U.S. Team Members

R

                                                Year             Championships             Team          Event            Place        Position

William Race		2011	World U23	Men	4-	5th	1
John Rademacher		1991	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2+	5th	2
Anand Rajesh		2013	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	7
Yvonne Ralston		1990	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	1
David Ramey		1989	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	10th	3
Helena Randall		2015	World U23	Wmn Lt.	1x	13th	1
William Randall		1987	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	elim.	1
Oliver Rando		1992	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	4th	Cox
			1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	9th	1
Joseph H Rantz		1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	7
Derek Rassmussen	2008	World U23	Men	8	1st	6
Robert Rassmussen	2010	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	19th	1
Carolina Ratcliff	2012	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	2
			2013	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	6
Georgia Ratcliff	2011	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	5
			2012	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4-	2nd	3
			2015	World U23	Wmn	2-	1st	2
			2015	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	7
James A Rathschmidt	1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
Anne Rauschert		2013	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	2
Laura Rauchfuss		2001	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	3rd	4
			2002	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	11th	2
Beth Raundahl		1988	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4+	8th	2
Greg Rauscher		1999	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	1st	7
Joseph Ravanack		1904	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x(3)	3rd	2
Mariah Raymond		2001	Nations Cup	Wmn Sr.	4	2nd	2
Peter H Raymond		1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	5th	4
			1971	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	12th	4
			1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	6
			1979	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
Peter C Raymond, Sr.	1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Jason Read		1995	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	7th	4
			1997	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	4	10th	4
			1998	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	2nd	2
			1999	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	1st	8
     			2001	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	8
			2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	12th	4
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	2
			2004	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	1
			2007	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2-	8th	1
			2008	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			2010	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	6th	7
			2011	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4-	5th	1
			2011	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	2
Robin Reardan		1981	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	8th	1
			1982	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	4th	2
			1983	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2x	10th	2
Jennifer Reck		1999	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	6
			1999	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	4th	2
			2001	Nations Cup	Wmn Sr.	4	2nd	4
			2007	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	2-	3rd	1
Kyan Reelick		2007	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x		2
Mark Redding		1995	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	7th	Cox
			1996	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	Cox
Catherine Reddick	2011	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	2nd	2
			2011	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	3rd	4
Jamie Redman		2007	World U23	Wmn	8	3rd	6
			2008	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	7
			2009	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	2nd	2
			2010	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	3
			2011	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	5
John Redos		2010	World U23	Men	4x	12th	2
			2012	World U23	Men Lt.	4x	10th	1
Schuyler Reece		2003	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	7
Laird Reed		1987	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	1st	5
Jessica Reel		2008	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	2
Margo Reed		1979	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8		6
Erin Reelick		2011	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	4th	2
			2014	World U23	Wmn	4-	1st	4
			2014	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	6
			2015	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	2
Kelsey Reelick		2008	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	13th	1
Kynan Reelick		2007	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x		2
			2008	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	15th	1
Emily Regan		2010	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	6
			2011	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	1st	3
			2013	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	3
			2014	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	2nd	2
			2015	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	5
Mary Regan		1983	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	3
Alex Reid		1997	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	2nd	8
James Reilly		1999	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	8th	1
John Reilly		2007	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
Robert Reinhardt	1991	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			1995	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			1996	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	Coach
			1999	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			2000	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			2001	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			2004	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Mgr.
Frank Reininger		1983	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	1st	4
			1987	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	elim.	2
Robert Reininger	1986	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	12th	3
			1987	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	3
Mark Reinis		2009	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	25th	2
David Reischman		1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	16th	Coach
Cole Reiser		2014	World U23	Men	2-	8th	1
Peter Reiser		2007	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	11th	3
Brett Reisinger		1997	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	4	10th	
Allen Reitz		2012	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	12th	2
			2013	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	6th	4
			2014	Junior Champ.	Men Jr,	2-	17th	2
Saiya Remmler-Sudduth	1992	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x	3rd	1
			1993	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2x		1
Sana Remus		1997	Nations Cup	Wmn Lt.	2x	
Tyler Resch		2007	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	3
Alex Ressi		1993	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2	14th	1
			1994	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	3
Christine Reuther	1979	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2x		2
			1980	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4+	7th	3
Kathy Rexford		1974	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4+	10th	3
Carin Reynolds		1984	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	8	1st	1
Emily Reynolds		2008	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	1st	6
Ned Reynolds		1975	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	4th	4
David Rhein		1992	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	1st	6
			1993	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	6
Eric Rhiel		2012	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	9th	Cox
Lisa Rhode		1977	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	7th	8
			1981	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	8th	2
			1984	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	2nd	3
Melissa Rice		2003	Pan Am Games	Wmn Lt.	1x	3rd	1
Matthew Rich		2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	1st	1
Christopher Richard	1972	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x		2
			1982	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2-		1
			1983	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2	8th	1
			2013	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	6th	2
Ashton Richards		1977	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	9th	2
Faith Richardson	2009	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4-	6th	1
			2010	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	2
Chris Richbourg		2002	World Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	4
Timothy Richter		1996	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	1st	5
			1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	5
Gail Ricketson		1974	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1975	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1976	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	3rd	1
			1979	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	6th	1 (final)
Kelly Rickon		1979	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	6th	Cox
			1980	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	no race	Cox
			1983	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	5th	Cox
			1984	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	4x	2nd	Cox
James Ricksecker	1975	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	12th	3
			1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4x	2nd	3
Mark Riddell		1986	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	8th	2
Olive Rieflein		1975	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Co-Mgr
Margorie Riemer		1991	Pan Am Games	Wmn Lt.	2	2nd	2
William Riffelmacher	1999	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	11th	2
Yohann Riggogne		2014	World Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	25th	1
			2015	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	1x	4th	1
Chester H Riley		1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Alt.
John P Riley, Jr.	1985	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	5th	1
			1986	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	1st	3
			1987	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	3rd	3
			1988	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1989	World Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	elim.	1
			1990	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	5th	4
			1990	Goodwill Games	Men Sr.	4	6th	1
			1990	Goodwill Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	3
			1991	World Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	14th	1
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	8th	4
			1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	8th	4
			1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	11th	1
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
Amanda Rimel		1995	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	9th	2
Garett Rinden		2012	World U23	Men	4+	2nd	2
Nicole Ritchie		2015	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	2nd	1
			2015	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	wx	5th	3
Taylor Ritzel		2009	World U23	Wmn	8	2nd	7
			2010	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	8
			2010	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	4
			2011	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	4
			2012	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	4
Kathrin Roach		2014	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	3
Elizabeth Robb		2008	World U23	Wmn	4-	4th	2
Ann Robbart		1981	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Ast Mgr
Andrew B Roberts	1969	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	9th	2
			1971	European Champ.	Men Sr.	2	10th	2
			1971	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2	3rd	2
			1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Erin Roberts		2015	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	6th	2
Jessica Roberts		1992	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	Cox
Paige Roberts		1983	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	10th	3
Heidi Robbins		2011	World U23	Wmn	8	3rd	6
			2012	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	6
			2014	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	8
			2015`	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	8
William Robins		2012	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	9th	3
			2013	World U23	Men Lt.	2-	16th	1
Ann Robinson		1973	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	elim.	7
David Robinson		1965	European Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	10th	2
Duke Robinson		1978	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4+	8th	Coach
			1980	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Ast Mgr
			1981	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2	6th	Coach
			1983	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Ast Mgr
Elizabeth Robinson	2010	World U23	Wmn Lt.	4x	5th	3
			2011	World U23	Wmn Lt.	4x	6th	4
India Robinson		2014	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	6th	7
			2015	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	5
Katherine Robinson	2009	World U23	Wmn Lt.	4x	2nd	3
			2011	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4x	3rd	4
Margot Robinson		1981	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	9th	1
Steven Robinson		1995	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	7
			1995	Pan Am Games	Mne Lt.	8	1st	5
David Roccaforte	1984	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	8th	2
Js Stillman Rockefeller	1924	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
Elizabeth Rockwood	1998	Nations Cup	Wmn Sr.	4x		3
			2000	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	5th	2
			2001	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	4th	4
Erika Roddy		2008	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	1st	7
			2009	World U23	Wmn	8	2nd	1
			2011	World U23	Wmn	8	3rd	1
Ricardo Rodriquez	1982	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	8
Raoul Rodriquez		1986	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	9th	2
			1987	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	1
			1988	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	4
			1989	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	2nd	1
			1990	Goodwill Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	1
			1990	Goodwill Games	Men Sr.	4	6th	3
			1991	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	3
Gill Roehrs		1995	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Hd Mgr
			1997	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		
Heather Roehrs		1995	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	9th	3
Nicole Rogers		1996	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2	5th	2
Robert P Rogers		1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2	1st	1
			1960	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2	5th	1
Patty Rollison		2006	World Champ.	Adaptv	1x	2nd	1
Jamie Roloff		2013	World U23	Wmn Lt.	4x	5th	1
Decker Rolph		1997	Nations Cup	Men Lt.	4	5th	
			1998	Nations Cup	Men Lt.	4	5th	4
Viktor Romanov		2009	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2-	13th	1
Judah Rome		2003	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4x	3rd	4
Daniel Roock		1992	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2	10th	Coach
			1997	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
Nathan Rooks		2007	World U23	Men	8	4th	7
Paul Rooney		1982	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	7th	8
			1983	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	6
Scott Roop		1976	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	7
			1977	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4		2
			1978	FISA Lt. Champ.	Men Lt.	8	8th	7
			1979	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	4th	1
			1980	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	2nd	1
			1981	World Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	1st	1
			1981	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	10th	2
			1982	World Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	2nd	1
			1983	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4x		4
			1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	1st	Coach
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	8th	Coach
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
Kate Ronkainen		2001	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	2
			2002	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	5th	3
Nathan Rooks		2006	World U23	Men	8	5th	7
Deitrich Rose		1965	European Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Boatmn
			1967	European Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1967	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1969	European Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1970	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	10th	Coach
			1971	European Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1975	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
Allen P Rosenberg	1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	Cox
			1955	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
			1958	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	Cox
			1962	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	10th	Cox
			1964	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4	7th	Coach
			1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1965	European Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1974	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	Coach
			1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1975	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	5th	Coach
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	9th	Coach
			1995	World Champ.	Men Lt.	1x	5th	Coach
Howard Rosenfeld	1983	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	10th	2
Leah Rosenmeier		1988	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4+	8th	3
Eric Rosow		1987	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4	1st	4
			1989	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	4th	8
Jonathan Rosow		2011	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	10th	1
Albert Rossi		1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	Cox
Chuck Roth		1971	European Champ	Men Lt.	8	6th	2
Michael Rossidis	2005	Junior Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	2
			2009	World U23	Men	4+	5th	4
Michael Rossner		1982	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	1x	elim.	1
Alexander Rothmeier	2007	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	11th	4
			2008	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2-	11th	2
			2009	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2-	11th	1
Thomas M Rouen		1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	3
James Rowe		1967	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	4
Frank Rowe		1989	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1991	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4x	2nd	3
Nicholas Rowland	2000	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	19th	1
Donald Roy		1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	4
L. Wiki Royden		1973	European Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	elim.	1
			1975	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	6
Deborah Rozowski	1977	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	8th	1
Dennis Ruane		1981	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	elim.	1
Harvey Rubenstein	1962	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	10th	1
Roy J Rubin		1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	1st	4
			1960	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	4
			1963	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	1
Joanna Rubini		1992	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	5th	3
			1992	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	7
Lauren Rubini		1992	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	3
Ronald Rubino		2009	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	9th	1
Patrick Ruby		2006	World U23	Men Lt	4-	7th	3
Charles Ruch		1994	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	4
Greg Ruckman		1997	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	4th	4
			1998	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	9th	1
			1999	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	6
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Lt.	4	6th	2
			2003	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	13th	2
			2004	Olympic Games	Men Lt.	2x	7th	2
			2005	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	6th	3
			2006	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	4
			2007	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	4
Tracy Rude		1990	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	5th	4
			1990	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	3
			1991	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	6th	2
			1992	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	6
Chad Rudolph		1970	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	11th	2
			1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	5th	2
Paul Rudolph		1968	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	4
Ethan Ruiz		2015	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	Cox
Henrik Rummel		2004	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	7
			2005	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	1st	3
			2008	World U23	Men	8	1st	4
			2009	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	1st	2
			2010	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4-	5th	2
			2011	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	8th	4
			2012	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4-	3rd	2
			2013	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4-	3rd	3
			2014	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4-	2nd	3
			2015	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4-	7th	3
John D Rusher		1984	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	8
			1988	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	3rd	4
			1989	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	2nd	2
			1990	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	5th	2
			1990	Goodwill Games	Men Sr.	4	6th	4
			1990	Goodwill Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	8
			1991	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	8th	2
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	4th	2
Ruth Russell		1978	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4+	8th	Cox
Amanda Rutherford	2012	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	Cox
			2013	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	Cox
Charles Ruthford	1971	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	2nd	Alt.
			1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	5th	3
			1973	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	4th	3
Donna Ruvolo		1992	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
Donal Ryan		1987	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	8th	1
			1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	2
Jerome Ryan		1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	7th	3
			1989	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	7
			1990	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	6
			1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Patrick Ryan		2004	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x		2
Paul Ryan		1971	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Sherry Ryan		1981	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2	6th	1
			1983	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	7
Sean Ryan		1986	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	10th	Cox
			1987	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	1st	Cox
Timothy Ryan		1985	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	2nd	1
			1986	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	5
			1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Cynthia Ryder Matthes	1991	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	1x	1st	1
			1992	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	2x	11th	1
			1993	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	1x	6th	1
Alvin F Rydlander	1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Alt.

Copyright 2001 - Friends of Rowing History

Go Back To U.S. Team Members