U.S. Team Members

K

                                                Year             Championships             Team          Event            Place        Position

Robert Kaehler		1991	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	5th	2
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	8th	1
			1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	5th	1
			1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	1st	2
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
			1995	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	4
			1996	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	5th	2
			1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	3
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	2
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	2
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	5th	2
Jennifer Kaido		2005	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			2006	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	6th	4
			2007	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	8th	1
			2008	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	3
Edward Kakas		1966	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	elim.	2
Edward Chip Kakas	1997	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	4	10th	
Anne Kakela		1993	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	2nd	2
			1993	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	2
			1994	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	8
			1994	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	2nd	1
			1995	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	1
			1996	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	1
Emily Kalifeltz		2014	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	7th	4
Eliza Kallfelz		2015	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	3rd	4
			2015	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	1x	10th	1
Megan Kalmoe		2005	World U23	Wmn Sr.	4-	1st	3
			2008	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	5th	1
			2009	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	6th	1
			2010	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	3
			2011	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	2nd	4
			2012	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	3rd	3
			2013	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	4
			2014	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2-	2nd	1
			2015	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	1st	3
Kate Kaming		1989	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	2
Anna Kaminski		2012	World U23	Wmn	2-	8th	1
Sean Kammann		1993	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	18th	1
			1994	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	10th	1
			1996	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	9th	3
			1996	Olympic Games	Men sr.	Team		Alt.
			1997	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	6th	2
			1998	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	6
			1999	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	8
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Susan Kanter		1974	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
Jacqueline Kapinowski	2011	World Champ.	Adaptv	TAM2x	9th	1
			2015	World Champ.	Adaptv	ASW1x	8th	1
Greg Kaplan		2000	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Peter Karassik		1971	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4w	3rd	2
Charles G Karle		1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	4
Kristine Karlson	1987	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1988	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	1x	1st	1
			1989	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x	1st	1
			1989	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	1x	1st	2
			1990	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	3rd	1
			1990	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	2nd	2
			1991	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	8th	2
			1992	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	1
			1997	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		MD
			2000	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		MD
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		MD
Pat Karman		1969	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	7th	6
Jesse Karmazin		2006	World Champ.	Adaptv	LTAM4+	5th	2
			2007	World Champ.	Adaptv	LTAM4+	5th	4
			2008	Paralympics	Adaptv	LTAM4+	2nd	3
			2015	World Champ.	Adaptv	LTAM2x	no race
Devery Karz		2009	World U23	Wmn Lt.	4x	2nd	1
			2010	World U23	Wmn Lt.	4x	5th	1
			2014	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x	10th	1
			2015	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x	11th	1
Alexander Karwoski	2012	World U23	Men	4-	4th	2
			2013	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2-	14th	2
			2014	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	20th	1
			2015	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	7th	6
David Kashinski		1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	7th	1
Stephen Kasprzyk	2007	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	2
			2009	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	9th	4
			2011	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	5
			2011	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4-	5th	2
			2012	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	4th	6
			2013	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	6
			2014	World Champ.	Men Sr.	84th	3
Conrad Kattner		1971	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	6th	1
			1972	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	10th	6
Andrew Kaufman		2006	World U23	Men	8	5th	3
Lauri Kauffman		1996	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	4
Holly Kays		1987	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	2nd	2
			1987	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	9th	2
Jocelyn Kearing		1986	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	6
			1987	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	5th	1
			1988	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
Kathryn Keeler		1980	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	(4+)	no race	
			1982	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	2nd	1
			1983	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	5th	1
			1984	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	8
			1989	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	Team		Coach
			1993	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x		Coach
			1994	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x	3rd	Coach
			1994	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1995	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	1x	6th	Coach
Mara Keggi		1985	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	6
			1986	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	4+	2nd	3
			1986	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	8
			1986	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	6th	4
			1988	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2	6th	2
David Kehoe		1979	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	8th	1
			1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	no race	3
Thomas Keister		2000	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2	16th	2
			2005	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	6th	Coach
William Kellagher	1973	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	7th	1
Sarah Keller		2010	World U23	Wmn Lt.	2x	9th	1
			2011	World U23	Wmn Lt.	2x	6th	1
John Kelley III		2013	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	6th	4
Ryan Kellihery		2013	World U23	Men	2-	17th	2
Mimi Kellogg		1976	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4+	6th	Cox
Andrew Kelly		2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	1st	Cox
Brittany Kelly		2006	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	18th	4
John B Kelly, Jr.	1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2x	1st	1
			1948	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	1x	elim.	1
			1949	European Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	1st	1
			1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	1x	elim.	1
			1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	1x	1st	1
			1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	1x	3rd	1
			1958	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	8
			1960	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	elim.	1
John B Kelly, Sr.	1920	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	1st	1
			1920	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	1x	1st	1
			1924	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	1st	1
			1948	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
Katelin Kelly		2006	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	1
Kevin Kelly		1972	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	10th	1
Lori Kelly		1979	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x		1
Margaret Kelly		1984	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	2
Mariko Kelly		2015	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	2
Nathaniel Kelly		2009	World U23	Men	2x	14th	1
William Kelly		2006	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	24th	1
			2009	World U23	Men Lt.	4x	9th	1
Hovey Kemp		1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	2
Sandra Kendall		1984	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4(2)	3rd	1
			1985	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4		4
			1986	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	1st	2
			1987	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	1st	1
			1988	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	4th	1
			1990	Goodwill Games	Wmn Lt.	2	7th	1
Amanda Kendrick		2001	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2	6th	1
Daniel Kenefick		2006	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	25th	2
John Kennel		2002	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	6th	2
			2003	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4x	3rd	2
Anne Kennedy		2006	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	1
			2007	World U23	Wmn	8	3rd	1
Duncan Kennedy		1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
John G Kennedy		1924	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	Cox
Kevin Kennedy		2007	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	7th	2
Ruth Kennedy		1979	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8		4
Shaina Kennedy		2000	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	Cox
Chris Kennelly		1998	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	6
Richard B Kennelly	1988	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	3
			1989	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	2nd	4
			1991	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	7th	4
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	4th	7
Patrick Kenny		2010	World U23	Men	4+	9th	3
Elizabeth Kent		1980	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	(4+)	no race
Colin Keogh		2008	World U23	Men	4-	9th	2
Nathaniel Keohane	1990	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	4
Troy Kepper		2000	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	2nd	2
			2005	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	1
			2007	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	1
Christopher Kerber	1991	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4	1st	3
			1993	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	1st	1
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	2	1st	2
			1995	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	4
			1996	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1997	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	6th	6
			1998	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	9th	1
			1999	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	2
Peter Kermond		1981	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	8th	4
			1983	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	8
			1984	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	7
			1985	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	6
			1986	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	6th	1
			1987	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	7th	1
Frances Kern		1997	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		
Thomas Kerr		1966	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		MD
Michael Kerrigan	2010	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	2
			2010	World U23	Men Lt.	2-	6th	2
Andrew Kershaw		2015	World U23	Men Lt.	4x	8th	1
Robin Ketron		1978	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2-	8th	2
Gordy Keuhl		1970	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	elim.	Cox
John Kichula		1986	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	1
Thomas Kicinski		2006	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	3
Thomas N Kiefer		1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	6
			1976	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	3rd	2
			1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2+	4th	2
			1981	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	3
			1982	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	4
			1983	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1984	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	2
			1985	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	2
			1986	Goodwill Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	5
			1986	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	3
Charles M Kieffer	1932	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	1st	1
John J Kieffer		1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2+	2nd	1
Nathanael Kielt		2008	World U23	Men Lt.	2-	10th	2
Steven Kiesling		1979	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	8th	2
			1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	no race	2
Sherri Kiklas		1998	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	1x	8th	1
			1999	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	1st	4
			2000	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	7th	4
John Kiley		1966	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	9th	2
Craig Kilgo		2002	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	23rd	1
Sandy Killen		1974	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	10th	2
			1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4x	2nd	4
			1975	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	12th	4
Elizabeth Kimmel	1991	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	1st	1
			1992	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
Adrian King		1985	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	elim.	Cox
Clyde W King		1920	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	8
Edward King		2009	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	10th	3
			2010	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	3rd	3
			2011	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	5
			2014	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	10th	3
Ephraim King		1968	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2	6th	2
			1971	European Champ	Men Lt.	8	6th	8
James King		1970	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	elim.	1
			1971	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x		2
John King		2004	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
Matthew King		2002	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	9th	3
			2003	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	4th	2
Michelle King		2004	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	1x	10th	1
Timothy King		1986	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	7
F John Kingsbury	1948	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	3rd	4
Howard T Kingsbury	1924	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	6
Cameron Kiosoglous	2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			2007	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
Barbara A Kirch		1982	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	2nd	2
			1984	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2	5th	1
			1987	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	3rd	2
			1988	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2	6th	1
			1996	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
			1997	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	Coach
			1998	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	Coach
			1999	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
Deborah Kirchmer	1974	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	9th	1
Ryan Kirlin		2011	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4-	7th	2
Daniel Kirrane		2012	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	7th	4
			2014	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	4
Sebastian Kirwan	2006	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	24th	4
			2009	World U23	Men	2x	14th	2
Jonathon Kissick	1983	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	5
			1985	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	5th	2
			1986	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	1
			1986	Goodwill Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	1
			1987	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	6
Davis Kitchel		1994	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	6
Jennifer Klapper	2006	World Champ.	Adaptv	4+	5th	3
			2009	World Champ.	Adaptv	4+	8th	1
Lawrence Klecatsky, MD	1974	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	10th	4
			1975	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	12th	2
			1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2x	2nd	2
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	8th	1
			1976	World Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	4th	1
			1979	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	4th	2
			1980	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	2nd	2
			1983	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	10th	2
			1984	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	4th	1
			1985	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	6th	1
Barry Klein		1991	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4x	2nd	1
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	2x	1st	2
			1995	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	9th	4
			1996	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1996	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	9th	1
			1997	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	11th	1
Christian Klein		2010	World U23	Men Lt.	2-	6th	1
			2011	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	3
Ian Klein		2015	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	6th	4
Kevin Klein		1998	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	4
			1999	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	3
Richard Klein		2006	World U23	Men Lt	4x	2nd	1
			2007	World U23	Men Lt.	4x	10th	1
John Klemick		1982	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	6
Jeffrey Klepacki	1989	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	11th	4
			1991	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	8th	4
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	4th	4
			1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	3rd	4
			1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	8
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	8
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	1st	4
			1995	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	8
			1996	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	11th	3
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	6
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	6
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	5th	8
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	6
Troy Klepper		2009	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	1st	1
Ingrid Klich		1991	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	9th	1
			1993	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	8th	2
			1995	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	3
Gregory Klingsporn	1995	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	2
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4	1st	2
			1996	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	7th	6
Ed Kloman		1985	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
Carl O Klose		1920	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	4
Cameron Klotz		2007	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	14th	4
			2008	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	1
Christopher Klotzbach	2007	World U23	Men Lt.	4x	10th	4
Eric Klug		1983	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	3
Garrett Klugh		1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	1st	1
			2000	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	2
			2001	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	4th	2
			2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	2
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	7th	2
			2004	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	10th	1
Dorothy Knabe		1989	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	5th	2
Pamela Knapp		1986	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	9th	1
			1986	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	2	2nd	1
			1986	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	2
Rachel	Knaster		2008	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	13th	4
Geoffrey Knauth		1989	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	11th	Cox
			1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	9th	Cox
William A Knecht	1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	8
			1958	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	7
			1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2x	1st	2
			1960	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	elim.	2
			1962	World Cham.	Men Sr.	2x	9th	2
			1963	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2x	1st	2
			1964	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4	7th	3
			1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	7
			1966	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Hd. Mgr.
Jared Knickmeyer	1991	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	5
Abby Knight		2009	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2x	13th	1
Jessica Knight		1988	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	5
			1988	Nations Cup	Wmn	8		5
Paul Knight		1977	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	12th	2
Erin Knox		2004	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	4th	2
			2005	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	4
Michelle D Knox-Zaloom	1991	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	1st	3
			1992	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	4
			1993	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	3rd	3
			1995	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	2nd	2
			1995	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1996	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	9th	1
Jason Koch		2007	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x		3
Matthew Kochem		2009	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	8
			2010	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	8
			2011	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	4
Erik Koep		2001	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2	11th	1
Celia Kohl		2007	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	8th	4
Kara Kohler		2013	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	5th	1
Kara Kohler		2010	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	5
			2011	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	1st	2
			2012	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	3rd	2
Joshua Konieczny	2013	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	6th	3
			2014	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	10th	1
			2015	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	8th	2
Bruce Konopka		1981	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Mgr.
			1982	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Mgr.
			1983	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Mgr.
			1984	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Mgr.
			1985	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Coach
			1986	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Coach
			1991	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1993	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	elim.	Coach
			1994	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	8th	Coach
			1995	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	7th	Coach
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	Team		Coach
Walter Konopka		1969	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	6th	2
Joan Konopka		1979	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x		2
			1980	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4+	7th	4
Bridget Konttinen	2015	World U23	Wmn Lt.	4x	8th	4
Patrick Kottinen	2014	World U23	Men	8	3rd	7
Alaizah Koorji		2007	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	Cox
Jason Kopelman		2009	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	2
Clem Kopf		1967	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	6th	2
			1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	1st	2
Bonnie Korb		1987	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	1
Ronald Korb		1984	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	8th	3
Laurel Korholz		1993	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1994	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	5
			1995	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	3
			1996	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	3
			1997	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	9th	3
			1998	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	4th	2
			1999	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	4th	3
			2000	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	3
			2002	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	8th	1
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	6th	2
			2004	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	2
			2005	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
Alexander Kornick	2012	World U23	Men	4+	2nd	1
Kris Korzeniowski	1980	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	no race	Coach
			1981	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	Coach
			1984	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	Coach
			1985	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1986	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1987	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	Coach
			1988	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	3rd	Coach
			1989	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	Coach
			1990	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	4th	Coach
			1990	Goodwill Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1991	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	4th	Coach
			2001	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			2004	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			2005	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
Adam Kosmicki		2002	World Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	5
			2005	World U23	Men Sr.	4x	12th	3
Michael Kosmicki	1971	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	12th	3
Emil Kossev		1996	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	13th	Coach
			1997	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
James Koven		1990	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	10th	2
			1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	2
			1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	7
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	1st	4
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	7
			1995	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	7
			1996	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	5th	5
			1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	1st	1
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	8th	1
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	11th	1
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	5th	3
Mandi Kowal		1984	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	8	1st	5
			1986	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	1st	3
			1987	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	1st	4
			1988	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	4th	4
			2000	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
			2001	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
Sophie Kozok		1967	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	1
Karen Kraft		1994	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1995	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	2nd	2
			1996	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2	2nd	2
			1999	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	2	2nd	2
			2000	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2	3rd	2
Eric Kratochuil		2001	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	8
Mary Good Kramer	1999	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Ast Mgr
			2000	World Champ	Wmn Sr	Team		Ast Mgr
Andrew Kress		1984	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	10th	1
			1989	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	4th	4
			1990	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	6th	2
Eric Kreuter		1971	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	8th	5
James S Kries		1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	7
Sharon Kriz		1997	Nations Cup	Wmn Sr.	4	5th	1
			1998	Nations Cup	Wmn Sr.	4	2nd	1
			2005	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	1
David Krmpotich		1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1981	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2	11th	2
			1982	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	6th	1
			1983	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	12th	2
			1985	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2	7th	2
			1986	Goodwill Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
			1986	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	4
			1987	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	4
			1988	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	1
			1991	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	4
Jeff Kroesen		1979	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	4
Ashley Kroll		2009	World U23	Wmn	8	2nd	5
			2010	World U23	Wmn	2-	1st	1
Harvey Kroll, Jr.	1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2+	3rd	Cox
Zachary Krupp		2008	World U23	Men	4-	9th	1
Caroline Kruse		2003	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	1
Richard Kruszyna	1974	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+		2
			1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	6th	2
Parker Ksidakis		2014	World U23	Men	4+	5th	Cox
Steve Kunnen		1990	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	1
Karen Kunzel		1980	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Alt.
Edward Kupa		1986	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	8th	3
			1991	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2x	5th	1
Martha Kuzzy		2007	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	8th	3
			2008	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	1st	3
			2011	World U23	Wmn	4-	5th	3
			2012	World U23	Wmn	4x	10th	1
Kaitlyn Kynast		2015	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4-	1st	4

Copyright 2001 - Friends of Rowing History

Go Back To U.S. Team Members