U.S. Team Members

W

                                                Year             Championships             Team          Event            Place        Position

Al Wachlin		1965	European Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	10th	1
			1991	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	2
John Wachter, III	2003	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	8
			2004	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	8
			2005	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	9th	4
F John Wade, III	1948	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2	elim.	2
Justin Wadsworth	1985	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2	elim.	2
Kristina Wagner		2013	World U23	Wmn	2-	10th	2
Richard Wagner		2012	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	8th	1
Richard W Wahlstrom	1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	3
Richard D Wailes	1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	7
			1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4	1st	3
			1960	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	1st	3
John Wainwright		2008	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	9th	1
			2009	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2-	11th	2
Colleen Waldron		1979	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8		8
Christopher Wales	2012	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	14th	4
			2013	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	6th	3
			2014	World U23	Men Lt.	2x	11th	2
Michael Wales		2009	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	17th	4
			2011	World U23	Men Lt.	4x	13th	2
			2014	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2-	15th	1
Greg A Walker		1987	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2x	1st	2
			1990	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	4th	1
			1990	Goodwill Games	Men Sr.	1x	8th	1
			1990	Goodwill Games	Men Sr.	4x	4th	3
			1992	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	1x	19th	1
John Walker		1981	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	8th	2
Phil Walker		1969	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4	12th	3
Raymond D Walker	1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	1st	Cox
Samuel Walker		2010	World U23	Men	8	2nd	1
William Walker		1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	6th	Cox
Ted Walkley		2001	Junior Champ.		Team		MD
			2002	Junior Champ.		Team		MD
			2003	Junior Champ.		Team		MD
			2004	Junior Champ.		Team		MD
John Wall		2001	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	7
			2003	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	6
Percy I Wall		1920	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	Coach
Doug Wallace		1974	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.
Scott Wallen		2006	World U23	Men Lt	4-	7th	2
Michael Wallin		1998	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	11th	1
Daniel Walsh		1997	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	elim.	2
			2001	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	6th	4
			2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2	14th	1
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4-	7th	4
			2004	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			2005	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	9th	4
			2006	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	6
			2007	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	8
			2008	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	3rd	5
			2010	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	6th	3
			2011	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	8th	5
Emily Walsh		2012	World U23	Wmn	8	1st	1
Megan Walsh		2009	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4x	2nd	1
Chris Walters		1995	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	4
John R Walters		1986	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	4
			1987	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	5th	1
			1988	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	5th	4
Suzanne Walther		1999	Pan Am Games	Wmn Lt.	4x	2nd	2
			2001	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	2	2nd	1
			2001	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2	11th	1
Lucas Walton		1999	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	1st	5
			2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	6th	1
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2-	11th	1
			2004	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2-	11th	1
Suzanne Walton		2001	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	1
Allen 'Skip' Walz	1948	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
James Wankmiller	1972	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	10th	8
Noel Wanner		1992	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	7th	3
John Ward		1983	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	10th	2
Samuel Ward		2015	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	6th	3
James Warmington	1988	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	elim.	2
			1988	Nations Cup	Men Lt.	4x	elim.	2
Anne Warner		1975	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	4
			1976	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	3rd	4
			1977	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	2-	6th	2
			1978	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	4
Stephen Warner		2000	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	8
			2001	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	9th	4
			2002	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	10th	4
			2003	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	8th	3	
			2004	Olympic Games	Men Lt.	4-	9th	4
Samantha Warren		2009	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	9th	3
			2012	World U23	Wmn	4x	10th	3
			2013	World U23	Wmn	4-	8th	4
Andrew Washburn		1974	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	3rd	1
			1976	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	2
Edward H Washburn	1964	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	Cox
			1966	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	elim.	Coach
Peter Washburn		1971	European Champ	Men Lt.	8	6th	3
Blair Washington	1991	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	2
			1991	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2-	6th	1
Taylor Washburn		2009	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4-	12th	1
Timothy Watenpaugh	1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4-	2nd	1
Macneil Watkins		1969	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	9th	7
			1971	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	12th	
Jon Watling		2001	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	6
			2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	8
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	8
Ellen Watson		1980	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Trainr
Francis Watson		1966	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	6th	2
Sarah Watson		1984	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	6
Charles Watt		2014	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	11th	2
			2015	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	2nd	4
Daniel Watts		1963	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2-	2nd	1
Solon Waybe-Aposhian	2003	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	4th	4
Trevor Weaser		2014	World U23	Men	8	3rd	6
Ransom Weaver		1997	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	11th	2
			1998	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	3rd	3
			1999	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	6th	2
			2000	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	8th	1
			2004	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
Roth Webb		1987	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	2
Whitney Webber		2002	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	5th	2
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	1st	2
Dorian Weber		2012	Paralympics	Adaptv.	LTAMix4	6th	2
			2013	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	3rd	5
John Weber		1990	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	10th	Cox
Nikolai Wedekind	1997	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	4x	8th
Seth Weil		20113	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4-	3rd	2
			2014	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4-	2nd	4
			2015	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4-	7th	4
Andrew Weiland		2012	World U23	Men Lt.	4-	7th	3
			2014	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	8
			2015	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4-	2nd	3
Gretchen Weimer		1987	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	1x	2nd	1
David L Weinberg	1973	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	4th	Cox
			1974	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
			1975	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	5th	Cox
			1975	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	5th	Cox
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	9th	Cox
Kenneth Weinstein	1987	Pan Am Games	Wmn Sr.	Team		Mgr
			1993	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Mgr
			1994	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Mgr
Steve Weinstein		1978	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	12th	Cox
			1978	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	7th	Cox
David Weir		2008	World U23	Men	4+	5th	1
Bowen Weisheit		1969	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	9th	1
Anders Weiss		2013	World U23	Men	8	2nd	7
Madison Welch		1999	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	1
John R Welchli		1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	2nd	1
			1964	European Champ.	Men Sr.	2x		1
Christopher Wells	1977	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	10th	Cox
			1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	no race	Cox
Greg Wells		1979	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+		Cox
John Wells		1904	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2x(3)	3rd	1
Henry Welsford		1924	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	1
Joseph Welsh		1977	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2	8th	2
James C Welsh		1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	elim.	4
Thomas Welsh		1996	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	1st	6
			1998	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	2nd	8
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	5th	4
Robert Wenger		1979	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Coach
			1976	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	5
Kristin Wentzel		2009	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	1st	7
Brennan Wertz		2014	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	9th	5
Cooper Wessells		1998	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	3rd	2
			1999	Pan Am Games	Men Lt.	4x	3rd	3
			1999	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.
			2000	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	8th	3
Michael West		1967	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	11th	2
Morgan West		1998	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	2nd	3
Thomas West		1986	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.
			1989	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	4th	5
			1990	Goodwill Games	Men Lt.	2	7th	2
Warren D Westlund	1948	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	1st	4
Robert Wetmore		1971	European Champ.	Men Sr.	2	10th	1
			1971	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	2	3rd	1
Brian Wettach		2008	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	4
			2009	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	4th	6
Jacob Wetzel		1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	1st	4
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	7th	4
John Whalen		1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	10th	1
			1976	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	10th	1
Samuel Whalen		1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	10th	4
Blake Wharton		1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Ast Mgr
Margot Wheeler		1983	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4x	10th	1
Matthew Wheeler		2008	World U23	Men	4+	5th	3
			2009	World U23	Men	8	7th	5
			2011	Pan Am Games	Men	4-	5th	4
			2011	Pan Am Games	Men	8	1st	7
Meghan Wheeler		2014	World U23	Wmn	4x	9th	1
			2015	World U23	Wmn	4x	4th	3
Stephen Whelpley	2013	World Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	13th	1
			2014	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	8th	2
Michael Wherley		1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	5
			1999	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	1st	5
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	5th	1
			2001	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4	4th	3
			2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	3rd	5
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	3
			2004	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	10th	3
Auguat Wherry		2014	World U23	Men Lt.	2-	7th	2
Mary Whipple		1998	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	5th	Cox
			2001	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	Cox
			2002	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	Cox
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	5th	Cox
			2004	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	Cox
			2005	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	Cox
			2006	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	Cox
			2007	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	Cox
			2008	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	Cox
			2010	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	Cox
			2011	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	Cox
			2012	Olympic Games	Wmn Sr.	8	1st	Cox
Robert Whitbeck		1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2	elim.	1
Ardath White		1992	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	2
Charles E White		1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	Alt.
Douglas White		1968	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	5th	4
Gavin White		1986	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	9th	Coach
			1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			2000	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	Coach
			2000	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	5th	Coach
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
John G White		1936	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
Kelly White		1989	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	4th	2
Kevin White		2002	World Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	2
Robert White		1975	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4x	10th	3
			1977	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2	8th	1
Thomas White		1988	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	2nd	5
Robert Whitford		1986	Goodwill Games	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1986	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
			1987	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Coach
DeWitt Whitman		1978	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	Team		Ast Mgr
Kathy Whitman		1978	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	6th	Coach
Timothy Whitney		2001	World Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	16th	1
Walter R Wiberg		1963	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	3
Marise Widmer		1984	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	8	1st	7
			1985	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4-		3
Jacob Wiedemer		2013	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	7th	2
Gretchen Wiese		1994	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	4	7th	1
			1994	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	6th	8
David H Wight		1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	2
Adrienne Wilbrecht	1992	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	1
			1992	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2-	6th	1
Wendy Wilbur		1997	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	6th	6
			1998	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	2nd	2
			1999	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	3rd	2
			2000	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	5th	3
			2001	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	8	4th	1
			2002	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	5th	4
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4-	1st	4
Eric Wilhelm		2001	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	13th	2
			2002	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.
Greg Wilkins		1989	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.	
			1990	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	8th	3
Brett Wilkinson		2002	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	14th	1
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	10th	1
			2004	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	11th	2
Robert I Will		1948	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	1st	2
Patrick Williams	2007	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	14th	3
Chick Willing		1968	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	Team		Ast Coach
Cornelia Willis		2012	World U23	Wmn Lt.	4x	4th	1
James Willis		1970	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	10th	4
David Wilmerding	1958	European Champ.	Men Sr.	8	2nd	1
			1962	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	9th	1
Alex Wilson		1993	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	2x	15th	Coach
Alfred M Wilson		1924	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	3
Christine Wilson	2002	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
			2003	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Coach
Elise Wilson		2006	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	2nd	4
			2007	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	6
Elizabeth Wilson	1994	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	Team		Alt.
Evan Wilson		2000	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2x	19th	2
Harold C Wilson		1924	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2+	3rd	2
John Wilson		1969	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	3rd	1
Paul Wilson		1970	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	10th	2
			1972	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt 1x
Robert B Wilson		1960	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	5th	7
x Wilson		1999	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4	17th	3
Howard T Winfree	1960	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	5th	6
Jerry A Winkelstein	1959	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Cox
Gabe Winkler		1998	Nations Cup	Men Lt.	4	5th	3
			2000	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	1st	4
			2001	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	9th	3
			2002	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	10th	2
			2004	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	5th	4
			2006	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.
			2007	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4-	2nd	1
			2007	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	3
Cameron Winklevoss	1999	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2	10th	1
			2007	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4-	2nd	3
			2007	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	8
			2008	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2-	6th	2
			2009	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4-	13th	1
Tyler Winklevoss	1999	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2	10th	2
			2007	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4-	2nd	4
			2007	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	5
			2008	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	2-	6th	1
			2009	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	9th	6
Erik Winstead		2015	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	3rd	4
Frederick Winstead	2015	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2+	8th	1
Erik Winters		1999	Nations Cup	Men Sr.	8	1st	2
			2001	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	4th	4
			2003	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	14th	4
Jonathan Winter		2006	World U-23	Men Lt	4x	2nd	2
			2009	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	6th	2
			2010	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	11th	1
			2011	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2x	14th	1
Ian Winthrop		2007	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	3
Colleen Wohlrab		2013	World U23	Wmn Lt.	1x	17th	1
Gary W Wojdyla		1982	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2-		2
			1983	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2-	8th	2
William Wolbach		1966	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Julian Wolf		1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
			1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
			1984	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Leader
Madeleine Wolf		2011	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	3rd	6
Sean Wolf		2000	World Champ.	Men Lt.	2	16th	1
			2005	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4x	6th	1
Claus Wolter		1983	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	Coach
			1994	World Champ.	Wmn Lt.	4	1st	Coach
Christopher Wood	1970	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	elim.	2
			1975	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	10th	1
			1975	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4+	3rd	1
			1976	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
			1977	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	6th	1
			1978	World Champ.	Men Sr.	2x	5th	2
			1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	4x	3rd	1
			1979	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4x	5th	2
			1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4x	no race	3
			1983	World Champ.	Men Sr.	1x	3rd	1
			1984	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	Team		Alt.
Emily Wood		1997	World Champ.	Wmn Sr.	4	4th	1
Edward Woodhouse	1970	Junior Champ.	Mne Jr.	8	4th	7
Thomas Woodman		1978	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	4th	2
			1979	Pan Am Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	4
			1979	World Champ.	Men Sr.	8	5th	5
			1980	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	no race	5
			1981	World Champ.	Men Sr.	4+	2nd	2
Brad Woodrich		1997	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Boatmn
			1998	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Boatmn
Amy Woodruff		1983	Junior Champ.	Wmn Jr.	8	4th	1
Alex Woodward		1994	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	2+	3rd	2
Scott Woodworth		2000	World Champ.	Men Sr.	Team		Hd Mgr
Peter Wooley		2012	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	2
			2013	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4-	6th	3
James Workman		1928	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	6
Edward R Worth		1952	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	8	1st	Alt.
David Worthen		1978	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	12th	2
Tim Wray		1990	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.
			1991	World Champ.	Men Lt.	Team		Alt.		
			1992	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	7th	2
			1993	World Champ.	Men Lt.	8	elim.	7
			1994	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	8th	1
R Gary Wright		1968	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4	5th	2
Joseph Wroblicka	1984	World Champ.	Men Lt.	4	11th	4
John-Paul Max Wyatt	2003	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	4+	4th	3
			2004	Junior Champ.	Men Jr.	8	5th	3
James M Wynne		1956	Olympic Games	Men Sr.	4+	elim.	2
			1958	European Champ.	Men Sr.	4	elim.	4

Copyright 2001 - Friends of Rowing History

Go Back To U.S. Team Members