U.S. Team Members

M

                                                Year             Championships             Team          Event            Place        Position

Riley Mcaulay		2014	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	6th	1
James MacDevitt		1983	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	1
Roger MacDonald		1961	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4	elim.	2
Stewart MacDonald	1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	5th	Cox
			1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	5th	Cox
			1981	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	9th	Coach
			1984	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1989	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	4th	Coach
			1990	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	6th	Coach
			1991	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	Coach
			1992	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	7th	Coach
J MacEachron		1976	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	2nd	4
Laura MacGinite		1984	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	8	1st	4
Tibor G Machan		1963	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
David Mack		2000	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	2
Thomas J Mack		1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	elim.	Cox
			1930	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
			1932	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	Cox
Carrie R Mackay		1987	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4+	4th	2
			1988	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	7
			1988	Nations Cup	Wmn	8		7
			1989	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	8
Kate MacKenzie		2001	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			2002	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	8
			2004	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2	9th	2
Olivia MacLean		2012	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2x	6th	1
Angus Maclaurin		2000	Nations Cup	Men Lt.	4		3
			2000	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	7
			2003	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	7
Angela MacLellan	1983	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	6
Alexander MacRae	2009	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	9th	3
Suzanne Maddamma	2006	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	18th	1
			2007	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	1x	9th	1
Matthew Maddamma	2009	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	4th	1
			2013	World U23	Men Lt.	2x	20th	2
			2014	World U23	Men Lt.	2x	11th	1
Cicely Madden		2012	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	2nd	4
			2013	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	2nd	4
James Madden		1966	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Nathan Madden		1999	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	17th	4
Robert Madden		1969	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x		Coach
			1972	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	10th	Coach
			1973	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
Shane Madden		2006	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	5th	1
			2008	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	6th	3
			2009	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	15th	1
			2011	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	5th	1
			2012	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	8th	1
			2013	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	7th	1
Kathryn Madigan		2003	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	2nd	2
Matthew Madigan		1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	4th	3
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	12th	2
Angela Madsen		2006	World Champ.	Mx Adv	2x	1st	2
			2007	World Champ.	Mx Adv	2x	5th	2
			2008	Paralympics	Mx Adv	2x	7th	2
John Madura		2012	World U23	Men	2x	13th	2
			2015	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	12th	2
Stuart Maedee		2015	World U23	Men	2-	11th	1
Greg Magarian		2007	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x		4
Alex Magary		1989	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	9th	1
Michael Magee		1977	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	elim.	Cox
			1977	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	9th	Cox
Samantha Magee		2000	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2	8th	2
			2001	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	2nd	2
			2001	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	6
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	5th	6
			2004	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	2
			2005	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	5
Mary Maginnis		2008	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2-	7th	2
John W Magnuson		1963	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Dr. George B Magrath	1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Ast Mgr
Carolyn Mahaffey	1986	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	1st	1
Susan Mahan		1987	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	3
David Mahaney		2012	World U23	Men Lt	2-	12th	2
William P Maher		1965	European Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	11th	1
			1966	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	6th	3
			1967	European Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	6th	1
			1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	3rd	2
			1969	European Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	9th	1
Matthew Mahon		2013	World U23	Men	2x	17th	2
			2015	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2-	6th	1
			2015	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	3rd	1
James Mahoney		2013	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	17th	1
			2014	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	10th	2
William Mahoney		1974	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	6th	4
John Malarkey		1973	European Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	2
Courtney Malcarney	1980	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	9th	4
Liane Malcos		1999	Nations Cup	Wmn sr.	4	3rd	3
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	1st	1
			2005	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	2
			2006	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	6th	3
			2007	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	6th	2
			2008	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
Sydney G Mallard	1920	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Margaret Mallery	1985	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	6th	4
			1986	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	4+	2nd	1
			1986	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	6
			1986	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	6th	2
			1988	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	3
Stephanie Malliaris	1997	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2	10th	2
Peter D Mallory		1978	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
			1979	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
			1980	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
			1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			1988	Nations Cup	Men Lt.	Team		Coach
Deneen Maloney		1978	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x		1
Katherine Maloney	1997	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	4th	3
			1998	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	1
			1999	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	5
			2000	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	1
Sean Maloney		2000	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	8th	2
Hannah Malvin		2010	World U23	Wmn	4-	1st	2
Audrey Malzahn		2015	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	Cox
James Mangan		2003	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach		
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
James Mangin		1967	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	8th	4
Peter Manias		1986	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	10th	3
Joseph Manion		2001	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	5th	Cox
			2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	2nd	Cox
Mac Manion		2014	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	10th	1
Joshua Mann		2014	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	7th	3
James J Manning		1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1958	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	Coach
Lucas Manning		2015	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2-	10th	1
Lawrence P Manning	1963	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Ast Mgr
Patrick F Manning	1989	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	7
			1990	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	9th	3
			1990	Goodwill Games	Men Sr.	4+	4th	4
			1990	Goodwill Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	7
			1991	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	2nd	4
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	3
			1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2	8th	2
William Manning		1997	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Ast Mgr
			1998	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			1999	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			2000	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			2001	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
Charles D Manring	1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
Maxwell Manisto		2012	World U23	Men	4+	2nd	4
James Manson		1989	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	4th	3
			1990	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	8th	2
			1991	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	8
			1992	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	7th	8
Edward Manville		1989	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	2
			1990	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	5
Kailani Marchak		2015	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	4
Anne R Marden		1978	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	8
			1979	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	6th	2
			1980	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	no race	2
			1981	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	1x	8th	1
			1982	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	4th	4
			1983	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	1st	2
			1984	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	2nd	4
			1985	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	1x	3rd	1
			1986	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	1x	5th	1
			1986	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	1x	2nd	1
			1987	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	3rd	1
			1988	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	1x	2nd	1
			1990	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	1x	7th	1
			1991	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	1x	4th	1
			1992	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	1x	4th	1
Earl R Margeson		1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Boatmn
Ryan Marks		1998	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	11th	Cox
Theodore E Marks	1982	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	7th	2
			1983	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	10th	1
Patrick Marre		2011	World U23	Men	4+	6th	2
			2012	World U23	Men	4+	2nd	3
Jennifer Marron		1984	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	8	1st	8
			1985	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4		4
George Marsden		1986	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	3
Joseph Marsden		1996	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	14th	3
Edward Marsh		1900	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	2
Karen Marsh		1979	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8		5
			1980	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	7th	8
Edward Marshall		1932	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	1
Jenny Marshall		1982	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	6
			1985	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	4th	2
			1986	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	8th	2
			1986	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	2nd	2
			1987	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	2nd	1
			1988	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	9th	4
Adrienne Martelli	2009	World U23	Wmn	8	2nd	2
			2010	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	3rd	3
			2011	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	2nd	3
			2012	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	3rd	4
			2014	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	2nd	4
			2015	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	1st	3
Bernadette Marten	2002	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	5
Anne Martin		1984	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	1x(2)	3rd	1
			1985	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	1x	3rd	1
			1986	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	1st	4
			1987	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	1x	4th	1
			1988	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	9th	1
Anthony E Martin, III	1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	5th	2
Amy Martin		1997	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	7
			1998	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	3rd	1
			1999	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	3
			2000	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	3
Dori Martin		2001	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
			2003	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
Robert Martin		1948	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	1st	3
Timothy Martin		1971	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	10th	2
James Martinez		1993	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	8th	3
			1994	World Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	5th	1
			1995	World Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	5th	1
			1996	World Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	4th	1
			1996	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1998	World Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	6th	1
Daphne Martschenko	2012	World U23	Wmn	4-	6th	1
			2014	World U23	Wmn	4x	9th	3
John Maslowski		1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Charles E Mason, Jr.	1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	2
Christopher Massey	2011	World U23	Men	4x	4th	2
			2012	World U23	Men	4x	14th	2
Timothy Massey		1977	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	11th	1
TJ Massey		2002	World Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	Cox
William Mastalski	1976	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			1977	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	elim.	Coach
			1978	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	12th	Coach
			1980	World Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	2nd	Coach
			1981	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	5th	Coach
Oksana Masters		2012	Paralympics	Adaptv.	TAMix2x	3rd	1
			2013	World Champ.	Adaptv.	TAMix2x	4th	2
Edward A Masterson	1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	Cox
John Mathews		1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2+	1st	1
			1975	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	5th	1
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	11th	1
Elaine Mathies		1979	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1981	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
Margaret Matia		2007	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr,	2x	1st	2
			2007	Pan Am Games	Wmn sr.	4x	2nd	3
Hugh Matson		1976	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	3rd	Cox
Henry E Mattiessen	1985	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	5th	1
			1986	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	9th	1
			1987	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	7
George A Mattson	1932	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	4th	3
Ed Matuk		1968	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	6th	Cox
Steven Matyas		2007	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	7th	Cox
			2009	World U-23	Men	4+	5th	Cox
Emily Matykiewicz	2004	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	4th	1
Peter Maxon		1973	European Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	3
Stephanie Maxwell	1987	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	5
			1988	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	6
			1989	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	4th	2
			1990	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	2nd	2
			1990	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	7
			1990	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	2	2nd	2
			1990	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	8
			1991	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	2nd	3
			1992	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2	3rd	2
Christie May		1984	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	3
Stephen May		1973	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	8th	Cox
Maria Mayden		2011	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2x	9th	1
Ted Maynard		1971	European Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.
Betsy Mayer		1981	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
Anthony Mazzeo		1980	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Alt.
Mary C Mazzio		1991	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	9th	4
			1992	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	11th	2
Hugh McAdam		2015	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	5th	3
Lindsay McAlpine	2009	World U23	Wmn Lt.	2x	12th	1
Paul M McArdle		1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2+	2nd	Cox
Maureen McAuliffe	2011	World U23	Wmn	8	3rd	5
Hugh McCaffrey		1940	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	no race	Cox
Elizabeth McCagg	1984	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	5
			1985	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	6th	4
			1989	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1990	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	3
			1991	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	5
			1992	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	5
			1993	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	3rd	1
			1993	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	5
			1994	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	5
			1995	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	2	1st	1
			1995	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	5
			1996	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	5
			1997	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	6th	2
			1999	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	4
			2000	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	4
Mary McCagg		1984	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4+	8th	3
			1985	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	6th	3
			1989	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1990	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	4
			1991	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	6
			1992	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	4
			1993	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	3rd	2
			1993	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	6
			1994	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	6th	2
			1995	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	2	1st	2
			1995	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	2
			1996	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	2
			1997	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	6th	1
Douglas McCaig		1976	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	9th	4
Vincent McCall		1973	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	8th	1
			1974	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	9th	8
			2006	World U23	Men	4+	6th	1
Natalie McCarthy	2013	World Champ.	Adaptv	LTAM4+	3rd	2
			2015	World Champ.	Adaptv	LTAM4+	no race	1
Peggy McCarthy		1976	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	3rd	3
			1977	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	7th	3
			1979	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	5th	1
			1980	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	no race	1
Valerie McClain		1980	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	(4+)	no race	Cox
			1981	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	Cox
			1982	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	2nd	Cox
			1983	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	Cox
			1984	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4+	4th	Cox
Julie McCleary		1996	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	3rd	2
			1999	Pan Am Games	Wmn Lt.	2x	2nd	1
Karen McCloskey		1972	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	8th	2
			1973	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	9th	2
			1974	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	7th	2
			1975	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	9th	1
			1976	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	7th	4
Kristin McCloskey	1999	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	12th	4
Greg Francis McClure	2004	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
Michael McCormick	1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Alt.
			1988	Nations Cup	Men Lt.	1x	elim.	1
John J McCosker		1932	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	4th	4
Maren McCrea		2006	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	6
James McCullagh		1973	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	8th	3
Eric McDaniel		2009	World Champ.	Adaptv.	4+	8th	3
			2010	World Champ.	Adaptv.	4+	6th	4
			2011	World Champ.	Adaptv.	Mix4+	6th	1
			2013	World Champ.	Adaptv.	LTAMix4	4th	3
Catherine McDermott	2011	World U23	Wmn	4-	5th	1
			2012	World U23	Wmn	4-	6th	4
James McDevitt		1984	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	5
			1985	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	5
Molly McDonald		1978	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	8th	4
Thomas B McDonough	1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2+	2nd	2
			1957	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	1x	DNQ	1
Jane McDougall		1981	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1982	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	8
			1983	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
James A McDougal	1981	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	4
Brian McDounough	2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	1st	1
Paul McDowell		1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2		2
Deaglan McEachern	2007	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2x	3rd	1
			2007	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4x	3rd	3
			2007	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	9th	2
			2010	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2-	9th	1
Marcus McElhenney	2001	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	2nd	Cox
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	1st	Cox
			2004	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	Cox
			2005	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	Cox
			2005	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
			2006	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	Cox
			2007	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	Cox
			2008	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
			2009	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	1st	Cox
			2011	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
Christopher McElroy	2003	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
Eleanor McElvaine	1998	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
			2000	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
			2001	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
Brendan McEwan		2006	Junior Champ	Men Jr.	2x	25th	1
			2010	World U23	Men	1x	11th	1
Brook McFadden		1997	Nations Cup	Wmn Sr.	2-	6th	2
Dane McFadden		2010	World U23	Men	4-	7th	4
Katherine McKetridge	2015	Pan Am Games	Wmn	1x	2nd	1
Lucas McGee		1997	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	7
			1999	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
			2001	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	5
			2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	12th	2
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	1st	4
			2006	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Portia Johnson McGee	1996	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	7th	3
			1997	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	7
			1999	Nations Cup	Wmn Sr.	4	3rd	2
			2001	Nations Cup	Wmn Sr.	4	2nd	3
			2002	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	12th	1	
			2006	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	3rd	2
			2007	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2-	7th	1
			2007	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	1st	1
			2008	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2-	7th	1
Samantha Mcgee		2007	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	4
Tobin McGee		2010	World U23	Men	4x	12th	1
			2013	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	3
			2015	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	7
Daniel	McGill		1987	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4	1st	1
Meredith McGill		1978	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	8th	Cox
Howard O McGillin	1940	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	no race	1
James McGlone		1978	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	DNF	4
Patrick McGlone		2009	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	3
			2010	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	1st	2
Francis McGovern	1986	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	9th	2
Ian McGowan		1996	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	13th	1
			1997	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	7th	1
			1997	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	1x	8th	1
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	12th	1
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	9th	1
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	7th	3
Caitlin	McGrath		2004	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	4th	4
			2005	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	1
John McGrorty		2010	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	5th	4
Margie McHugh		1988	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
			1988	Nations Cup	Wmn	Team		Coach
Charles McIlvaine	1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	1st	1
			1930	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	1
Charles	J McIlvaine, Jr	1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	1x	x	Alt.
			1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	2
Marshall McInnis	1981	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	8th	1
James S McIntosh	1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	4
			1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2+	3rd	1
John V McIntyre		1948	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	elim.	Cox
Greg McKallagat		2002	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	9th	4
			2003	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	10th	4
			2006	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	7th	4
			2007	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	11th	1
William McKee		1967	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	8th	1
Mairi McKellop		2008	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2x	12th	2
Sean McKenna		2012	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	9th	2
John "Chip" McKibben	1989	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1991	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	6th	1
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	8th	2
			1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	13th	4
			1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	3
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	3
			1995	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	7th	1
Thomas McKibbon		1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1969	European Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	1st	1
			1970	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	3rd	2
			1971	European Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1971	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2x	3rd	
			1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	elim.	
			1974	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1976	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1977	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1980	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1983	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1988	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	6th	Coach
Arthur F McKinlay	1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	2
John D McKinlay		1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	elim.	Alt.
			1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	3
Jeffrey McLaughlin	1987	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	6
			1988	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	3rd	6
			1990	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	9th	4
			1990	Goodwill Games	Men Sr.	4+	4th	3
			1990	Goodwill Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	6
			1991	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	2nd	2
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	4
James M McLaughlin	1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Trainr
			1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Trainr
Patrick McLaughlin	1996	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	14th	Cox
Thomas McLaughlin	1970	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	4th	Cox
Tom McLaughlin		1990	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	7
Hayes McLellan		1932	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Alt.
John McLoughlin		1904	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x(2)	2nd	2
Katy McMahon		1988	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4+	8th	Cox
Kenneth McMahon		2007	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	11th	2
			2009	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	2
			2010	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	7
			2011	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	2
Michael J McMahon	1960	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	5th	Alt.
Daniel McManus		2000	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	3rd	Cox
			2001	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	8th	Cox
Russell McManus		1991	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	5
William McManus		1999	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	11th	Cox
			2001	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	Cox
			2002	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	Cox
Andrew McMarlin		1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	14th	1
Louis K McMillan, Jr.	1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	elim.	1
James B McMillin	1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	5
James A McMullen	1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	3
			1958	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4	elim.	3
Joseph B McMullin	2004	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	8
			2008	World U23	Men	4+	5th	4
Robert McNamara		2014	World U23	Men Lt.	2-	7th	1
Romany McNamara		1996	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	1
			1997	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2	10th	1
William McNaughton	1940	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	no race	4
Kayla McNeill		2012	World U23	Wmn Lt	2x	13th	2
			2013	World U23	Wmn Lt.	4x	5th	4
Patrick K McNerney	1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
John W McNichol		1930	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
			1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
Mary Ann McNulty	2015	World U23	Wmn	1x	10th	1
Pam McNulty		1969	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	7th	7
Neil McPeak		2005	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	1st	4
			2009	World U23	Men	8	7th	1
Jordan McPeek		2005	Junior CHamp.	Wmn Jr.	4-	6th	4
Jodie McPhillips	1973	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	9th	Cox
			1972	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	8th	Cox
Pat McPhillips		1987	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	9th	Cox
Nicholas McQuaid	1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Nicholas Mead		2013	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	6
Philip Mead		1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	2
			1976	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	6
Adrienne Mecham		2005	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4-	6th	3
			2006	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd 8
Amy Mecklenburg		1993	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2	8th	2
Sean Medcalf		2005	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	20th	1
Al Medioli		1968	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	1st	1
			1969	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	5th	1
Joseph Medioli		2004	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	9th	1
Meredith Meehan		2005	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2x	13th	1
Perry Meek		1967	European Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	11th	2
			1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2+	1st	2
Thomas Meeks		2015	World U23	Men	8	2nd	1
Carolyn Mehaffey	1980	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	7th	3
Robin Meiggs		1995	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
Findley Meislahn	1979	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	8th	Coach
			1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1984	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	11th	Coach
John Melby		1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	7th	2
			1989	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	10th	2
Michelle Melka		1998	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	7th	4
Michael Mellon		1981	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.
George G Melloy		1932	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Ast Mgr
Don Melson		1969	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	4
Lindsay Meltz		2014	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	Cox
Jacob Mendelson		2012	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	9th	Cox
			2015	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	8th	Cox
Ceci Mendez		1990	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	6
Fernando Mendoza	1987	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	1st	7
Elena Menegakis		1997	Nations Cup	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	3
			2001	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	4th	3
			2002	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
Cathy Menges		1974	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	9th	2
			1975	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	6th	3
			1976	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4+	6th	3
			1981	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
Jacob Merrell		2010	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	5th	3
Melissa Merritt		1998	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	2
			1999	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2	7th	2
Glenn Merry		1996	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
			1997	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Hd Mgr
			1997	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
			2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
Harriet Metcalf		1981	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	3rd	4
			1982	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	2nd	4
			1983	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	8
			1984	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	2
			1986	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	8
			1987	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	8
			1990	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	Coach
Travis Metz		1985	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	2nd	Cox
			1986	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	12th	Cox
Austin Meyer		2014	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	10th	2
			2015	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	5th	4
			2015	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	2x	2nd	2
			2015	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4x	5th	4
Bradford Meyer		1999	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	17th	1
Christopher Meyer	2009	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	10th	4
			2010	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	3rd	1
			2011	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	1
			2012	World U23	men Lt.	2x	4th	1
			2013	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	12th	1
Lindsay Meyer		2006	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	1x	3rd	1
			2007	World U23	Wmn	4x	1st	3
			2008	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	2
			2010	World U23	Wmn	1x	3rd	1
			2010	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	1x	10th	1
			2015	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	2nd	2
			2015	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	2
Max Meyer-Bosse		2010	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	15th	2
			2011	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	7
			2013	World U23	Men	8	2nd	1
			2015	World U23	Men	8	2nd	5
Erik Meyers		1981	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	elim.	3
Robert H Meyn, Jr.	1987	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	8
Jason Michael		1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	7th	4
John Michalowski	1978	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	DNF	3
Kenneth Michalec	2014	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	10th	4
Nancy Michalson		1980	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	7th	Coach
Victor Michalson	1971	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
Joseph Michels		1987	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Fred Michini		1985	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	3rd	4
			1986	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	6th	6
Nancy Michalson		1979	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
Anna Michelson Cummins	2001	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	6
			2002	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	7
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	5th	3
			2004	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	5
			2005	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	4
			2006	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2-	4th	2
			2006	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	5
			2007	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2-	7th	2
			2007	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	5
			2008	Olympic Games	Wmn.Sr.	2-	7th	2
			2008	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	5
Timothy Mickelson	1969	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	9th	3
			1970	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	5
			1973	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	6th	7
			1974	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	1
			1975	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	5th	1
			1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	1
Todd Mickelson		2007	World U23	Men Lt.	2x	6th	1
			2010	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	6th	3
			2011	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	5th	3
Michelle Mignano	1987	Junior Vhamp.	Wmn Jr.	4+	4th	3
Daniel Miklasevich	2013	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	8th	2
			2014	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	10th	3
Robert Milam		2003	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4-	7th	1
			2011	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4-	7th	1
Elizabeth E Miles	1981	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	8
			1982	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	2
			1984	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4+	4th	4
			1985	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	7
Nancy Miles		2011	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	4th	4
			2013	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	2nd	4
Mitch Millar		1977	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	10th	2
Josh Millard		1984	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	6th	2
Marcus Millard		1999	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	6th	3
			2000	World Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	10th	1
Allan Miller		1981	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	3
Eliza Miller		1989	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	6
Erik Miller		1997	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2	11th	1
			1998	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2	12th	1
			1999	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.
			2000	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	1
			2001	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	1
			2002	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	5
			2003	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	8th	2
			2004	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	1
Garrett Miller		1994	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	3rd	1
			1995	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	5
			1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	7
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	7
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	7
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	5th	7
Gregory Miller		1970	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1971	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	2
Irving A Miller		1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	4
			1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	6
John L Miller		1924	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	5
Lee Miller		1983	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	Cox
Linda Miller		1997	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	2
			1998	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	3rd	2
			1999	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	2
			2000	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	2
Mark Miller		1974	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+		Cox
Mark Miller		1977	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	10th	3
			1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	3
Matthew Miller		2014	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	6
			2015	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	7th	4
Nelson T Miller		1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	6
Norm Miller		1971	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	10th	1
William G Miller	1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	3
			1932	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	1x	2nd	1
William H Miller	1974	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+		1
William J Miller	1969	European Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	7th	1
			1971	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	3
			1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	elim.	2
			1973	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	6th	4
			1974	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	10th	1
			1975	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2	9th	1
			1977	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
			1979	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
			1982	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	7th	Coach
William J Miller	2006	World U-23	Men	4+	6th	2
			2009	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	12th	3
			2010	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	8th	1
			2011	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	8th	2
			2012	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	4th	4
Bruce Millman		1969	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	9th	Cox
Richard Millman		1962	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	10th	2
Charles E Mills, Jr.	1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	8
Thomas Mills		1984	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	1
Reilly Milne		2015	World U23	Men	4+	6th	Cox
Matthew Milner		2014	World U23	Men	4+	5th	1
Jay Mimier		1969	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	9th	4
			1977	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	7th	Coach
Matthew Minas		1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	7th	1
Graham Mink		2012	Junior Champ.	Men jr.	1x	17th	1
Ellen Minzner		1991	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	3rd	4
			1992	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	5th	4
			1995	Pan Am Games	Wmn Lt.	2	1st	2
			1995	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2	1st	2
			1996	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2	1st	2
David Mitchell		1971	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	12th	
Edward P Mitchell, Jr.	1924	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	2
Elizabeth Mitchell	2015	World Champ.	Adaptv	TAM2x	10th	2
H. Kent Mitchell	1960	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	3rd	Cox
			1962	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	5th	Cox
			1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	1st	Cox
			1966	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		SB Coach
Lauren Mitterer		1998	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	7th	3
Theodore P Mittet	1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	3rd	1
			1966	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	9th	3
Jeffrey Moag		1993	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	elim.	3
			1994	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2	11th	1
Robert G Moch		1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
Kathy Moeller		1985	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
Dana Moffat		2014	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4-	2nd	2
			2015	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4-	1st	3
Paul Mokha		1990	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	5th	Cox
			1994	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	Cox
			1995	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	Cox
			1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
Peter Molvie		1971	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Alt.
Ryan Monaghan		2010	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2-	9th	2
			2015	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2x	4th	2
			2015	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4x	5th	3
Kathleen Montague	1983	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
Eduardo Montalvo	1990	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	6th	8
			1991	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	1
David Montani		2008	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	9th	4
Paul Montanus		1989	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	4th	3
Albert Monte		2003	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	18th	2
Edward N Montesi	1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	5
Gregg E Montesi		1976	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	3rd	1
			1984	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	7th	4
			1986	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	12th	2
			1988	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	elim.	4
Richard Montgomery	2004	World Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	10th	1
			2005	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	9th	1
			2006	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2-	11th	1
			2007	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	2x	2nd	1
			2007	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	19th	1
Tyler Montgomery	2005	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	4th	1
Edward P Moore		1920	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
John D Moore		1991	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	9th	1
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	8th	1
			1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+		2
Joseph Moore		1992	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	1st	Cox
Hannah Moore		2007	Pan Am Games	Wmn Lt. 2x	4th	1
			2007	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	4th	1
			2008	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	3rd	1
Henry Moore		2010	World U23	Men	2-	12th	2
			2011	World U23	Men2x	16th	2
Michael J Moore		1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	7th	Cox
			1991	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	7th	Cox
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	4th	Cox
			1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	8th	Cox
Mark W Moore		1960	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	5th	1
Schuyler Moorehouse	1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	8
Matthew Morando		2001	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	8th	1
Peter Morelli		2006	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	3
			2010	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	6th	2
Irene Moreno		1974	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	7th	Cox
			1975	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	Cox
			1976	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	7th	Cox
Robert W Morey, Jr.	1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	8
Allen J Morgan		1948	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	1st	Cox
Scott Morgan		2009	World U23	Men	8	7th	2
Susan Morgan		1976	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2	7th	2
			1977	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	9th	2
David Morgenstern	2013	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	1
Jeffrey Mork		1997	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	6th	3
Andrew Morley		2015	Junior champ.	Men Jr.	1x	7th	1
James E Moroney		1970	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	4th	4
			1971	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	6th	4
			1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	elim.	4
			1973	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4	7th	4
			1974	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1975	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2	10th	2
			1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	2
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	8th	1
Christopher Morris	1981	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	10th	Cox
			1982	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	Cox
			1983	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	Cox
			1989	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Mgr.
			1991	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
Herbert R Morris	1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	1
Michael	Morrison	1985	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	3rd	3
			1986	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	9th	4
			1987	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	5
			1988	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	elim.	3
			1989	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	4th	1
Andrew Morrow		1986	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	8
			1989	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	11th	1
			1991	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4x	2nd	4
Matthew Morrow		2002	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	23rd	2
			2003	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	10th	1
Alexandra Morss		2012	World U23	Wmn Lt	1x	18th	1
			2013	World U23	Wmn Lt.	2x	x	2
Jacob Morton		2014	World U23	Men	4+	5th	2
Amy Moscrip		1990	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	4
Erik Moser		1991	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	4th	1
Wolfgang Moser		1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	4th	2
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	4th	4
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	5th	4
			2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	4
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	4
			2004	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	10th	4
Jonathan Moss		1993	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	1st	2
			1994	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	5
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4	1st	1
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	8	1st	3
			1995	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	3
			1996	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	7th	1
James A Moulton		1986	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	12th	1
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Grace Mowery		1997	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	6th	4
			1999	Pan Am Games	Wmn Lt.	4x	2nd	3
Amy Muckleroy		1984	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4+	8th	4
Robert Mudge		1976	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	3
Eric Mueller		1995	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	6th	2
			1996	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	2nd	3
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	5th	2
			2001	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	4th	4
			2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	6
Felice Mueller		2007	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	2
			2010	World U23	Wmn	2-	1st	2
			2011	World U23	Wmn	2-	1st	2
			2011	World U23	Wmn	8	3rd	2
			2013	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	1st	4
			2014	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4X	3rd	4
			2015	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2-	3rd	1
Matthew Muffelman	2005	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	6th	2
			2006	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	9th	2
			2008	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	8
			2009	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	6
			2010	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	6
John JF Mulcahey	1904	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	1st	1
Michael Mulholland	1976	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	Cox
			1977	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	9th	Cox
Walter Mullen		1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+		Cox
			1996	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	7th	Cox
Frank Muller		1920	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	1st	Coach
			1924	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	1st	Coach
			1930	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	Coach
			1932	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
Walter Muller		1991	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	9th	Cox
Sean Mulligan		1994	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	Cox
			1996	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
			1997	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	2nd	Cox
			1997	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	6th	Cox
			1998	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	Cox
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	1st	Cox
Brendan Mulvey		2013	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	4
Joanna Mulvey		2012	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	1
Karen Munley		1980	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	7th	1
J Scott Munn		1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	5
			1990	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	7th	3
			1991	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	8th	7
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	4th	3
			1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	8th	3
			1995	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	1st	3
Robert Munn		2010	World U23	Men	8	2nd	3
			2011	World U23	Men	8	1st	3
			2012	World U23	Men	8	1st	2
			2014	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	5
Linda Muri		1991	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	2nd	2
			1992	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	Team		Alt.
			1993	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	Team		Alt.
			1994	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	1st	2
			1995	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	1st	3
			1997	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2	2nd	2
			1998	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2	3rd	2
			1999	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2	1st	2
			2000	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	Team		Alt.
			2004	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
Edward Murphy		1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	8th	1
			1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	2
			1995	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	7th	3
			1996	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	5th	4
			1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2	3rd	1
			1999	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	6
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2	2nd	1
Justin Murphy		2012	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2-	12th	2
			2013	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2-	9th	2
			2014	World U23	Men	4-	6th	4
			2015	World U23	Men	8	2nd	6
Kevin Murphy		1991	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2	8th	2
Lisa Murphy		1988	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	Team		Alt.
Mark Murphy		2007	World U23	Men	8	4th	5
			2009	World U23	Men	4-	2nd	4
			2010	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	6th	2
Russell Murphy		1984	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	8
Richard F Murphy	1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
Sarah Murphy		2001	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	2
Charles Murray		1974	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	7th	1
			1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	6th	3
Elisabeth Murray	2009	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	1st	1
Thomas Murray		1987	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	1st	1
			1991	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	8th	5
			1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	4
			1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	9th	2
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2+	2nd	1
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4w	1st	3
			1995	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	7th	4
			1996	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	11th	4
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	1st	2
			1999	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	1
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Joseph Murtaugh		1987	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Hd Mgr
			1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
T. Murtha		1991	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	9th	1
Meghan Musnicki		2010	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	7
			2011	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	3
			2012	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	5
			2013	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2-	4th	2
			2013	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	6
			2014	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	2
			2015	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	2
Patrick Muto		2012	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	5
Erik Myers		1969	European Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1981	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	elim	3
Kenneth Myers		1920	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	2
			1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	1x	2nd	1
			1932	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x	1st	2

Copyright 2001 - Friends of Rowing History

Go Back To U.S. Team Members