U.S. Team Members

D

                                                Year             Championships             Team          Event            Place        Position

Kristien Dahl		1985	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	6th	2
George L Dahm, Jr.	1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2	elim.	2
Lloyd Dahmen		1971	European Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Douglas Daiglar		1968	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	5th	1
Jack Daily		1976	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x		2
Jonathan D'Alba		2006	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	2	
			2007	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	6th	2
Helen Dalis		1999	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	Cox
William M Dally		1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	5
Alycia DaLoia-Moore	2010	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	1x	10th	1
			2011	World U23	Wmn	1x	11th	1
William Daly		2005	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	8th	4
			2006	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	6
			2007	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	8
			2008	Olympic Games	Men Lt.	4-	11th	3
			2008	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	6
			2009	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	12th	4
			2010	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	10th	4
			2011	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	13th	3
			2012	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2-	9th	2
			2013	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	5th	2
			2014	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	10th	2
			2015	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	7th	4
Matthew Dalva		1986	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	8th	4
Reilly Dampeer		2007	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	1x	5th	1
			2007	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	2nd	1	1
William Danaher		1982	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Alt.
Seymour Danberg		1984	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	2
			1985	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	2
			1987	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	2
Lisa D'Aniello		2008	World U23	Wmn Lt.	2x	12th	2
Benjamin Dann		2010	World U23	Men	4+	9th	1
			2011	World U23	Men	1x	11th	1
			2012	World U23	Men	4x	14th	4
			2013	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	10th	1
			2014	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	8th	4
			2015	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	16th	2
Paul Daniels		2003	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	2
			2003	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
			2004	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	3dr	2
			2005	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	1
			2006	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	1
William Dannemann	2009	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	17th	1
Devan Darby		2006	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	5
Laura Darby		1979	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8		1
Dr. Irving Dardik	1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		MD
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		MD
Thomas W Darling	1979	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	4th	1
			1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	no race	1
			1981	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	elim.	1
			1983	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	7th	1
			1984	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	5
			1988	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	5th	3
Lori Dauphiny		1997	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1998	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1999	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
Erin Dauson		2006	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	18th	2
Blake Davenport		1985	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	2
Horace Davenport	1966	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Leader
Michael Davenport	1995	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Boatmn
Ruth Davidon		1993	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	3rd	4
			1994	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.
			1994	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	1x	12th	1
			1995	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	1x	2nd	1
			1995	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	2nd	4
			1995	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	1x	6th	1
			1996	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	1x	6th	1
			2000	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	4th	2
Benjamin Davidson	2015	World U23	Men	1x	7th
Eric Davidson		2000	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	8
Michael Davidson	2013	World U23	Men	4+	8th	4
Peter Davidson		1996	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	14th	4
Caryn Davies		1999	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	5
			1999	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	4th	1
			2000	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	1st	2
			2000	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	6
			2002	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	3
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	1st	3
			2004	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	7
			2006	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	8
			2007	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	8
			2008	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	8
			2011	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2-	8th	1
			2012	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	8
Kenneth Davies		1998	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	3
Anthony Davis		2011	World Champ.	Adaptv	Mix2x	9th	2
Eric Davis		1993	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	14th	2
			1999	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	2x	4th	2
			1999	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4x	3rd	2
Gregory Davis		2012	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	3
			2014	World U23	Men	8	3rd	3
			2015	World U23	Men	8	2nd	4
John Davis		1980	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	9th	7
John B Davis		1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	elim.	3
Madeline Davis		2009	World U23	Wmn Lt.	2x	12th	2
Benjamin Davison	2013	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	6th	2
			2014	World U23	Men	1x	21st	1
			2014	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	6th	1
Katherine Davison	2002	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	5
			2003	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	2
			2006	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	4
Nicholas Dawe		2012	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	9th	4
Margaret Dawson		2015	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2-	3rd	2
Charles W Day		1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	2
Shannon L Day		1992	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	2
John Dayton		1969	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	9th	6
Matthew Deakin		2001	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	2nd	2
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	1st	2
			2004	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	5
			2005	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4-	5th	1
			2005	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	2
			2006	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	2
			2007	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	1st	1
James Dean		2006	World Champ.	Mx Adv	4+	5th	Cox
			2007	World Champ.	Mx Adv	4+	5th	3
			2008	Paralympics	Mx Adv	4+	2nd	4
Harry DeBaecke		1900	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	7
Robert DeClercq		1940	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	no race	1
J Vincent Deeney	1948	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	elim.	2
Piers Deeth-Stehlin	2015	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	4th	1
Walter G Deets		1948	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Alt.
Christopher M DeFelice	2004	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	8th	1
Anita DeFrantz		1975	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	6th	2
			1976	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	3rd	7
			1977	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	6th	1
			1978	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	2nd	3
			1978	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	7
			1979	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	9th	2
			1980	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	(4+)	no race	
Timothy deGavre		1992	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	5th	1
Benjamin Delaney	2011	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	10th	4
James Delaney		1996	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	10th	2
Craig DeLaurier		1996	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	7
Natalie Dell		2010	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	4
			2011	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	2nd	2
			2012	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	3rd	1
Emily Delleman		2014	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	7th	2
			2015	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	3rd	2
James Dellinger		1999	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	17th	2
Edmund DelGuercio	2001	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	Cox
			2007	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
			2007	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	1st	Cox
			2008	World Champ.	Men Lt. 8	1st	Cox
			2009	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	9th	Cox
			2010	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	6th	Cox
			2011	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	8th	Cox
Lee Demarest		1967	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4	3rd	4
			1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	1st	4
Christopher Demberg	1974	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	9th	6
			1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	6th	4
Elizabeth Demers	2005	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	3
Arthur Demoulas		1976	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	9th	2
Joseph F Dempsey	1904	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	7
Eric DenBesten		1995	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.
			1997	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	5th	1
			1998	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	9th	3
			1999	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	4
Sara DenBesten		1997	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	Team		Alt.
			1998	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	2nd	1
			1999	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	1st	2
			2000	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	7th	1
Kevin Dengel		1992	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	5th	Cox
Allison M DePalma	2001	Junior Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	5th	4
			2004	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	7th	2
Stan Depman		1978	FISA Lt Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	3rd	1
Brian DeRegt		2006	World U23	Men Lt.	4x	2nd	4
			2010	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	11th	2
			2011	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	14th	2
Brent DeRegt		2009	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	12th	3
Cara Dermody		2003	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2x	12th	2
Pier Deroo		2005	World U23	Men Sr.	4x	12th	4
Andrew Derrick		1999	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	5
			2001	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	2nd	3
David A DeRuff		1983	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	7
			1984	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2	6th	1
Hilary derYuen		1983	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	Cox
			1984	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	Cox
George DeSilvester	1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		MD
Chris Desino		1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Robert Desino		1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	4th	4
Cara Desmody		2004	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2x	15th	2
Kushlani DeSoyza	2004	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
Thomas Dethlefs		2008	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	5
			2010	World U23	Men	8	2nd	6
			2011	World U23	Men	8	1st	6
			2012	World U23	Men	8	1st	7
			2013	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	7
			2014	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	8
			2015	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	7th	7
Robert M Detweiler	1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	5
Jennifer Devine		1994	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	6th	1
			1995	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	11th	1
			1996	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	9th	2
			2001	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	1x	7th	1
			2004	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	1x		1
Raymond DeVirgiliis	2011	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	9th	1
Christine Devlin	2010	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	Cox
			2011	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	Cox
John Devlin		2012	World U23	Men Lt.	2-	12th	1
			2015	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	8
Aanika DeVries		1991	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	3
Sarah Dewey		1982	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.		1st	
			1992	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	Team		Coach
Danielle DeWitt		2009	World U23	Wmn Lt.	1x	16th	1
Steven deZwart		1983	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	4
Dara Dickson		2008	Junior Champ	Wmn Jr.	4x	13th	2
Blaise Didier		2008	World U23	Men	8	1st	3
			2009	World U23	Men	8	7th	4
			2010	World U23	Men	8	2nd	4
			2011	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	6th	2
			2011	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	6
			2012	World Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	6th	1
Andrew Diebold		2006	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	7th	1
			2007	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	6
			2009	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	4
Courtney Diekema	2013	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	5
Joseph Dietrich		1986	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	10th	2
George Dietz		1904	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	1st	1
James W Dietz		1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2x	1st	1
			1967	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	1st	1
			1970	World Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	7th	1
			1971	European Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	6th	1
			1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	1x	5th	1
			1973	European Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	12th	1
			1974	World Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	2nd	1
			1975	World Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	9th	1
			1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	1x	2nd	1
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	1x	7th	1
			1977	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	5th	2
			1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	1x	3rd	1
			1979	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	7th	2
			1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	no race	1
			1983	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2x	2nd	2
			1988	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	elim.	Coach
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1999	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			2000	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
James Dietz II		2006	World U-23	Men	1x	15th	1
Christopher Dilworth	1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	Alt.
Nicole Dinion		2011	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	3rd	1
Megan Dirkmaat		2001	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	4
			2002	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	12th	2
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	5th	5
			2004	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	3
			2005	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	6
			2007	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	1st	4
Emily Dirksen		1996	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	1st	1
			1998	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	elim.	4
John Dirvin		1984	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	11th	3
Michael DiSanto		2011	World U23	Men	4-	5th	4
			2013	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2-	14th	1
			2015	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2-	12th	1
John Dise		2009	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	1
			2010	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	1
Timothy Dittman		2000	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	1
			2001	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	7
Anthony Divalerio	2006	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	24th	2
Mary Dobmeier		2001	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	3
Thacher Didge		2010	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	12th	4
Jackson Dobronyi	2013	Junior Champ.	Men jr.	8	7th	5
Thomas Doeblin		1977	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	elim.	2
Cynthia Doggett		1978	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	6th	2
Tiffany Doggett		1988	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	2
			1988	Nations Cup	Wmn	8		2
Samuel Dommer		2014	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	1
			2015	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	7th	3
Elizabeth Donald	2010	World U23	Wmn	2x	3rd	2
Rebecca Donald		2010	World U23	Wmn	2x	3rd	1
Scott Donaldson		1977	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	11th	4
Peter D Donlon		1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	8
Haakon Donnelly		1976	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	1st	3
William Donoho		1983	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2	3rd	1
Shelagh Donohoe		1989	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	2
			1990	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	1
			1990	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	4	5th	1
			1990	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	1
			1991	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	2nd	1
			1992	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4	2nd	1
			1994	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
Michael Donohue III	2010	World U23	Men	4x	10th	1
			2011	World U23	Men	4x	4th	1
			2012	World U23	Men	4x	14th	1
Maureen Donohue		1971	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x		Cox
			1973	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	9th	Cox
Patrick Donohue		2010	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	15th	3
James Donavan		2007	World U23	Men Lt.	2x	6th	2
			2008	World U23	Men Lt.	2x	14th	1
William W Donovan	1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Alt.
Jennifer Dore-Terhaar	1993	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	3
			1994	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	1
			1995	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	8
			1996	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	8
			1997	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	9th	2
			1998	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	5
			1999	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	4th	2
			2000	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	2
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	5th	7
Jason Dorland		1990	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	withdrw
George E Dorwart, III	1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	3
			1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	5
Christy Dotson		1983	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	4
Joseph M Dougherty	1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	elim.	2
			1930	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	6
			1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	elim.	2
Sarah Dougherty		2015	World U23	Wmn	4-	1st	4
			2015	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	6
Jon Douglas		2002	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	6
			2003	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			2004	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
Emily Dowling		2004	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	7th	4
Jennifer Dowling	1992	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	5th	2
			1992	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	6
Tricia Downing		2011	World Champ.	Adaptv	W1x	10th	1
Richard A Draeger	1960	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	3rd	2
Craig Drake		1976	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	3
			1979	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	5
James Dreher		1964	European Champ.	Men Sr.	2x		2
			1989	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	8th	Coach
			1990	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	1st	Coach
			1991	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Coach
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	Team		Coach
Michael Dreher		1987	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	2x	3rd	2
			1991	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	6th	1
			1990	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	9th	2
			1992	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	4th	1
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4x	2nd	1
Robert Dreher		1987	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	2x	3rd	1
			1989	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	8th	1
			1990	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	9th	1
			1990	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	1st	1
			1991	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	8th	1
Emily Dreissigacker	2006	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2x	12th	1
			2009	World U23	Wmn	4x	9th	2
			2010	World U23	Wmn	4x	4th	4
Richard Dreissigacker	1970	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	10th	2
			1971	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	5th	4
			1971	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4	11th	4
			1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	elim.	3
			1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Boatmn
Carrol W Dressler	1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Alt.
Kris Dressler		2001	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
Curt P Drewes		1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Boatmn
Karla Drewsen		1980	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	no race	8
Kenneth Dreyfuss	1974	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	9th	Cox
			1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2+	1st	Cox
			1975	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	5th	Cox
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	11th	Cox
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
Hilary Driscoll		1991	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	Cox
Charles Drueding	1932	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	2
Deborah Dryer		1999	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	4th	4
			1999	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	8
			2000	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	1st	3
			2000	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	7
			2001	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	2nd	4
			2001	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	4
			2005	World U23	Wmn Sr.	2x	3rd	2
Robert Duff, Jr.	2009	World U23	Men Lt.	4x	9th	4
			2010	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	4
			2011	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	2x	4th	1
			2011	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4x	6th	3
			2012	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	8th	2
			2013	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	5th	1
Troy Duff		1995	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	7th	3
Christopher Duffy	1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	10th	1
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	4th	3
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	12th	1
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Sheila Dugan		1974	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	9th	3
William Dugan		1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	5th	2
John DuGene		1978	FISA Lt Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.
Margaret Duggan		2007	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	4th	2
John Duke		1975	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	4th	3
Fred Duling, Sr.	1977	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	3rd	2
			1978	FISA Lt Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	3rd	2
Fred Duling, Jr.	1996	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2	7th	2
Frank Dummirth		1904	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4(3)	3rd	3
James R Dunbar		1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	3
Graham Duncan		1991	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4x	2nd	2
William Duncan		1967	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	11th	1
Richard S Dunham	1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Leader
			1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Leader
			1973	European Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
David Dunlap		1932	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	5
John C Dunn		1975	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	3
			1976	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	5
			1977	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	11th	6
			1984	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	11th	2
Thad DuPrey		2004	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	1
Cole Durbin		2013	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	Cox
			2014	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	9th	Cox
Phil Durbrow		1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		injured
Jon Durham		2000	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	5
Claudia Durkin		1998	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	5
			1999	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	2
J Sloan DuRoss		1997	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	2nd	3
			1998	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	2nd	3
			2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	10th	3
			2003	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2x	3rd	2
			2003	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4x	4th	4
			2004	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	11th	3
			2005	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	9th	1
			2006	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	8th	2
			2007	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	9th	1
Chelsea Dwyer		1990	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	Cox
Matthew Dye		1983	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	6
James Dyreby		1973	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	4th	2
Thomas Dziegrenuk	1980	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Alt.

Copyright 2001-2004 - Friends of Rowing History

Go Back To U.S. Team Members