldwell	1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	7
Richard Califf		1977	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	9th	5
			1978	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	7th	1
Christopher Callaghan	2006	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	4th	3
			2007	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	2
Lisa Callahan		1995	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		MD
Michael Callahan	1992	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	1st	7
			1996	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	1st	8
			1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	7th	4
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	7th	4
			1999	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	4
			1999	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2	4th	2
			2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	10th	4
Russell S Callow	1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Coach
Kevin Cameron		1984	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	2
Joseph Caminiti		1987	Junior Champ	Men Jr.	2x	12th	2
x Caminsk		1971	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	elim	Cox
Andrew Campbell Jr.	2009	World U23	Men Lt.	2x	18th	2
			2010	Junior Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	3rd	1
			2011	World U23	Men Lt.	1x	3rd	1
			2011	World Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	4th	1
			2012	World Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	3rd	1
			2013	World Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	7th	1
			2013	World U23	Men Lt.	1x	1st	1
			2014	World U23	Men Lt.	1x	1st	1
			2014	World Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	13th	1
			2015	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	8th	1
Charles Campbell	2010	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	12th	1
			2011	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	18th	1
Christine Campbell	1987	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	3
			1988	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	2
Claire Campbell		2014	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2x	12th	1
Colin Campbell		2002	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	9th	Coach
			2003	Junior Champ.	Jr. Men	Team		Coach
Mary Campbell		2014	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr,	2x	12th	2
Valerie Campbell	1975	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	6th	Cox
Robert Canavan		1991	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4	1st	2
Joseph Canino		1981	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	Cox
			1983	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1984	FISA Champ.	Wmn Lt.	Team		Coach
Curtis R Canning	1967	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	7
			1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	7
			1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	6th	7
Dylan Cappel		1999	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	2	7th	2
Albert Caputo		2012	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	1
John P. Cara		1982	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
John P Carabas		1974	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+		3
			1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2	no race	2
Simon Carcagno		2002	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2	5th	1
			2003	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2	3rd	1
			2004	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2	8th	1
			2005	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	9th	2
			2006	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	9th	3
			2007	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4-	2nd	4
			2007	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2-	10th	2
			2008	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			2008	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	1
Andrew Card		1993	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	1st	Coach
			1994	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	Coach
			1995	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	Coach
			1997	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Coach
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1999	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Coach
Ronald E Cardwell	1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	3
			1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	4
Lisa Carey		1992	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	1x	8th	1
Matthew Carey		2007	World U23	Men Lt.	4x	10th	2
			2010	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	6th	4
Dustin Carle		2005	World U23	Men	4x	12th	2
Stesha Carle		2002	World Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	7
			2005	World U23	Wmn	4-	1st	1
			2006	World U23	Wmn	2-	4th	1
			2008	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	2nd	2
			2009	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	2nd	2
			2010	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	5th	1
			2011	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	2nd	1
John J Carlin		1948	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
			1957	European Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Mgr
			1961	European Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Leader
			1964	European Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Leader
Ezra Carlson		2012	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	14th	3
John Carlson		2011	World Champ.	Mem Lt.	8	5th	Cox
			2014	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	8th	Cox
			2015	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	Cox
Matthew Carlson		1994	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	5th	3
			1997	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	2nd	6
			1998	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	2nd	4
Peter Carlson		2004	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	10th	4
William Carlucci	1991	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	6th	1
			1992	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	5th	1
			1994	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	7th	2
			1995	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	7th	1
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4x	2nd	2
			1996	Olympic Games	Men Lt.	4	3rd	4
			1997	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	5th	4
			1998	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	8
			1999	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	9th	4
			1999	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4	1st	4
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			2003	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Coach
Mary Carmack		2015	World U23	Wmn	2x	13th	2
John S Carnes		1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	replacd
Lars Caroe		1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	elim.	1
			1988	Nations Cup	Men Lt.	4x	elim.	1
Kristine Carol		2009	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2-	6th	1
Karen Carpenter		1991	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	1st	2
Leonard G Carpenter	1924	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	1
William Carr		1900	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
John Carroll		2015	World U23	Men	4-	4th	1
Leigh Carroll		2011	World U23	Wmn	8	3rd	Cox
Hugh Carron		1984	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	8th	4
Ted Carson		1993	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	3
			1997	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	4	10th		
Scott Carter		1980	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.
Bret Casady		1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	elim.	4
			1988	Nations Cup	Men Lt.	4x	elim.	4
Nat Case		1980	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4+	no race	Coach
Vincent Casey		1978	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	12th	2
Jane Cashin		1974	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	9th	7
Richard Cashin		1974	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	6
			1975	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	5th	6
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	9th	6
			1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2	2nd	1
			1979	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2	10th	2
			1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	no race	2
Amanda Cashman		1996	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2	1st	Coach
John Cashman		1998	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	3
			1999	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	3
			2000	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	3
			2001	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	5
			2002	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	4
			2004	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	3
Colin Cassidy		1997	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	6th	4
Evan Cassidy		2009	World U23	Men	4+	5th	1
			2010	World U23	Men	4-	7th	1
Sherri Cassuto		1984	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1985	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	2nd	1
			1987	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	1x	6th	1
			1988	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	9th	2
James Castellan		1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Courtney Castle		1993	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2x	15th	2
Peter Castle		2002	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	2
William Castle		1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	8th	1
			1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	3
Samantha Casto		2014	World U23	Wmn	1x	10th	1
			2015	World U23	Wmn	4x	4th	1
Gordon C Caswell	1960	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Ast Mgr
Michael Cataldo		1983	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	8
Kirsten Catanzano	1993	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	4th	2
			1994	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	7th	4
			1994	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	6th	3
Margorie Cate		1981	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	8th	4
Sam Cates		1999	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	2
			2000	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	6
			2001	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	4
Christine Cavalo	2012	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2-	2nd	1
			2013	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2-	5th	1
			2014	World U23	Wmn Lt.	4x	5th	1
Brittany Cazel		1994	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	1x	20th	1
			1995	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2	7th	1
			1996	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2	5th	1
John Cerrone		2005	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	21st	2
Edward Cerullo		1968	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	6th	1
Connie Cerville		1973	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	elim.	6
Michael Chadwick	1970	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2	elim.	2
Michael Chait		1998	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	2nd	6
Gary Champagne		2001	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	8th	2
			2002	World Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	3
Charles Chandler	1932	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	3
Christopher Chang	2007	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	14th	1
Susan Charles		1991	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	4	2nd	2
Thomas J Charlton, Jr.	1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	1
Amanda Chase		2009	World U23	Wmn	4x	9th	4
Kendall Chase		2012	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4-	2nd	4
			2014	World U23	Wmn.	4-	1st		
			2015	World U23	Wmn.	4-	1st	1
			2015	World U23	Wmn.	8	1st	8
			2014	World U23	Wmn.	8	1st	7
Cameron Chater		2015	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	6
John Chatzky		1977	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	11th	Cox
			1978	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	7th	Cox
			1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
			1979	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	4th	Cox
			1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	no race	Cox
Kelsie Chaudoin		2008	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	3
Daniel Chernoff		1986	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	9th	2
Linda Chew		1974	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	9th	Cox
Julia Chilicki		1994	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	6th	4
			1995	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	2nd	2
			1995	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	4
			1996	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	8th	4
			1998	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	9th	4
Steve Christensen	1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	9th	3
			1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	4
			1979	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	4th	4
			1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	no race	6
Eric Christiani		1993	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	5th	2
Alexandria Chrumka	2009	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	9th	2
			2010	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	6th	2
Benton Chuter		2012	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	12th	3
Charlotte Chuter	2006	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4-	7th	1
John Chuter		2012	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	12th	1
Simona Chin		2008	Paralympics	Mx	4+	2nd	Cox
Jennifer Cinelli	1999	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	12th	1
Nicholas Cindrich	2002	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	6th	1
Michael Cipollone	1968	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	Cox
			1967	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	Cox
Pete Cipollene		1989	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	10th	Cox
			1991	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2+	5th	Cox
			1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	Cox
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2+	2nd	Cox
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	8	1st	Cox
			1995	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	1st	Cox
			1996	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	5th	Cox
			2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3dr	Cox
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	Cox
			2004	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
Charles E Clapp		1981	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	7
			1982	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	7
			1983	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	7th	1
			1984	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	7
Eugene Clapp		1971	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	1
			1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	4
Christopher H Clark	1983	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2+	2nd	2
			1985	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Sub.
			1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
David R Clark		1981	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	6
			1983	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	7th	5
			1984	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	1
Eugene J Clark		1932	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2	elim.	1
Emory W Clark		1964	European Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	7th	1
			1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	5
Forrster A Clark, Jr.	1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	Alt.
John Clark		1995	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	7th	1
Keanan Clark		2008	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	Cox
Mary Clark		1974	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	9th	4
Matthew Clark		2009	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2-	13th	2
Sherman R Clark		1920	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
Thomas Clark		1932	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2	elim.	2
Peter Claus		2000	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
David M Cleveland	2004	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	10th	Cox
Thomas Cleveland	1968	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	6th	2
Timothy Clifford	1979	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	5th	2
Christina Clinton	1997	Nations Cup	Wmn Lt.	2x
Rick Clothier		1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4-	1st	Coach
			1983	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Coach
Charles Cobbs		1983	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.
			1985	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	3rd	2
William Cochrane	1989	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	3
			1990	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	10th	3
Jacob Coert		2012	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	14th	2
Calvin Coffey		1971	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	4
			1971	European Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1973	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	6th	1
			1975	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	7th	2
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2	2nd	2
Laurie Coffey		1998	Nations Cup	Wmn Sr.	4x		2
Olivia Coffey		2009	World U23	Wmn	8	2nd	6
			2010	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	1
			2011	World U23	Wmn	8	3rd	8
			2013	World Champ.	Wmn Sr	4	1st	2	
			2014	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	3rd	3
			2015	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	1st	4
Peter Coffey		1979	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+		4
Chase Coggins		1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	6th	1
Benjamin Cohen		2014	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	10th	2
			2015	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	5th	2
Russell Cohn		1989	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	elim.	2
Georges S Cointe	1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Trainr
			1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Trainr
Scott Colbert		1980	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	elim.	2
			2003	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	3
Charles Cole		2004	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	6
			2006	World U23	Men	4x	14th	2
			2007	World U23	Men	8	4th	3
			2008	World U23	Men	8	1st	2
			2009	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2-	5th	2
			2010	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	6th	6
			2011	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4-	4th	4
			2012	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4-	3rd	3
			2014	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2-	6th	2
			2015	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4-	7th	2
Gabrielle Cole		2011	World U23	Wmn	4-	5th	2
			2012	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	4
Henry Cole		2010	World U23	Men	4x	10th	3
George Coleman		1958	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	4
Kathy Coleman		1969	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	7th	Cox
Brian E Colgan		1976	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2		2
			1983	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	2
			1985	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1987	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	3
Charles P Colgan	1970	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Hd Mgr
			1972	Junior Champ.	Mrn Jr.	Team		Hd Mgr
			1973	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Ast Mgr
Kevin Colgan		1970	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2	elim.	1
Sean P Colgan		1972	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	10th	4
			1973	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	7th	4
			1975	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	7
			1976	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	8
			1978	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	7th	2
			1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	7
			1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	no race	1
			1982	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1983	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	1x	3rd	1
Nat Collar		1987	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2-	elim.	2
Claire Collins		2012	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	4
			2013	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	5
			2014	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4-	2nd	3
David Collins		1991	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	5
			1992	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	7th	5
			1993	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	elim.	8
			1994	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	8th	2
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	8	1st	6
			1995	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	7th	3
			1996	Olympic Games	Men Lt.	4	3rd	1
Matthew Collins		1992	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	5th	4
			1993	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	1st	4
			1994	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2	11th	2
Michael Collins		2001	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	6
			2002	World Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	1
Porter Collins		1993	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	5
			1995	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	1st	2
			1996	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	5th	3
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	3
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	3
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	5th	3
Karen Colwell		2008	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	2nd	1
Vincent Comiskey	2003	World Champ.	Team			Med.
Keely Commins		1990	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	7th	2
Russell Cone		1985	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	elim.	1
Walter Congram		1975	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	4th	Coach
			1982	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	Coach
			1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
Larry Connell		1980	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			1982	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	Coach
			1983	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	Coach
			1984	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	Coach
Daniel Connolly		2008	World U23	Men	8	1st	Cox
			2009	World U23	Men	8	7th	Cox
Amy Constable		1988	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4+	8th	4
Gus Constant		1971	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1972	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1973	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1974	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
Karin Constant		1971	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	1x
			1972	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	1x	elim.	1
			1973	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	9th	4
			1974	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	9th	8
Daniel Cook		1980	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	elim.	3
Paul Cook		1994	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			1998	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
Thomas Cook		1976	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	4
Benjamin Cooke		2003	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	1
John P Cooke		1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	3
Laura Cooke		1998	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Hd Mgr
Megan Cooke		2001	Nations Cup	Wmn Sr.	4	2nd	1
			2004	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	7th	4
			2005	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	8th	2
			2006	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2-	4th	2
			2006	World CHamp	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	2
Arthur Cooper		1984	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	6th	Cox
John S. Cooper		1987	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	1st	2
			1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	8
			1989	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	4
Susan Cooper		1987	Pan Am Games	Wmn Lt.	2x	1st	2
William Cooper		1987	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	8th	4
			1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	7
			1989	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	5
			1991	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	7
			1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	4
D Steven Copolla, Jr.	2004	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	2
			2005	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	3
			2006	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	5
			2007	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	5
			2008	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	3rd	6
			2009	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4-	13th	2
			2011	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	8th	6
Sera Coppolino		1996	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	8
Richard Copsted		1970	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	11th	3
			1971	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	7
Jennifer W Corbet	1987	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	4th	1
			1988	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4+	5th	2
Anders Corbett		2012	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	9th	6
Michael Corboy		1982	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	10th	1
Julia Cornacchia	2015	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	6
Lisa Cornelio		1984	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2	6th	1
Jacob Cornellius	2006	World U23	Men	8	5th	4
			2009	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	9th	3
			2010	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	6th	5
			2012	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	4th	7
Jeff Cornett		1971	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2+	5th	Cox
Liam Corrigan		2014	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	9th	6
			2015	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	5th	3
Hugh Corroon		1984	Junio Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	8th	4
Peter Cortes		1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	6th	1
			1977	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
Bernard P Costello	1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	elim.	2
			1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	2nd	1
Paul V Costello		1920	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	1st	2
			1924	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	1st	2
			1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	1st	2
Kevin Cotter		1996	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1997	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	5th	2
			1998	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	9th	2
			1999	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	5
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Benjamin Cotting	2001	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	6
Christopher Courtin	2006	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	4
Jeanne Coulter		1989	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	Cox
Alexandra Coultrup	2015	World U23	Wmn Lt.	4x	8th	1
Steven Coutant		1982	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	3
			1983	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	4
Ian Coveney		2000	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			2001	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Alison Cox		2001	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	4th	1
			2002	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	6
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	5th	8
			2004	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	4
			2010	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	3rd	4
Ginger Cox		1979	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
Michael Cox		1968	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	6th	1
Michael Cox		2010	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	5th	1
Nelson F Cox		1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Boatmn
Donald C Coy		1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Alt.
Kevin Coyle		2013	Junioe Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	6th	1
Kalle Crafton		1999	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	8
Charlotte Crane		1973	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	elim.	8
John Cranston		1998	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	5
			2001	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	2nd	8
			2003	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2	4th	2
			2003	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	6
Alice Crary		1985	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	6th	8
Todd Craun		1968	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2	6th	1
Coz Crawford		1978	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	2nd	1
			1979	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	9th	4
Charles Crawford	1967	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	3
			1968	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	2
			1972	Exhib. Worlds	Men Lt.	8	1st	
			1980	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	9th	Coach
			1982	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team	2nd	Coach
			1983	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team	2nd/3rd	Coach
			1991	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team	2nd/2nd	Coach
Darryl Crawford		1997	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	2
Erin Crawford		2007	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2x	16th	2
Tammy Crawford		1990	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	7th	Coach
Robert Creasy		1985	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	1
Frederick Cresser	1904	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	1
Martin Crew		1991	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	1
Alison Crocker		2002	World Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	3
John Crocker		1966	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Mark Crocker		2004	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	10th	1
Cecily Croft		1984	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	2nd	1
Abigail Cromwell	1999	Nations Cup	Wmn Lt.	1x	8th	1
			2000	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	7th	2
			2001	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	2nd	3
			2002	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	3rd	3
Jennifer Cromwell	2005	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	8
			2006	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	7
			2007	World U23	Wmn	2-	6th	1
			2010	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	2
Seymour Cromwell	1961	European Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	3rd	1
			1962	World Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	3rd	1
			1963	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	1x	1st	1
			1963	European Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	2nd	2
			1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	2nd	1
			1966	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	2nd	1
			1972	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	8th	Coach
Mia Croonquist		2011	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4-	1st	2
			2012	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	6
			2014	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4-	2nd	1
			2015	World U23	Wmn	4-	1st	2
			2015	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	4
Joshua Crosby		1992	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	1st	8
			1995	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	8
			1997	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	6th	8
			1998	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2	12th	2
Martin Crotty		1993	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	1
			1994	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	1
			1997	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	2nd	7
			1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	4th	1
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	4th	2
			1999	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	2
Carter Crowe		2013	World U23	Men	8	2nd	4
Alfred P Crumlish	1973	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	7th	Cox
			1974	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	7th	Cox
			1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	10th	Cox
			1977	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	elim.	Cox
Christina Cruz		1980	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	(4+)	no race
			1981	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	8th	Cox
			1982	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	4th	Cox
Reid Cucci		2015	World U23	Men Lt.	4x	8th	1
Francis Cuddy		2006	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	16th	2
			2007	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2x	3rd	2
			2007	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4x	3rd	4
Michael Cuellar		2015	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	4th	4
Christopher Cukor	1992	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	4th	1
Heather Cullen		2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
Madison Culp		2012	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	7
			2013	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	7
Hilary Cumbest		2008	World U23	Wmn	4-	4th	1
Angela Cummins		1991	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	1
			1991	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	8th	1
			1999	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	1st	3
Robert Cummins		1992	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	5th	4
			1993	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	8
			1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	1
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Cassandra Cunningham	1997	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	6th	2
			1998	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	2nd	2
			1999	Pan Am Games	Wmn Lt.	4x	2nd	1
			1999	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	Team		Alt.
Shane Curnyn		1994	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	2
Thomas A Curran		1930	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	2
			1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	elim.	1
Richard Curtis		1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Melissa Curtis		2013	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	7
			2014	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	6th	4
Allerton Cushman	1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	1
James Cushwa		1977	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	9th	1
Robert B Cutler		1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	4
Roger W Cutler, Jr.	1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	2
Seamus Cutler		2011	World U23	Men	4+	6th	Cox
Steven Cutler		2010	World U23	Men	4x	12th	4
			2011	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	9th	4
Spencer Cutter		1986	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	2
Stanley F Cwiklinski	1964	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4	7th	2
			1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	3
			1965	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	3
Richard Czech		1975	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	4th	1
x Cinelli		1999	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	12th	1

Copyright 2001 - Friends of Rowing History

Go Back To U.S. Team Members