U.S. Team Members

E

                                                Year             Championships             Team          Event            Place        Position

Rick Eadie		1970	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	elim.	3
Grant Earl		1994	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2	13th	2
John Eaton		1970	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	10th	Cox
S Eberle		1971	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Alt.
Patrick	Eble		2010	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	5th	2
			2011	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	6
			2012	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	4
Brian Ebke		2004	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	2
Carroll "Ky" M Ebright	1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Coach
			1932	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Coach
			1948	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
Annette Ebsen-Peterson	1984	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x	2nd	2
			1985	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x		1
Cynthia Eckert		1985	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1986	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	1
			1987	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	5th	3
			1988	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4+	5th	3
			1990	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	5th	2
			1990	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	5
			1991	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	2nd	4
			1992	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4	2nd	2
Serena Eddy-Moulton	1989	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	8th	1
			1991	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	9th	2
			1992	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	3
			1993	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	3rd	2
Gary Edling		1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	10th	1
John Edling		1969	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	6th	1
James S Edmonds		1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	1
			1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2	elim.	1
Richard E Edmunds	1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	5th	1
Timothy Edsell		2009	World Champ.	Adaptv	1x	4th	1
Carrie Edwards		1992	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	5th	2
Jennifer Edwards	2001	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	2nd	1
			2003	Pan Am Games	Wmn Lt.	4x	2nd	1
Nicholas Edwards	2014	Junior Champ	Men Jr.	8	9th	8
Richard Edwards		1978	FISA Lt Champ.	Men Lt.	8	8th	6
Richard Egbert		1981	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	10th	4
Emily Egge		1996	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	7th	1
Kurt Ehrig		1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	7th	2
James Ehrmann		1973	European Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	4
			1974	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	3rd	3
David Eick		2015	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4-	4th	1
			2015	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	3rd	5
Emily Eiffert		2008	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2x	12th	1
			2009	World U-23	Wmn	2x	10th	1
Jennifer Eiffert	2010	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4-	2nd	3
Jessica Eiffert		2011	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4-	1st	1
			2014	World U23	Wmn	2-	2nd	2
			2014	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	1
			2015	World U23	Wmn	2-	1st	1
			2015	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	1
Natalie Eisermann	2007	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	5
Tracy Eisser		2014	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	3rd	2
			2015	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	1st	2
Christine Elkins	2001	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	12th	2
Luke Elkhoury		2013	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	8th	3
			2014	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2-	17th	1
Singen Elliott		2009	World U-23	Men	4x	17th	4
Thomas Ellis		1980	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	9th	Coach
Thomas M Ellis		1984	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	Cox
Zachary Ellison		2008	World U-23	Men	1x	16th	1
Amanda Elmore		2012	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	2
			2013	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	6
			2015	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	1st	1
Sara Emerson		1979	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x		Cox
			1980	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4+	7th	Cox
Hildegard Emslander	1987	Pan Am Games	Wmn Lt.	2	1st	1
Madeline Engel		1998	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	1
Sean Engel		2009	World U-23	Men	4x	17th	1	
Rachel Engelberth	1982	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
Charles Engeman		1989	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	9th	4
Kyle Enger		1987	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2-	elim.	1
Elizabeth England	2012	World U23	Wmn	4-	6th	2
William England		2006	World U-23	Men	8	5th	8
			2007	World U-23	Men	8	4th	6
Eleni Englert		2010	World Champ.	Adptv	4+	6th	2
			2011	World Champ.	Adptv	Mix4+	6th	4
			2012	Paralympic	Adptv	LTAMix4	6th	4
Francis English		1932	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	4
			1940	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	no race	4
William Ennis		1996	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	14th	2
Paul Enquist		1983	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	6th	1
			1984	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	1st	2
Bruce E Epke		1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	no race	2
			1981	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	elim.	3
			1984	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Izak Epstein		2014	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	10th	4
Richard Erickson	1969	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	7th	Coach
			1970	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	11th	Coach
			1971	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	Coach
August C Erker		1904	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	1st	2
John Ermilio		1999	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			2000	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
Christine K Ernst	1975	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	1
			1976	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1983	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	1x	1st	1
			1984	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt 1x
			1985	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	6th	1
			1986	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x	1st	1
			1987	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x	3rd	2
Robert Ernst		1980	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	no race	Coach
			1981	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	3rd	Coach
			1983	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	Coach
			1984	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	Coach
			1986	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1988	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	Coach
Joline Esparza		1982	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	1
			1983	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	5th	2
Robert Espeseth		1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1979	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4w	4th	2
			1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1983	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	6th	1
			1984	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	3rd	2
			1986	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	1st	4
			1987	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	3rd	4
			1988	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	11th	2
Caldwell Esselstyn, Jr.	1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	6
Duskie Estes		1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Hd Mgr
Steven Estes		1977	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.
			1982	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	7th	4
Martin Etem		2009	World U-23	Men	4x	17th	3
Colin Ethridge		2013	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	7th	3
			2015	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	5th	2
			2015	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	2x	2nd	1
			2015	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4x	5th	1
Arthur T Evans, III	1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Alt.
			1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	6th	replacd
			1969	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	9th	8
Michael Evans		2010	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2-	17th	2
			2011	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2-	8th	2
			2014	World U23	Men	4+	5th	4
Timothy P Evans		1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	Cox
			1991	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	8th	Cox
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	4th	Cox
John G Everett		1974	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	3
			1975	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	5th	5
			1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	5
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	9th	7
			1979	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	4th	3
			1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	no race	7
			1981	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	3
			1982	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	3
			1983	World Champ	Men Sr.	4+	7th	3
Richard Ewing		1973	European Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	6
			1974	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	6
John O Exley		1900	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	8
			1904	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	8
Robert Ezold		1991	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	1x	4th	1
			1992	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	10th	1
			1993	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	14th	1
			1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.

Copyright 2001 - Friends of Rowing History

Go Back To U.S. Team Members