U.S. Team Members

F

                                                Year             Championships             Team          Event            Place        Position

Charles Fabiano		1968	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	6th	Cox
Anthony Fahden		2008	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	9th	2
			2009	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	5
			2010	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	10th	1
			2011	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	13th	1
			2012	Olympic Games	Men Lt.	4-	8th	1
			2013	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	5th	3
			2014	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	10th	1
			2015	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	7th	1
Paul Falcigno		1997	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	6th	1
			1998	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	2nd	1
			2001	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	2nd	6
Joseph Falco		1978	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Ast Mgr
			1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	Coach
Michelle Falivena	1984	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4+	8th	2
Catriona M Fallon	1991	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	4	2nd	3
			1992	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1993	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	3
			1994	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	2nd	4
			1994	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	3
			1995	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	6
			1996	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	4
Nikole Falvo		2004	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	7th	Cox
Paul Farber		2013	World U23	Men	8	2nd	Cox
Thomas Farey		1971	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	8th	4
Yasmin Farooq		1989	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	Cox
			1990	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	Cox
			1990	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	Cox
			1991	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	Cox
			1992	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	Cox
			1993	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	Cox
			1994	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	Cox
			1995	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	Cox
			1996	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	Cox
Colin Farrell		2006	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	9th	1
			2007	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	11th	2
			2008	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	3
Nancy Farrell		1967	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	withdrw	4
			1967	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	8
Matthew Farrer		1997	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	elim.	1
			1998	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	2nd	2
Thomas Farrey		1970	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	elim.	1
			1971	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	8th	4
Theodore Farwell	2006	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	4th	1
			2008	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	9th	1
Kristin Faulkner	2010	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	3
Eric H Federschmidt	1920	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	3
Franz H Federschmidt	1920	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	1
William Fedyna		2000	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	5
			2003	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	5
			2004	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	7
Jay Feenan		1989	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.
			1991	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	6th	2
			1992	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	10th	2
			1993	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	8th	1
			1994	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	10th	1
			1995	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	9th	3
			1996	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	9th	2
Carol Feeney		1986	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	4
			1989	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	7
			1990	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	4	5th	2
			1990	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	6
			1991	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	1
			1992	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4	2nd	4
			1994	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
Robert Feeney		1982	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	1
Eric Feins		2001	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	2
			2002	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	2
			2003	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	2
			2004	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	2
Mick Feld		1973	European Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	7
			1974	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	7
Daniel Feldman		2006	World U23	Men Lt.	4x	2nd	3
Christina Felix		2007	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	8th	1
			2008	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	1st	4
			2009	World U23	Wmn	2x	10th	2
Rebaca Felix		2009	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	1st	4
David Fellows		1973	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	4th	1
			1974	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	6th	2
			1975	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	10th	3
			1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	3
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	9th	2
			1979	World Champ.	Men Sr.	1	10th	1
			1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2	2nd	2
Maximilian Fenner	2013	World U23	Men Lt.	4x	6th	4
Scott Fentress		1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	1st	1
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Thomas Ferlick		1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	elim.	1
Val Ferme		1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			1989	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Alt.
John Ferriss		1967	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	6th	1
Edward P Ferry		1962	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	5th	1
			1963	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2+	1st	1
			1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	1st	1
Michael Ferry		1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	12th	3
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	8th	2
Margi Fetter		1978	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	7th	3
			1979	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2x		1
Paul Fetter		1985	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	2nd	4
Ryan Ficorilli		2003	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4	7th	4
Jacques Fiechter	1966	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	elim.	3
			1967	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	3
			1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	3
			1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	6th	3
Sara Field		1996	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	1st	2
			1998	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	9th	3
			1999	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	3rd	4
Fred Fielding		2000	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	3rd	4
			2001	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	8th	4
William B Fields	1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	2
Joshua Fien-Helfman	2000	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	Cox
Melinda Fiesler		2000	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	1st	4
			2000	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	8
			2003	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	8
			2004	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2-	6th	2
James T Fifer		1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	elim.	1
			1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2	1st	2
Michael Filipiak	1997	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	5
Michael Filippone	1985	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	7
			1989	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	2
			1991	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	1
Andrew Finch		1994	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	8th	3
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	2	1st	1
			1995	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	7th	2
			1996	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	7th	7
Conn Findlay		1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	1st	2
			1960	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	3rd	1
			1962	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	5th	2
			1963	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2+	1st	2
			1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	1st	2
			1966	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Ast Mgr
			1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Ast Mgr
			1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
			1969	European Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Boatmn
			1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Boatmn
			1978	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
Joseph Finelli		2003	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	Cox
Dana Fink		2013	World Champ.	Adaptv	ASW1x	3rd	1
William Fink		1965	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	11th	3
Anne Finke		2002	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	3rd	1
			2003	Pan Am Games	Wmn Lt.	2x	3rd	1
			2003	Pan Am Games	Wmn Lt.	4x	2nd	3
			2006	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	5th	1
Jay Finney		1984	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	3
Mary Ellen Finney	1984	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	8	1st	2
Marcia Fischer		1983	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	8
Jonathan Fish		1982	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	6th	Cox
			1983	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	12th	Cox
			1985	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	Cox
			1986	Goodwill Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
			1986	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	Cox
			1987	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	Cox
			1988	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	11th	Cox
			1991	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	Cox
John Fish		1961	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4	elim.	4
Alison Fishman		2007	World U23	Wmn	4x	1st	1
Andrew Fisher		1974	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	9th	Cox
			1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	no race	Cox
			1982	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	7th	Cox
Frank W Fisher		1963	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	4th	1
F Wood Fisher		1973	European Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Coach
			1974	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	3rd	Coach
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
Scott Fisher		1973	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2	elim.	2
			1974	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2	12th	2
William Fisher		1989	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	10th	1
Alie Fishman		2004	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	7th	8
			2005	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	7
Neil Fitch		1989	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	8th	2
			1990	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	9th	3
			1991	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4x	2nd	4
Isabel Fitter		2014	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	6th	6
Elizabeth Fitzhenry	2013	World U23	Wmn	4x	6th	4
William Fitzgerald	1979	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2-		2
			1980	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	11th	1
Deidre Fitzpatrick	2011	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	1
			2012	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4-	2nd	2
Donald Flagg		1970	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	8
Kyle Flagg		2015	World U23	Men	4-	4th	4
Donald J Flanigan	1963	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	4th	8
James S Flanagan	1904	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
Kevin Flanigan		1971	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2+	5th	1
Richard J Flanigan	1963	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	4th	7
Jeanne Flannagan	1979	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	3rd	4
			1980	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2	no race	1
			1981	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	3
			1984	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	1
			1985	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	8
Zoe Fleischmann		2014	World U23	Wmn	2x	7th	2
Ross Flemer		1994	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	2
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	1x	6th	1
			1995	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2	10th	2
Curtis A Fleming	1983	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2x	2nd	1
			1984	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	7th	1
William Flentje		1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Trainr
John Fletcher		1977	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4		3
			1978	FISA Lt. Champ.	Men Lt.	8	8th	8
			1979	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	6
			1982	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	7th	6
Jason Flickinger	1997	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	2nd	5
			1998	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	2nd	5
			1999	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	1st	3
			2000	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			2001	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	6th	3
			2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	1st	3
Mark Flickinger		2001	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	2nd	5
			2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	12th	1
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	7th	1	
			2007	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	9th	4
Willaim A Flint		1961	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	1
			1963	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	4
Rick Flobeck		1987	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	4
			1988	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Gregory Flood		2011	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	9th
			2012	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2-	9th	1
			2013	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2-	8th	1
Mark Florer		1980	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	4th	5
David Florio		2007	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	7th	Cox
Glen Florio		1984	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	6th	1
			1985	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	5th	1
			1986	World Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	3rd	1
			1987	World Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	7th	1
			1988	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	elim.	1
Katrina Floyd		2014	World U23	Wmn Lt.	1x	17th	1
Steve Floyd		1978	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	12th	1
Matthew Fluhr		2007	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	7th	4
Hugh M Foley		1964	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4	7th	1
			1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	2
			1965	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	2
			1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	1st	1
			1967	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4	3rd	1
			1970	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			1971	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
John Foley		1971	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
Torrey Folk		1997	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	5
			1998	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	3
			1999	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	7
			2000	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	5
Charles Fontana		1968	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
Kenneth Foote		1971	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	6th	3
			1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Jennifer Forbes		2011	World U23	Wmn	8	3rd	4
Jacob Ford		2015	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	6th	2
Kevin Ford		1996	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	6
Martin Forde		2012	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	9th	5
Merri Formento-Trigilio	1984	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x(2)	4th	2
			1987	Pan Am Games	Wmn Lt.	1x	2nd	1
Hector Formosa-Murias	2015	Woorld U23	Men Lt.	1x	14th	1
Alan Forney		1981	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1982	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	2
			1983	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	7th	7
			1984	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	4
Jeffrey Forrester	2007	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	5
John J Forster		1967	European Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1973	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4	7th	2
			1974	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	5th	2
			1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	1st	2
			1977	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	12th	1
Gabriel Fort		2008	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	21st	4
			2009	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	17th	2
Harold Fort		2008	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	21st	3
Kelly Foster		2003	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	4
Mary Foster		2015	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	6th	4
Kristen Fowks		1984	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4(2)	3rd	3
Erwin J Fox		1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1958	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4	elim.	2
Frederick Fox		1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	1
James P Fox		1920	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Mgr
James Fox		1986	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	12th	2
Mary Fox		1988	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	4th	3
Ryan Fox		2009	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	3
			2010	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	10th	3
			2011	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	13th	4
			2012	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	9th	7
Douglas I Foy		1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1969	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	11th	2
John J Frackleton	1982	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	10th	3
			1983	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4x		3
			1986	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1988	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	elim.	3
Jack Frailey		1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1971	European Champ	Men Lt.	8	6th	Coach
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
Zsuzsanna Francia	2005	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	3
			2006	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	12th	2
			2006	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	6
			2007	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	6
			2008	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	6
			2009	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2-	1st	1
			2009	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	4
			2010	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2-	3rd	1
			2011	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	2
			2012	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	2
			2013	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	2
			2014	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	2nd	1
Adelbert Francis III	2012	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	7
Katherine Francis	1990	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	5
Ehren Frank		1993	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	7
Jason Franks		2014	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	10th	1
Daren Frankel		2013	World U23	Men	8	2nd	3
Ted Frankel		1995	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	2
Jesse O Franklin	1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	2
Barbara Franks		1977	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	9th	1
Gavin Frase		2007	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	2
			2008	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	6th	4
Erin Fray		1980	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	7th	2
Francis H Frederick	1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	3
John Freitag		1904	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4(3)	3rd	2
Christopher Frendl	2009	World U23	Men	4+	5th	2
Brian Freund		2002	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	7th	4
Erik Frid		2014	World U23	Men	2x	14th	2
Robert Friedrich	1997	Nations Cup	Men Lt.	4	5th	
David Friedericks	2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			2003	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	3
			2003	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	1
Charles H Fries		1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	elim.	Alt.
Taylor Fries		2007	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2x	16th	1
George Froelich, MD	1970	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		MD
			1971	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		MD
Martin Fromanack	1904	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4(2)	2nd	3
Ariel Frost		2005	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	Cox
			2006	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	Cox
			2009	World U23	Wmn	8	2nd	Cox
			2010	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	Cox
Ted S Frost		1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2	1st	2
			1960	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2	5th	2
Eugene J Fruehauf, Jr.	1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	elim.	3
Samuel Frycke-Cunningham 2008	World U23	Men Lt.	1x	19th	1
			2009	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	6th	4
			2011	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	5th	4
			2012	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	8th	4
Wayne T Frye		1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	7
Paul Fuchs		1981	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	2nd	1
			1982	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	2nd	1
			1983	World Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	4th	1
			1984	World Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	2nd	1
			1985	World Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	3rd	1
			1986	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.
			1987	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	1x	1st	1
			1988	World Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	6th	1
Coleen Fuerst		1991	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Coach
			1992	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Coach
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	Team		Coach
			2001	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
James Fuhrman		1967	European Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	11th	Cox
			1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2+	1st	Cox
Amy Fuller		1989	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	6
			1991	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	2
			1992	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4	2nd	3
			1993	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	2nd	4
			1993	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	8
			1994	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	2nd	2
			1994	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	2
			1995	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	7
			1996	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	7
			1997	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	8
			1998	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	4
			1999	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	8
			2000	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	6
Hull Fulweiler		1977	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	11th	3
			1978	FISA Lt. Champ.	Men Lt.	8	8th	4
Eric Funk		1995	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	3
Joseph Fuqua		1995	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	7th	Cox
			1999	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	1st	1
Jonathan Furlong	2012	World U23	Men	1x	15th	1
Martin Fusselman	1970	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	4th	3
Leonard Futterman	2009	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	9th	2
			2011	World U23	Men	2x	16th	1
			2013	World U23	Men	1x	21st	1

Copyright 2001 - Friends of Rowing History

Go Back To U.S. Team Members