U.S. Team Members

H

                                                Year             Championships             Team          Event            Place        Position

Lynn Haaland		1985	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	6th	1
Austin Hack		2009	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	5
			2010	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	1st	6
			2011	World U23	Men	8	1st	4
			2012	World U23	Men	2-	4th	2
			2013	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	5
			2014	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	4
			2015	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	7th	5
Nancy Hadley		1973	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	elim.	Cox
Robert Haddow		1977	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	elim.	1
Julian Hagberg		2015	World U23	Men	4-	4th	2
George T Hague		1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	elim.	2
Anthony Haidorfer	1971	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	8th	1
Ryan Hails		2012	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	12th	4
Andrew Hakanson		2014	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	6
Jenny Hale		1990	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	Coach
			1991	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
Ted Haley		1986	Junior Champ	Men Jr.	4-	10th	4
Nicholas Haley		2003	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
Jay L Hall		1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	1st	2
			1961	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	4
			1963	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
John Hall		1986	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	6th	2
Mark Hall		2000	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	7
M Sean Hall		1991	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	7th	2
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	4th	3
			1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	3rd	3
			1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	1
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	1st	1
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	1
			1995	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	1
			1996	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	11th	2
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	12th	4
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	7th	1
Spencer Hall		2014	World U23	Men	8	3rd	5
Winslow W Hall		1932	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	1
Neil Halleen		1974	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	8th	
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	6th	2
			1983	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
Harry Halloran, Jr.	1958	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	2
Evelyn Hamann		1985	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	4th	4
			1986	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	8th	4
			1987	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	9th	3
Lyle Hamerla		1982	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	2
Eric Hamilton		1986	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	6th	5
Gordon Hamilton		1984	FISA Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4 (USA)		Coach
			1985	FISA Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x		Coach
Charles B Hamlin	1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	5th	3
			1969	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	9th	5
Evelyn Hamman		1986	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	2nd	4
Christphr Hammerskjold	1980	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	11th	2
Kate Hammes		2002	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	5th	1
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	6th	1
Whit Hammond		1998	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	2nd	1
James Hamp		2013	World U23	Men	8	2nd	2
			2014	World U23	Men	8	3rd	2
Molly Hamrick		2007	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	8	3
			2008	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	1st	2
			2009	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	1st	2
			2013	World U23	Wmn	4x	6th	2
Mark Hanley		1985	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	1
			1987	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	elim.	2
Joseph Hanlon		2013	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	6th	1
			2014	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	5
Jo Hannafin		1984	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x	2nd	1
			1995	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		MD
			1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		MD
			1999	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		MD
Paul Hannah		1978	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	DNF	1
Danielle Hansen		2014	World Champ.	Adtv.	LTAM4+	2nd	4
			2015	World Champ.	Adtv.	LTAM4+	2nd	4
Jennifer Hansen		2003	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2	7th	1
Joseph Hansen		2001	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	3
			2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	3
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	7
			2004	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
Liliana Hansen		2014	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	6th	Cox
Lisa Hansen Stone	1974	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	7th	1
			1975	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	3
			1976	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	7th	3
			1977	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	3rd	2
			1978	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	3rd	2
			1979	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	6th	4
			1983	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
Shannon Hapgood		1997	Nations Cup	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	4
William Hapgood		1924	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
William J Harahan, III	1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Ast Mgr
Jean Harcourt		1983	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	10th	4
Michael Hard		1988	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	elim.	4
			1989	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	4th	1
James Harding		1982	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	5
James H Hardy		1948	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	6
Steve Hargis		2004	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
Angie Hargott		1998	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	1x	14th	1
Michael Harkins		1967	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	7
			1968	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	7
David Harman		1974	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	4
Wyatt Harrell		2015	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	4th	Cox
Brendan Harrington	2015	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2-	6th	2
			2015	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	3rd	2
Mark H Harrington	1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt Cox
			1967	European Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Ast Mgr
			1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Ast Mgr
Silas Harrington	1996	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	1st	7
			1997	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	2nd	2
Danika Harris Holbrook	1990	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	7th	4
			1993	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	3rd	4
			1994	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	1st	4
			2002	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	7th	4
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	6th	4
			2004	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr. 4x	5th	4
Logan Harris		2011	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	3
Ben Harrison		2006	World U23	Men	8	5th	6
			2006	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			2008	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	9th	2
Peter Harrison		1977	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	9th	8
Caroline Hart		2012	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	7
			2013	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4-	1st	4
John D Hartigan		1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	5th	Cox
			1970	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	10th	Cox
			1974	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	Cox
			1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	11th	Cox
			1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	Cox
			1983	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	1st	Cox
			1986	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	6th	Cox
Thomas Hartley		1990	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	8th	1
			1991	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	2
			1992	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	7th	7
Heidi Hartman		1974	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	11th	1
Signe Hartman		1987	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	Team		Alt.
Gregg Hartsuff		2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
Ronald Harvey		2008	Paralympics	Adaptv	1x	5th	1
			2009	World Champ.	Adaptv	1x	4th	1
			2010	World Champ.	Adaptv	1x	9th	1
			2011	World Champ.	Adaptv	ASM1x	4th	1
			2012	Paralympics	Adaptv	ASM1x	8th	1
Janet C Harville	1978	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	1
			1979	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	3rd	7
			1980	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	no race	5
			1982	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	6
			1983	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	7
			1984	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4+	4th	3
			1986	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1987	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1994	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1995	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	Team		Coach
			1996	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	8th	Coach
			1998	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1999	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
Ronald Harvey		2006	World Champ.	Adaptv	1x	2nd	1
			2007	World Champ.	Adaptv	1x	5th	1
Andrew Hashway		2012	World Champ.	Men Lt	8	9th	1
William C Haskins	1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	3
Lisa Hass		2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Med.
Eliza Hastings		2008	Junior Champ.	Wmn	4-	6th	4
Theodore Hatch		1987	Junior Champ	Men Jr.	2+	12th	1
Holly Hatton		1977	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	7th	Cox
			1978	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	2nd	Cox
			1978	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	Cox
			1979	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	3rd	Cox
			1980	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	no race	Cox
			1983	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1985	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	Coach
			1988	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2	6th	Coach
			1989	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	4th	Coach
			1990	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	2nd	Coach
			1992	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
Andrew Hatzenbuhler	2008	World U23	Men	2-	20th	2
Steven Haxton		2014	World Champ.	Adaptv	ASM1x	4th	1
			2015	World Champ.	Adaptv	ASM1x	5th	1
Monica Havelka		1982	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	8th	1
			1983	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	1st	1
			1985	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	4th	3
			1987	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1988	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	6th	1
Allison Hayes		1975	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	6th	1
Patrick A Hayes		1973	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4	7th	1
			1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	1st	3
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	11th	3
Stephen Hayes		1973	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	8th	1
Thomas Hayssen		1980	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	4th	4
Thomas Hazeltine	1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Sara Hazelwood		1984	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4+	8th	1
George A Healis		1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	2
Chad Healy		2008	World U23	Men Lt. 4-	9th	3
			2009	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	10th	1
James S Heaney		1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Shelly Heard		1989	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	4th	4
Alexander Hearne	2000	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	2nd	1
			2002	World Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	6
			2005	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			2005	World U23	Men	4-	4th	3
			2006	World U23	Men	8	5th	1
			2007	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	1
Christopher Hearne	2004	Junior Champ	Men Jr.	8	5th	1
Jennifer Hebert		2013	World U23	Wmn Lt.	4x	5th	3
Duvall Y Hecht		1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	elim.	2
			1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2	1st	1
Cynthia Hector		1983	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Asst. Mgr.
Edward Hedley		1900	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	3
Kristin Hedstrom	2007	World U23	Wmn Lt.	2x	16th	1
			2008	World U23	Wmn Lt.	2x	12th	1
			2009	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x	11th	1
			2010	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	2nd	2
			2011	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x	4th	1
			2012	Olympic Games	Wmn Lt.	2x	11th	1
			2013	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x	2nd	1
			2014	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	7th	2
Jana Heere		2007	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x	11th	2
Gerald D Hefferman	1963	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	4th	4
			1958	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	3
Carolyn Hegge		1977	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	7th	2
Aaron Heller		1999	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	11th	4
Valerie Helenski	1971	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x		2
Louis Helm		1904	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4(3)	3rd	1
Samuel Helms		2012	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	9th	3
Sara Hendershot		2010	World U23	Wmn	4-	1st	4	
			2011	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	1st	4
			2012	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2-	4th	1
Alice Henderson		1987	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	2	2nd	1
Morgan Henderson	2002	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	9th	2
Nick Henderson		2002	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	9th	1
Sara Henderson		1980	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Alt.
Scott Henderson		1990	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	2
Liese Hendrie		1980	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	7th	5
			1985	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	6th	3
			1986	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	5
Lawrence Hennigan	1980	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	9th	5
Richard Henriques	1977	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	11th	7
			1980	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	5th	3
George Henry		1986	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	11th	1
			1987	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	12th	1
Phil Henry		1989	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	6
			1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	6
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	3rd	1
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	1st	2
			1999	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Phillip Henson		2011	World U23	Men Lt.	2-	9th	2
			2015	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	6
Gerry Henwood		1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	elim.	1
Joseph Henwood		1967	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	6th	3
			1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	1st	3
John Henwood		1970	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	elim.	2
			1971	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x		1
Thomas Henwood		1968	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	6th	1
			2003	World Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
Richard Heppler		1968	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	3
Brandy Herald		2009	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	1st	3
Keith Hereford		1968	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	6th	4
Douglas J Herland	1984	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	3rd	Cox
Aaron Herman		1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	11th	Cox
George J Hermann	1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	2
			1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
			1958	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	6
Robert Hermann		1990	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.
			1991	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	3
Brandy Herold		2008	Junior Champ.	Wmn	8	1st	5
Angela E Herron		1984	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	8	1st	6
			1986	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	1x	3rd	1
			1986	Goodwill Games	Wmn Lt.	1x	2nd	1
			1987	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	1st	3
			1988	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	9th	3
			1991	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	1x	4th	1
			2000	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	1x	12th	Coach
Richard Hersch		1966	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	elim.	Cox
Zachary Hershberger	2010	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	1st	7
			2011	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	5
William Herter		2000	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	3
Thomas Hertzberg	1969	European Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Richard Herwig		1979	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4+		2
Michael Hess		1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	9th	4
			1977	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	6th	6
			1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	6
			1979	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	5th	8
Sophie Hetwood		2011	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	1x	15th	1
Charles Hewitt		1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	elim.	1
			European Championships	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Edward Hewitt		1987	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	8
			1988	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	6
			1989	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	4th	6
			1991	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	6th	4
			1992	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	4th	2
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4x	2nd	3
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Ast Mgr
Gail Hewitt		1978	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4+	8th	4
James E Hewson		1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	1
			1958	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4	elim.	1
Leigh Heyman		2007	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	Cox
Sophie Heywood		2010	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	6th	1
Alison Hickey		1996	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	3
			1997	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	5
Dave D Higgins		1967	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	1
			1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	1
			1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	6th	1
Alison Hill		1973	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	elim.	2
Annette Hilliard	1975	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	9th	2
			1976	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1977	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	8th	2
Robert Hillen		1971	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Ast Mgr
David V Hillman		1963	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	4th	6
Barbara Hills		1979	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
			1980	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	7th	Coach
Elizabeth Hills O'Leary	1976	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	7th	2
			1977	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	3rd	1
			1978	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	3rd	1
			1979	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	6th	3
			1980	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	no race	3
			1981	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	7
			1983	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	5th	3
			1985	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	4th	Coach
			1986	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	Team		Coach
			1986	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1988	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	9th	Coach
			1994	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1996	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	7th	Coach
			1997	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
James Hills		2007	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	14th	1
Christina Hillson	1996	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	7
Michael Hiltner		1993	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	Cox
Michael Hindery		1991	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	2x	3rd	1
Julian Hinds		1968	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	6th	2
Todd Hinrichs		1989	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	11th	2
Sean Hipp		1992	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	1st	3
William J Hipple	1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Ast Mgr
Sarah Hirst		2003	Pan AM Games	Wmn Lt.	2x	3rd	2
			2003	Pan Am Games	Wmn Lt.	4x	2nd	4
			2004	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	1x	13th	1
Karl Hirt		2006	Junior Champ	Men Jr.	4+	7th	2
James B Hitchborn	1960	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	5th	Alt.
Edward Hoag		1978	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Leader
Franklin W Hobbs	1966	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	elim.	5
			1967	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	4
			1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
			1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	6th	4
			1969	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	11th	1
			1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	7
William Hobbs		1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	5th	2
			1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	3
John Hoben		1904	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x(2)	2nd	1
Lindsay Hochman		2009	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	3rd	2
			2011	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	3rd	3
			2012	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	4th	2
Betsy Hockberg		1974	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	10th	4
Elizabeth Hodge		1974	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	9th	6
Gigi Hodges		1984	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4(2)	3rd	1
Howard Hodgson		1977	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.
Marianne Hoeft		2010	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	4
Charles Hoffman		1975	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	1
Craig Hoffman		1973	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Alt.
			1993	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	18th	Coach
			1994	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	10th	Coach-Mgr
			1995	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	13th	Coach
			1996	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	10th	Coach
			2000	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	11th	Coach
			2001	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	19th	Coach
Paul Hoffman		1967	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	Cox
			1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
			1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	6th	Cox
			1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	Cox
Robert Hoffman		1971	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	8th	6
Henry Hoffstot		2014	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	8th	2
Lauren Hofmayer		2004	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	7th	2
			2005	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	5
Daniel Hogan		2014	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	11th	4
			2015	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	5th	4
John Paul Hogan		2008	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2-	4th	2
Kevin Hogan		1995	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			1996	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	14th	Coach
Raymond Hohenstein	2000	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	4
Samuel Hoidal		2009	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	9th	4
			2011	World U23	Men	2-	11th	2
Beth Holasek		1983	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	10th	1
			1985	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	6th	2
			1986	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	8th	3
			1986	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	2nd	3
			1987	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	9th	4
Benjamin Holbrook	1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	9th	1
			1995	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	1st	1
			1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	7th	1
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	4th	1
			1999	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	2
			2000	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	4
			2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	10th	1
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	14th	1
			2004	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	11th	1
Michael Holbrook	2009	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	9th	2
J Adam Holland		1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	1
			1995	World Champ	Men Sr.	4	7th	2
			1996	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2	7th	2
			1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2	3rd	2
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2	4th	2
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2	13th	1
			2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2	14th	2
Joseph Holland		1984	World Champ	Men Lt.	8	5th	3
Deborah Holloway	1979	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x		3
Charlotte Hollings	1985	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4		2
			1987	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	Team		Alt.
			1989	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	5th	4
			1990	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	7th	2
			1990	Goodwill Games	Wmn Lt.	2	7th	2
			1994	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	1st	1
Christine Holm		2012	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	5
Herman Holman		1932	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Alt.
James Holmes		1980	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	5th	1
Daniel Holod		2014	Junior Champ.	Men Jr,	2x	17th	1
Harry Holroyd		2011	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	4
Charles A Holtz		1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	1st	1
			1961	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	2
			1963	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	1st	2
Robert Honcharsky	1970	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	4th	1
			1971	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	6th	2
Fred Honebein		1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	7
			1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	2
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2	1st	1
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	2
			1995	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	2
			1996	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	5th	8
			2001	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
Brian Hood		1982	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	3
			1983	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	7th	8
Beau Hoopman		2001	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	2nd	4
			2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	12th	3
			2003	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	4
			2003	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	8
			2004	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	7
			2005	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4-	5th	3
			2005	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	8
			2006	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	8
			2007	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4-	8th	4
			2008	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	3rd	1
			2009	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	9th	5
John Hooten		1976	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1977	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1978	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
Walter M Hoover, Jr.	1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	elim.	1
			1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2x	1st	1
			1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Walter M Hoover, Sr.	1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	1x	2nd	Alt.
			1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
Thomas Hope		2013	World U23	Men Lt.	2x	20th	1
Kimberly Hopewell	2009	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	9th	4	
			2010	World U23	Wmn Lt.	4x	5th	4
Justin Hopkins		2008	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	3
John Hornblower		1979	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+		1
Bernard S Horton	1963	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	Cox
			1966	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Other
Kelly Horton		1997	Nations Cup	Wmn Sr.	4	5th	3
			1998	Nations Cup	Wmn Sr.	2	7th	1
Anthony Horvat		1974	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	7th	2
			1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	6th	2
			1986	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	12th	1
Matthew Horvat		1991	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4x	2nd	1
Paul Horvat		1976	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2		1
			1977	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	9th	4
Timothy M Hosea, MD	1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		MD
			1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		MD
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		MD
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		MD
			2000	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		MD
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		MD
Lawrence A Hough	1966	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	6th	1
			1967	European Champ.	Men Sr.	2	1st	2
			1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2	1st	2
			1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2	2nd	2
			1969	European Champ.	Men Sr.	2	1st	2
			1970	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2	7th	2
			1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2	9th	2
John W House		1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	5th	1
Elliot Hovey		2008	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	13th	2
			2009	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	12th	1
			2010	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	8th	3
			2012	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	DNQ	4
Kirk Howard		1977	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	elim.	2
Keith Howard		1998	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	2
			1999	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	7
Mary Howard		1989	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	5th	3
Barbara Howe		1967	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	2
Harry Howell		1965	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	11th	2
Thomas Howes		1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2x	2nd	2
			1979	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	no race	1
Timothy Howle		1988	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	7
			1989	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	4th	7
			1990	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	6th	7
Molly Hoyle		1989	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	8th	2
			1991	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	2nd	1
Philip Hoyle		1996	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	5
James D Hubbard		1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	3
Liesel Hud-Broderick	1983	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1985	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	4th	1
			1995	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
			1986	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	10th	2
April Hudlett		1998	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	3
Emily Huelskamp		2013	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	1st	1
			2015	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	2-	1st	1
Jenny Huffman		1989	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4-	4th	1
Galen Hughes		2013	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4-	1st	2
Kim Hughes		1980	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	7th	7
Karin Hughes		1997	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	12th	2
			1999	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	2nd	2
Matthew Hughes		2005	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	2
			2006	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	8th	4
			2007	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	9th	2
			2008	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	5th	1
Michael Hughes		1978	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Hd Mgr
			1980	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Hd Mgr
			1981	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
			1988	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
Thomas Hull		1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	no race	4
Timothy Huller		1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	elim.	2
Catherine Humblet	2000	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2	2nd	2
			2001	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x	7th	1
			2003	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	2nd	1
Donald B Hume		1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	8
Karen Humphries		1983	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	10th	Cox
George E Hunt, Jr.	1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	6
Lillian Hunt		1973	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	elim.	3
Shirley Hunter		1969	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	7th	1
Samuel L Hunter		1920	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	Coach
Christopher Huntington	1984	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1985	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	7
			1986	Goodwill Games	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	4
			1986	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	2
			1987	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
			1988	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	5th	2
Henry Huntington	1986	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	6th	4
Stewart Huntington	1986	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	6th	3
Peter Huntsman		1974	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	3rd	4
Dale Hurley		1990	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	6th	5
			1991	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	6
			1992	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	5th	2
			1994	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	3
			1995	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2	10th	1
Paul Hurley		2013	World Champ.	Adaptv	LTAMix2x 4th	1
Clifford Hurn		1970	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	11th	4
			1971	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	8
			1973	European Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	elim.	1
Heidi Hurn		2001	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	5
John Huss		1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Carrie Huttenlocher	1997	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	1
			1998	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	7
John W Hutton		1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
			1967	European Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
Olwen Huxley		1997	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	12th	1
			1999	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	2nd	1
Renee Hykel		2003	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2	4th	1
			2004	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	3rd	4
			2005	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x	2nd	1
			2006	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x	9th	1
			2008	Olympic Games	Wmn Lt.	2x	10th	1

Copyright 2001 - Friends of Rowing History

Go Back To U.S. Team Members