U.S. Team Members

P

                                                Year             Championships             Team          Event            Place        Position

Richard Paczewski	1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	2
Marika Page		2005	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	1x	10th	1
Terry	Paige		1994	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1998	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	2nd	3
Carolina Paini		2012	World U23	Wmn Lt.	4x	4th	2
Elpi Pagitsas		2007	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
Jan Palchikoff		1975	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	2
			1976	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	5th	1
			1977	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	8th	4
			1979	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	5th	1
			1980	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	no race	4
James Palmer		2015	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	1
Reade Palmer		1994	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	5th	Cox
			1995	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	Cox
			1999	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
Richard Panico		1987	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	1st	8
Steve Panzik		1993	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	11th	1
Bryan Pape		2008	World U23	Men	2-	20th	1
			2013	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	2
Charles Pappish		1982	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	7th	4
Thomas Paradiso		2001	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	4
			2002	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	7
			2003	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	1
			2004	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	6
			2005	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	9th	3
			2006	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	9th	4
			2007	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	11th	4
			2008	Olympic Games	Men Lt.	4-	11th	4
			2008	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	7
			2011	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	2x	4th	2
			2011	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4x	6th	4
Cola G Parker		1987	Pan Am Games	Wmn Lt.	2	1st	2
			1988	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	4th	2
Deborah Parker		1989	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	5th	1
Harry L Parker		1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	1x	1st	1
			1960	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	1x	5th	1
			1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1967	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	Coach
			1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Coach
			1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	6th	Coach
			1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1975	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	Coach
			1976	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	3rd	Coach
			1979	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	no race	Coach
			1982	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	Coach
			1983	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4		Coach
			1988	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	1x	6th	Coach
			1990	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	7th	Coach
John M Parker		1989	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	8
			1991	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	7th	1
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	4th	8
			1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2	10th	2
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
Ross Parker		1977	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	10th	4
Jess Parks		1983	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	7
			1986	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	9th	1
			1987	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.
Charles Parsons		1986	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	12th	1
Nancy Parsinnen		1979	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	6th	1(xfinal)
			1980	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	no race	1
David Paschke		1981	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	5
Charlotte Passot	2011	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	7
Ashlee Patten		2000	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			1995	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	Team		Coach
			1996	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	3rd	Coach
			1998	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
Edward B Patton		1988	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	3rd	3
Kathryn Patton		1990	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	7
Ted Patton		1987	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	3
Ryan Pawling		2006	World Champ	Adaptv	4+	5th	1
			2007	World Champ.	Adaptv	4+	5th	Cox
Kyle Peabody		2014	World U23	Men	4-	6th	2
			2015	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4-	4th	2
			2015	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	3rd	6
Kier Pearson		1984	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	4
			1991	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	5th	3
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	8th	3
Michelle Pearson	2008	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4-	6th	2
			2009	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	1st	6
Abigail Peck		1982	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	8th	1
			1983	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	7th	1
			1984	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4+	4th	1
			1985	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	5
			1986	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	6th	1
			1986	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	4+	2nd	4
			1986	Goodwill Games	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	7
			1987	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	7
			1988	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	4
Laura Peck		1986	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	10th	1
Christopher Pedicone	1993	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	elim.	1
			1994	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	1
Lucas Peilert		2014	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	9th	1
Dana Peirce		1996	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	6
			1997	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	8
			2002	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	2
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
Eugene Pelszynski	1980	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	9th	6
Chelsea Pemberton	2001	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	1
Fred H Pennekamp	1970	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	10th	5
			1971	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4	11th	2
			1971	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	5th	3
Lia Pennell		1999	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	1x	12th	1
			2004	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	7th	1
			2005	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	8th	1
			2007	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	6th	1
Christopher G Penny	1983	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
			1984	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	4
			1985	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	5
			1986	Goodwill Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	2
Robert S Perew		1948	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	3rd	1
Douglas Perez		1981	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	8th	Coach
Alexander Perkins	2011	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	8
			2014	World U23	Men	8	3rd	8
Daniel Perkins		1993	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	2
			1997	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	4x	8th	
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Lia Pernell		2006	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	6th	2
			2008	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	1
Michael Perry		1998	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	4x	10th	2
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	19th	1
W Hart Perry		1970	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Leader
			1971	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Hd Mgr
			1973	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Leader
			1974	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Leader
			1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Mgr
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Ast Mgr
			1976	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Leader
Lyman SA Perry		1960	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	5th	8
Linda Perry		1994	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	6th	6
John Pescatore		1987	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	8
			1988	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	3rd	8
			1990	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	5th	8
			1991	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2	6th	2
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2	2nd	Coach
Jamison Peschel		1997	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	2x	
			1998	Nations Cup	Men Lt.	4	5th	2
			1999	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2	10th	1
Thomas Peszek		2007	World U23	Men	8	4th	1
			2010	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	6th	8
			2011	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2-	9th	2
			2013	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	8
			2015	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	7th	8
Sebastian Peterlin	2009	World U23	Men	8	7th	3
Elizabeth Peters	2008	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	3rd	4
Jenny Peters		1990	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	7th	1
Alexis Peterson		2001	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2	6th	2
			2002	World Champ.	Wnn Jr.	8	3rd	4
Arnold H Peterson	1924	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Alt.
Brent Peterson		2001	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	19th	2
Christopher Peterson	1978	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	7th	2
Jeffrey Peterson	1984	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.
Joel Peterson		2006	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	7th	1
Mark Peterson		1999	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	8th	2
Michael Peterson	1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	8
			1995	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	3
			1996	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2	7th	1
Nicholaas Peterson	1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	4th	2
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	9th	2
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	7th	2
Shane Peterson		1991	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	1
Stephen L Peterson	1989	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	9th	1
			1990	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	1st	2
			1991	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	8th	2
			1992	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	4th	4
			1995	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	8th	2
			1996	Olympic Games	Men Lt.	2x	9th	2
			1999	Pan Am Games	Wmn Lt.	Team		Coach
			2000	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2	2nd	Coach	
			2001	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	2nd	Coach
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	4th	Coach
Tyler Peterson		2003	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	2x	4th	1
x Peterson		1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Trainr
Kristopher Petreski	2015	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	15th	2
Tim Petrone		1968	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Alt.
Frank Petrucci		2011	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4-	7th	3
			2013	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2-	8th	2
Scott Petry		1987	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	1
Samuel Pettet		2015	World U23	Men	4+	6th	1
James Pew		1989	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Jeffrey Pfaendtner	1988	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	1
			1990	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	6th	1
			1991	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	6th	3
			1992	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	4th	3
			1994	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	7th	3
			1995	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4x	2nd	4
			1995	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	9th	1
			1996	Olympic Games	Men Lt.	4	3rd	2
Jerry Phelan		1973	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Thomas Phelan		1983	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	3
William Phelps		1984	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	10th	2
			1989	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	9th	3
Dean Philips		1996	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	1st	2
Charles(Chase)Phillips	2005	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	3rd	Cox
			2006	World U23	Men	4+	6th	Cox
Dwight Phillips		1970	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	11th	Cox
			1971	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	Cox
			1973	European Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	elim.	Cox
Gene A Phillips		1963	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	2
Kate Phillips		1998	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	7th	2
Thomas Phillips		1979	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	3
John Phinney		1981	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	5
			1983	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	1st	3
Gary Piantedosi		1974	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2	4th	1
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	8th	2
Geoffrey W Picard	1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	3rd	3
William Pickard		1969	European Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1971	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	12th	
John Pickering		1980	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	5th	2
Maria Picone		2003	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	4th	1
			2004	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	3rd	1
James Pierce		1989	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	4th	2
			1990	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	8th	4
			1991	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	6th	4
			1992	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	7th	1
Kelly Pierce		2011	World U23	Wmn	8	3rd	3
Sharen Pierce		1971	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x		3
			1973	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	9th	4
Steve Pierce		1987	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	12th	2
Thomas W Pierie		1932	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	4th	2
Timothy Pierce		1987	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	12th	Cox
Wesley Piermarini	2008	Olympic Games	Men St.	2x	13th	1
			2010	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	8th	2
			2012	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	DNQ	1
Alan Pierrot		1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2+	3rd	2
Gail Pierson		1972	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	8th	1
			1973	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	9th	1
			1974	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	11th	2
			1975	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	7
W H Pierson		1972	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
Ronald Pilot		1970	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	4th	2
			1971	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	6th	3
Timothy Pilot		1970	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	4th	
Ala Piotrowski		2006	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	6th	2
			2007	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	8th	1
Curtis Pippin		1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	Alt.
Kenneth Piree		1985	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	3
Frank Pisani		1973	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	11th	1
			1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt 1x
			1976	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	10th	1
			1978	FISA Lt. Champ.	Men Lt.	8	8th	5
			1979	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	disq.	3
Kereeti Pisapati	2008	World U23	Men	4+	5th	Cox
			2010	World U23	Men	4+	9th	Cox
Victor Pisinski		1971	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	1
			2006	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	18th	3
Martha Plessas		1990	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	7th	3
William Plifka		1994	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	5th	2
			1995	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	7
			1997	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	6th	5
			1998	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	7
			1999	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	1
Courtney Plitt		2003	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	3
David Ploss		1996	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	9th	Coach
			1997	World Champ.	Men Lt. 2x	11th	Coach
			2001	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	13th	Coach
Erika Pluhar		1993	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	4th	1
Michael A Plumb		1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	11th	2
Bradley Plunkett	2012	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	12th	4
George Y Pocock		1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Boatmn
			1948	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Boatmn
			1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Boatmn
			1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Boatmn
Richard Pocock		1924	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Boatmn
Stanley R Pocock	1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1960	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1961	European Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1976	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Boatmn
Matthew Podlesak	2013	World U23	Men Lt.	4x	6th	2
Stephen Podwojski	2011	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	3
Rosemary Popa		2012	World U23	Wmn	2-	8th	2
Amanda Polk		2004	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	7th	5
			2008	World U-23	Wmn	8	1st	4
			2009	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	2nd	1
			2010	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	2
			2011	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	6
			2013	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	1
			2014	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	3
			2015	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	3
Rick Pollack		1980	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4+	7th	Coach
Charles Pollak		1998	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	11th	2
Christopher Polak	2001	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	5
Aaron E Pollock		1991	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	9th	1
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	8th	1
Harry W Pollock		1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	2
Margorie Pollock	1967	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	withdrw	Cox
			1967	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	Cox
Thomas E Pollock	1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	4
Noah Polsky		2004	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	Cox
Christopher Pomer	2004	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	10th	2
Patricia Ponce		1998	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Trainr
Robert Poole		2007	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	7th	3
Rosemary Popa		2011	World U23	Wmn4x	7th	3
"Butch" Pope		1971	European Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	elim.	
Owen Pope		2001	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	19th	1
Paul Popescu		2010	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	1st	5
Anna Porter		1993	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2x	15th	1
Edward Porter		1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
William Porter		1991	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	2
			1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	1
Michael Porterfield	1989	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	6
			1990	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	5th	7
			1991	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	2nd	1
			1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+		1
			1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	9th	3
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			2000	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2	3rd	Coach
Whitney Post		1995	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	1st	1
			1996	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	3rd	1
			1997	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x	5th	1
			2000	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			2000	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	7th	3
Thomas Pounds		1982	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	7th	7
Ciaran Powers		1993	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	elim.	6
Thomas Powers		1967	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	6
Rodney Pratt		1985	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Coach
Marcy Pravitz		1978	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	8th	1
Karen Prazar		1999	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	4th	3
			1999	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	7
Robin Prendes		2006	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	13th	1
			2008	World U23	Men Lt.	2x	14th	2
			2010	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	3rd	4
			2011	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	13th	2
			2012	Olympic Games	Men Lt.	4-	8th	4
			2013	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	5th	4
			2014	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	10th	4
			2015	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2-	5th	2
			2015	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4-	2nd	1
Brittany Preston	2014	World U23	Wmn Lt.	4x	5th	4
Thomas Preszek		2012	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2-	8th	1
Emma Preuschl		2008	Paralympics	Adaptv.	4+	2nd	1
			2009	World Champ.	Adaptv.	4+	8th	4
			2010	World Champ.	Adaptv.	4+	6th	3
			2011	World Champ.	Adaptv.	LTAMix4	6th	3
			2012	Paralympics	Adaptv.	LTAMix4	6th	3
Chrissy Price		1998	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Trainr
David Price		1967	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	11th	4
Evan Price		2006	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	5th	2
Thomas S Price		1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2	1st	2
			1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2	2nd	2
Michael Pricer		1990	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	3
Paul Prioleau		1979	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	8th	4
			1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	no race	4
Henry A Proctor		1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	6
Kevin Proctor		1982	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	6
			1983	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	6th	4
Susan Proctor		1981	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	9th	2
			1982	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	8th	2
			1983	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	7th	2
Scott Proper		1997	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	4
Daniel Protz		1997	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	4x	8th	
			1998	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	2x	5th	1
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	12th	2
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	1st	3
			1999	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	8
Jennifer Pulling	1994	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	6th	Cox
Vincent T Puma		2004	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	8th	Cox
			2006	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	4th	Cox
			2008	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	9th	Cox
Denys Purcell		1971	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	12th	
Ralph K Purchase	1948	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
William Purdy		1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	10th	3
			1977	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	6th	7
			1979	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	5th	1
			1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	no race	3
			1983	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	7th	3
Gabriela Purman		2015	World U23	Wmn Lt.	4x	8th	3
Thagn Putman		1971	European Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	elim.	Cox
Gerald Putnam		1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	10th	4
			1976	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	10th	4
Ambrose Puttmann	2011	World U23	Men	4-	5th	3
			2012	World U23	Men	8	1st	4
			2013	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	4
Richard Pyle		1999	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach

Copyright 2001 - Friends of Rowing History

Go Back To U.S. Team Members