Friends of Rowing History     

    [Home]   [Time Line]   [Equipment]   [U.S. Team]   [Image Gallery]   [Links]

 

U.S. Team Members  -  [A-F]   [G-L]   [M-R]   [S-Z]

Go To  -  [Men's Boatings - 1900-1979]   [Men's Boatings - 1980-2000]   [Women's Boatings]

 

U.S. Team Boatings - Juniors

.

1967  Ratzeburg, Germany

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	1st	NYAC		1	James W Dietz
	2x		NYAC		1
					2
	4-	8th	Oyster Bay RA	1	Warren Ames
					2	William McKee
					3	William Bennett
					4	James Mangin	
	4+	11th	Potomac BC	1	Bill Duncan
					2	Mike West
					3	Park Thompson
					4	Dave Price
					Cox	James Storie
	8	7th				Charles Crawford








	Team				Coach	Charlie Butt, Jr
 

1968  Amsterdam, Netherlands

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	8th	Vesper BC	1	Tom Henwood
	2-	6th	Litchfield RA	1	Todd Craun
					2	Ephraim King
	2+	6th	Litchfield RA	1	Edward Cerullo
					2	Julian Hinds
					Cox	Ed Matuk
	2x	1st	Oyster Bay	1	Al Medioli
					2	William Bennett
	4-	5th	West Side RA	1	Douglas Daiglar
					2	William B. Lawless III
					3	Robert Adams
					4	Douglas White
	4+	6th	Litchfield RA	1	Michael Cox	
					2	Thomas Cleveland
					3	Charles Bradshaw
					4	Keith Hereford
					Cox	Charles Fabiano
	8	3rd	Penn AC		1	Steven Bukata
					2	Charles Crawford
					3	Richard Heppler
					4	Peter Rudolph
					5	Charles Baxter
					6	Thomas Owston
					7	Michael Harkins
					8	Steve Jonik
					Cox	Michael Cipollone
	Team				Coach	Chick Willing
					Coach	William A Stowe
					Ast Mgr	Bruce Small
					Alt.	Tim Petrone		
 

1969  Lago Patria, Italy

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men 	1x	5th	Oyster Bay RC	1	Al Medioli
	2x	6th	Malta BC	1	Jack Edling
					2	Walter Konopka
	2+	4th	Pen AC		1
					2
					Cox
	4-	4th	Litchfield RA	1
					2
					3
					4
	4+	6th	Potomac BC	1
					2
					3
					4	
	8	3rd	Litchfield RA	1	John Wilson		
					2	Jon Leggett	
					3	Alfie Gardner	
					4	Don Melson
					5	John Snyder	
					6	Chad Gifford	
					7	
					8	Charles Bradshaw
					Cox
	Team				Coach	William A Stowe
					Coach	Aloysius Lawn, III
					Coach	Vince Madden
	

1970  Ioannina, Greece

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	4th	Vesper BC	1	Robert Sneeden
	2-	elim.	Vesper BC	1	Kevin Colgan
					2	Michael Chadwick
	2+	elim.	Litchfield RA	1	Murray Beach
					2	Christopher Wood
					Cox	Gordy Keuhl
	2x	elim.	Vesper BC	1	James King
					2	John Henwood
	4-	elim.	Litchfield RA	1	Thomas Farrey
					2	Norman Lindamood
					3	Rick Eadie
					4	Michael VanBeuren
	4+	4th	Vesper-Penn AC	1	Robert Honcharsky
					2	Timothy Pilot
					3	Martin Fusselman
					4	James Moroney
					Cox	Thomas McLaughlin
	8	4th	Litchfield RA	1	Philip Lyman
					2	Peter Castle
					3	John Brock
					4	Jim Boak
					5	Alfie Gardner
					6	James Thomas
					7	Ed Woodhouse
					8	Donald Flagg
					Cox	Thad Bennett
	Team				Coach	William Stowe
					Coach	Hugh M Foley
					Hd Mgr	Charles P Colgan
					Leader	W Hart Perry
					MD	George Froelich, MD
 

1971  Bled, Yugoslavia

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	8th	Fairmount RA	1	Anthony Haidorfer
	2-	12th	Potomac BC	1	Walter Lubsen
					2	Fred Borchelt
	2+	10th	Potomac BC	1	Norm Miller
					2	Timothy Martin
					Cox	Charles Butt, III
	2x		Vesper BC	1	John Henwood
					2	James King
	4-	12th	Vesper BC	1	John Gault
					2	Dave Baird
					3	Michael Kosmicki
					4	Kevin O'Brien
	4+	6th	Penn. AC	1	Conrad Kattner
					2	Robert Honcharsky
					3	Ronald Pilot
					4	James Moroney
					Cox	William Wechsler
	8	8th	Litchfield RA	1	Lawrence Smith
					2	James Thomas
					3	Norman Lindamood
					4	Thomas Farrey
					5	Eric Kreuter
					6	Robert Hoffman
					7	David Bongo
					8	Peter Simone
					Cox	Roger Stewart
	Team				Alt.	S Eberle
					Alt.	Peter Molvie
					Alt.	Christopher Allsopp
					Coach	William Stowe
					Coach	Hugh Foley
					Coach	Charles Butt
					Coach	John Foley
					Hd Mgr	W Hart Perry
					MD	George Froelich
 

1972  Milan, Italy

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	8th	Oyster Bay	1	Christopher Allsopp
	2-	5th	Potomac BC	1	Chip Lubsen
					2	Fred Borchelt			
	2+	12th			1
					2
					ox	
	2x	elim.	Detroit BC	1	Brian Brennan
					2	Chris Richard				
	4-	elim.			1
					2
					3
					4	
	4+	10th			1
					2
					3
					4
					Cox	
	8	10th	Vesper BC	1	Kevin Kelly
					2	Anthony Neczypor
					3	Patrick O'Rourke
					4	Sean P Colgan
					5	Robert Bailey
					6	Conrad Kattner
					7	Kevin Breslin
					8	James Wankmiller
					Cox	Frank Sands
					Coach	Robert Madden
	Team				Coach	Richard Bell		
					Hd Mgr	Charles Colgan
 

1973  Nottingham, England

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	11th	NYAC		1	Frank Pisani
	2-	elim.	Undine BC	1	John Ambrose
					2	Scott Fisher
	2+	8th	Old Dominion	1	Stephen Hayes
					2	Walter Lubsen
					Cox	Stephen May
	2x	12th	Wyandotte	1	James Sitek
					2	Richard Sitek
	4-	8th	Vesper BC	1	Vincent McCall
					2	Michael Beck
					3	James McCullagh
					4	Anthony Neczypor
	4+	7th	Vesper BC	1	William Kellagher
					2	Patrick O'Rourke
					3	George J Schafer
					4	Sean P Colgan
					Cox	Alfred P Crumlish
	Team				Alt.	Craig Hoffman
					Coach	Robert Madden
					Ast Mgr	Charles P Colgan
					Hd Mgr	Charles Butt
					Leader	W Hart Perry
 

1974  Ratzburg, Germany

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	2-	12th	Undine BC	1	John Ambrose
					2	Scott Fisher
	2+	7th	Vesper BC	1	Charles Murray
					2	Anthony Horvat
					Cox	Alfred P. Crumlish
	4x	6th	Oyster Bay	1
					2
					3
					4
	8	9th	Vesper BC	1	Kevin Noonan
					2	James Grunwald
					3	Joseph Galgon
					4	Robert Johnson
					5	James Galgon
					6	Christopher Demberg
					7	Michael Teti
					8	Vincent McCall
					Cox	Andrew Fisher
					Coach	James Glavin
					Alt.	Aloysius Lawn IV

1975  Montreal, Canada

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	elim.	Undine Barge	1	Jeff Barker
	2-	elim.			1	Robert Whitbeck
					2	Mark Steinhilber
	2+	6th	Detroit BC	1	Mark O'Brien
					2	Richard Kruszyna
					Cox	William Walker
	2x	elim.	Fairmount RA	1	Gerry Henwood
					2	John Sholl
	4-	6th	Vesper BC	1	Chase Coggins
					2	Anthony Horvat
					3	Charles Murray
					4	Christopher Demberg
	4+	10th	Vesper BC	1	Gary Edling
					2	James Gegeckas
					3	William Purdy
					4	Samuel Whalen
					Cox	Alfred P Crumlish
	4x	10th	Fairmount RA	1	John Whelan
					2	Aloysius Lawn, IV
					3	Robert White
					4	Gerald Putnam
	8	7th	Northeast Camp	1	Livingston Johnson
					10	Curtis Pippin
					11	Christopher Dilworth
					2	Philip Mead
					3	Gerald Anderson
					4	Donald Roy
					5	Ridgely C Johnson
					6	Thomas Kiefer
					7	Mitch Tamkin
					8	Schuyler Moorehouse
					Cox	Oswald Street
					Coach	Murray Beach
	Team				Coach	James Glavin
					Mgr	W Hart Perry
					Leader	William Sanford
 

1976 Villach, Austria

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	3rd	Narragansett BC	1	Gregg Montesi
	2-	elim.	Vesper BC	1	Paul Horvat
					2	Brian E Colgan
	2+	3rd	Northeast Camp	1	Ridgely	C Johnson
					2	Thomas Kiefer
					Cox	Hugh Matson
	2x	elim.	Fairmount RA	1	Joe Gibler	
					2	Jack Daily
	4-	9th	Northeast Camp	1	Donald Bradshaw
					2	Arthur Demoulas
					3	Peter LeViness
					4	Douglas McCaig
	4+	2nd	Northeast Camp	1	Mitch Tamkin
					2	Matthew Arrott
					3	Charles Altekruse
					4	J MacEachron
					Cox	Oswald Street
	4x	10th	Fairmount RA	1	John Whalen
					2	Charles Bracken
					3	John Sholl
					4	Gerard Putnam
	8	5th	Vesper BC	1	Mark Bergin
					2	John Snedden
					3	Robert Mudge
					4	Charles Lawrey
					5	Robert Wenger
					6	Philip Mead
					7	David Lowden
					8	Stephen Barainyak
					Cox	Michael Mulholland
	Team				Alt.	Gil Gamble
			Vesper BC	Coach	James Glavin
			Fairmount RA	Coach	William Mastalski
					Coach	Murray Beach
					Mgr.	Thad Bennett
					Leader	W Hart Perry
 

1977  Tampere, Finland

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	2-	8th			1	Robert White
					2	Joseph Welsh
	2+	elim.			2	Robert Hadow
					Cox	Michael Magee
	2x	elim.	Fairmount R.A.	1	Charles Lange
					2	Charles Bracken
					Coach	Bill Mastalski
	4-	elim.			1	Jerome Jacobe
					2	Thomas Doeblin
					3	Rodney Buergin
					4	Edward Burke
	4+	9th	Vesper B.C.	1	James Cushwa
					2	Ashton Richards
					3	David Lowden
					4	Paul Horvat
					Cox	Michael Mulholland
					Coach	Hugh Stevenson
	8	9th			1	Burgess Smith
					2	Stephen Schmitt
					3	Dale Graves
					4	Thomas Larson
					5	Richard Califf
					6	Matthew Shands
					7	Charles Butt, III
					8	Peter Harrison
					Cox	Michael Magee
	Team				Hd Mgr	Charles Butt
 

1978  Belgrade, Yugoslavia

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	elim.			1	Michael Bozenski
					Coach	Lawrence Lokuta
	2-	elim.			1	Scott Buergin
					2	Edward Burke
					Coach	James Schaab
	2+	7th			1	Richard Califf
					2	Christopher Peterson
	4-	DNF			1	Paul Hannah
					2	George Nalls
					3	John Michalowski
					4	James McGlone
	4+	12th			1	Matthew Smith
					2	David Worthen
					3	Burgess Smith
					4	Charles Gardiner
					Cox	Steve Weinstein
	4x	12th	Fairmount R.A.	1	Steve Floyd
					2	Vincent Casey
					3	Nathaniel Trinsey
					4	Charles Lange
					Coach	William Mastalski
	Team				Coach	Charles Butt
					Hd Mgr	Michael Hughes
					Leader	Edward Hoag
					MD	Luther M Strayer, III
Women	2x				1
					2		
	4+	8th			1	Dana Tilson
					2	Lisa Lowell
					3	Bettina Lufner
					4	Gail Hewitt
					Cox	Ruth Russell
					Coach	Duke Robinson				
	4x				1	Deneen Maloney
					2	Ann Strayer
					3	?
					4	Betsy Zumwalt
	8	6th			1	?
					2	Cynthia Doggett
					3	?
					4	?
					5	?
					6	?
					7	Barbara Trafton
					8	Sheryl Osteen
					Cox	?
					Coach	Kathy Whitman					
	Team				Coach	Peter Mallory
					Ast Mgr	Deborah Ayers
					Ast Mr	"Whit" Whitman
		

1980  Hazewinkle, Belgium

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	2x	11th			1	William Fitzgerald
					2	Christopher Hammerskjold
	4-	8th			1	Thomas O'Toole
					2	Scott Jacobs
					3	Michael Adams
					4	James Breagy
					Coach	Charles Butt
	4+	elim.			1	Francis Quarto
					2	Scott Colbert
					3	Daniel Cook
					4	Edward Bell
					Cox	Stephen Brickley
	8	9th   St Joseph's Prep. 1	Steve Stibler
					2	John Irvine
					3	Christopher Schmidt
					4	Courtney Malcarney
					5	Lawrence Hennigan
					6	Eugene Pelszynski
					7	John Davis
					8	Michael Quinn
					Coach	Charles Crawford
					Coach	Thomas Ellis
					Cox	Scott Storr
	Team				Alt.	Robert Gillam
					Alt.	Thomas Dziegrenuk
					Alt.	Anthony Mazzeo
					Ast Mgr	Duke Robinson
					Coach	Larry Connell
					Hd Mgr	Mike Hughes
Women	1x	10th			1	Betsy Zumwalt
					Coach	Peter Mallory
	4+	7th			1	Claire Berg
					2	Julie Shuttleworth
					3	Christine Reuther
					4	Joan Konopka
					Coach	Rick Pollack
					Cox	Sara Emerson
	8	7th			1	Karen Munley
					2	Erin Fray
					3	Carolyn Mehaffey
					4	Anne Stivney
					5	Liese Hendrie
					6	Sara Vafis
					7	Kim Hughes
					8	Karen Marsh
					Coach	Barbara Hills
					Coach	Nancy Michalson
					Cox	Busy Auchincloss
	Team				Alt.	Karen Kunzel
					Alt.	Sara Henderson
					Ast Mgr	Deborah Ayers
					Ast Mgr	Duke Robinson
 

1981  Pancharevo, Bulgaria

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	4+	elim.	Upper Merion	1
					2
					3	Edward Bell
					4	Steve
					Cox
	8	10th			1	Peter Ayer
					2	Karl Sussman
					3	Glen Breeding
					4	Richard Egbert
					5	John LeBoutillier
					6	Mike Baranyiak
					7	Fran Berger
					8	Adam Balogh
					Cox	Christopher Morris
	Team				Coach	Charlie Butt
					Mgr.	Bruce Konopka
Women	2-	6th			1	Sherrie Ryan
					2	Sarah Vafis
					Coach	Duke Robinson

 

1982  Piediluco, Italy

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	elim.			1	Michael Rossner
	8	2nd			1	Robert Feeney
					2	Lyle Hamerla
					3	Steve Coutant
					4	Greg Guyett
					5	James Harding
					6	John Klemick
					7	Peter Ayer
					8	Ricardo Rodriquez
					Cox	Christopher Morris
	Team				Alt.	Bill Danaher
					Alt.	Mark VanDerSchar
					Coach	Larry Connell
					Coach	Chuck Crawford
					Mgr.	Bruce Konopka

			

1983  Vichy, France

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	2+	10th			1	Rudy Lewis
					2	John Ward
					Cox	Ernie Storr
	8	7th			1	James MacDevitt
					2	Joseph Byrd
					3	Thomas Phelan
					4	Steven Coutant
					5	Bradford Treadway
					6	Matthew Dye
					7	Paul Teel
					8	Paul Gibel
					Cox	Christopher Morris
	Team				Coach	Stan Bergman
					Coach	Larry Connell
					Mgr.	Bruce Konopka
Women	4x	10th			1	Margot Wheeler
					2	Amy Broderick
					3	Paige Roberts
					4	Jean Harcourt
					Cox	Karen Humphries
	8	4th			1	Amy Woodruff
					2	Kris Sanford
					3	Mary Regan
					4	Christy Dotson
					5	Karen Lewis
					6	Angela MacLellan
					7	Sherry Ryan
					8	Marcia Fischer
					Coach	Claus Wolter
					Cox	Hilary derYuen
	Team				Hd Mgr	Nancy Storrs
					Ast Mgr	Duke Robinson
 

1984  Jönköping, Sweden

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	6th	New York A.C.	1	Glen Florio
	2+	6th			1	David Thompson
					2	Josh Millard
					Cox	Arthur Cooper
	2x	10th			1	Andrew Kress
					2	William Phelps
	4+	8th			1	Nikki von der Schulenberg
					2	David Roccaforte
					3	Ronald Korb
					4	Hugh Corron
					Cox	Jeremy Subin
	8	4th			1	Thomas Mills
					2	Kevin Cameroon
					3	Jay Finney
					4	Keir Pearson
					5	James McDevitt
					6	John Amory
					7	Jonathan Anderson
					8	John Rusher
					Cox	James Oakes
	Team				Coach	Stan Bergman
					Coach	Larry Connell
					Coach	Steve Quagliano
					Mgr.	Bruce Konopka	
Women	2-	6th			1	Amy Broderick
					2	Lisa Cornelio
	4+	8th			1	Sara Hazelwood
					2	Michelle Falivena
					3	Mary McCagg
					4	Amy Muckleroy
					Cox	Kerry Bramhall
	8	4th			1	Elizabeth O'Brien
					2	Margaret Kelly
					3	Christie May
					4	Vicki Vadnais
					5	Elizabeth McCagg
					6	Sarah Watson
					7	Juliet Thompson
					8	Kris Sanford
					Cox	Hilary derYuen
	Team						
 

1985  Brandenburg, Germany

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	5th	New York A.C.	1	Glenn Florio
	2-	elim.			1	Geoff Scheumann
					2	Justin Wadsworth
	2+	10th			1	Russell Cone
					2	Duncan Bain
					Cox	Adrian King
	4+	2nd			1	Timothy Ryan
					2	Kurt Borcherding
					3	David Thompson
					4	Paul Fetter
					Cox	Travis Metz
	8	3rd			1	Robert Creasy
					2	Blake Davenport
					3	Kenneth Piree
					4	Dominic Spaethling
					5	James McDevitt
					6	Jon Bernstein
					7	Michael Filippone
					8	Christopher Swan
					Cox	Aaron Browning
	Team				Coach	Curtis Jordan
					Coach	Steve Quagliano
					Coach	Ed Kloman
Women	2-	5th			1	Jennifer Scotti
					2	Cynthia Steiner
	8	6th			1	Lynn Haaland
					2	Kristien Dahl
					3	Mary McCagg
					4	Elizabeth McCagg
					5	Titia van der Meulen
					6	Rebecca Ohrbeck
					7	Maureen Sampson
					8	Alice Crary
					Cox	Kerry Bramhall
	Team				Coach	Kathy Moeller
					Coach	Rodney Pratt
 

1986  Roundice, Czech.

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	11th			1	George Henry
	2+	12th			1	Charles Parsons
					2	James Fox
					Cox	Travis Metz
	2x	8th			1	John Riddell
					2	Scott Bogle
	4-	10th			1	James Neil
					2	Joseph Dietrich
					3	Peter Manias
					4	Ted Haley
	4+	8th			1	William Glazer
					2	Christian Sahs
					3	Edward Kupa
					4	Matthew Dalva
					Cox	Sean Ryan
	8	2nd			1	John Kichula
					2	Spencer Cutter
					3	George Marsden
					4	Christopher Ludden
					5	Timothy Ryan
					6	Jonathan Bernstein
					7	James King
					8	Andrew Morrow
					Cox	Aaron Browning
	Team				Coach	Steve Quagliano
 

1987  Cologne, Germany

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men Jr.	2-	elim.			1	Kyle Enger
					2	Nat Collar
	2+	12th	Redwood/Marin	1	Theodore Hatch
					2	Steve Pierce
					Cox	Tim Pierce	
	2x	12th			1	George Henry
					2	Joseph Caminiti
	4+	8th	Redwood/Marin	1	Donal Ryan
					2	Michael Guerrieri
					3	Jason Scott
					4	William Cooper
					Cox	Michael Byrne
	8	1st			1	Thomas Murray
					2	John S. Cooper
					3	Peter Sharis
					4	Christopher Ludden
					5	Laird Reed
					6	Christian Sahs
					7	Fernando Mendoza
					8	Richard Panico
					Coach	Fred Schoch
					Cox	Sean Ryan
	Team						
Women	4+	4th			1	Katie Young
					2	Carrie MacKay
					3	Michelle Mignano
					4	Shannon Gill
					Cox	Erin Teare
	8	4th			1	Bonnie Korb
					2	Ruth Webb
					3	Susan Mahan
					4	Kristi Stoddard
					5	Audrey Barnett
					6	Bonnie Baker
					7	Sarah Garner
					8	Ellen Austin
					Cox	Jennifer Teraso
	Team				
		

1988  Milan, Italy

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	8th	Undine B.C.	1	William Castle
	2+	7th			1	Matthew Minas
					2	Kurt Ehrig
					Cox	Joseph Sheehan
	2x	elim.			1	Thomas Ferlick
					2	Timothy Huller
	4+	7th	Redwood/Marin	1	David Kashinski
					2	John Melby
					3	Jerome Ryan
					4	Jason Michael
					Cox	Michael Moore
	4x	elim.			1	Bret Casady
					2	Mark Skirgaudas
					3	James Warmington
					4	Lars Carve
	8	3rd			1	Michael Guerrieri
					2	Donal Ryan
					3	Derek Sulger
					4	Jason Scott
					5	J Scott Munn
					6	Christian Sahs
					7	William Cooper
					8	John Cooper
					Cox	Timothy Evans
					Coach	Joseph Falco
					Coach	Val Ferme
	Team				Alt.	Michael McCormick
					Hd Mgr	Duskie Estes
Women	2-	7th			1	Laurisa Shappell
					2	Lise-Ann Verhoogen
	4+	8th			1	Susan Lueck
					2	Beth Raundahl
					3	Leah Rosenmeier
					4	Amy Constable
					Cox	Katy McMahon
	8	4th			1	Sarah Garner
					2	Tiffany Doggett
					3	Amy Appleton
					4	Rebecca Gettleman
					5	Jessica Knight
					6	Kristi Stoddard
					7	Carrie R MacKay
					8	Bonnie Baker
					Cox	Erin Teare
	Team				Coach	Margie McHugh
 

1989  Szeged, Hungary

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	2+	9th			1	Alex Magary
					2	Didxis Voldins
					Cox	Pat McPhillips
					Coach	Beth Lasky
	4+	10th			1	William Fisher
					2	Dave Ramey
					3	John Melby
					4	Josh Schindler
					Cox	Peter Cipollone					
	8	5th			1	Derek Sulger
					2	Edward Manville
					3	William Cochrane
					4	John Cooper
					5	William Cooper
					6	Phil Henry
					7	Jerome Ryan
					8	Hans Abramson
					Cox	Matthew Nyland
	Team				Coach	Larry Laszlo
					Coach	Val Ferme
					Mgr.	Christopher Morris
Women	4-	4th			1	Jenny Huffman
					2	Kelly White
					3	Sarah Lightfoot
					4	Shelly Heard
	8	5th			1	Rebecca Gettleman
					2	Kate Kaming
					3	Aubrey Borland
					4	Sarah Garner
					5	Amy Appleton
					6	Eliza Miller
					7	Beth Liles
					8	Carrie Mackay
					Cox	Jean Coulter
	Team						
 

1990  Aiguebelette, France

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	withdrew		1	Jason Dorland
	4+	10th			1	Didzis Voldins
					2	James Koven
					3	William Cochrane
					4	Hans Abramson
					Cox	John Weber
					Coach	Lou Lindsey
	8	3rd			1	Steve Kunnen
					2	Scott Henderson
					3	Michael Pricer
					4	Nathaniel Keohane
					5	Edward Manville
					6	Jerome Ryan
					7	Thomas McLaughlin
					8	Derek Sulger
					Cox	Matthew Nyland
					Coach	Jiri Zapletal
	Team						
Women	4-	7th			1	Jenny Peters
					2	Keely Commins
					3	Sara Simmons
					4	Danika Harris
					Coach	Tammy Crawford
	8	5th			1	Yvonne Ralston
					2	Allison Schiffmann
					3	Regan Briggs
					4	Amy Moscrip
					5	Katherine Francis
					6	Ceci Mendez
					7	Kathryn Patton
					8	Lianne Bennion
					Cox	Chelsea Dwyer
					Coach	Jenny Hale

	Team			
			

1991  Banyoles, Spain

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	4th			1	Erik Moser
	2+	9th			1	T. Murtha
					2	J. Underwood
					Cox	Walter Muller
	8	5th			1	Randy VanRaden
					2	Al Wachlin
					3	Kjell Oswald
					4	Terran Senftleben
					5	Jared Knickmeyer
					6	Peter Smith
					7	Peter Stroble
					8	Jake Gillis
					Cox	Jamie Beyer
	Team				Coach	Bruce Konopka
					Coach	Robert Reinhardt
					Coach	Christopher Morris
					Mgr	William Zack
Women	2-	6th			1	Blair Washington
					2	Aanika DeVries
	4-	8th			1	Angie Commins
					2	Cherylyn Brandt
					3	Nyree Van Maarseveen
					4	Kelly Salchow
	8	5th			1	Angie Commins
					2	Blair Washington
					3	Aanika DeVries
					4	Stephanie Gregg
					5	Sarah Baldwin
					6	Cherylyn Brandt
					7	Nyree VanMaarseveen
					8	Kelly Salchow
					Cox	Hilary Driscoll
	Team				Coach	Jenny Hale
 

1992  Montreal, Canada

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	2+	4th			1	Christopher Cukor
					2	John Bastian
					Cox	Oliver Rando
	4+	5th			1	Timothy deGavre
					2	Jonathan Gibbons
					3	Michael Linse
					4	Robert Cummins
					Cox	Kevin Dengel
	8	1st			1	Joshua Steinman
					2	Terran Senftleben
					3	Sean Hipp
					4	Matthew Guerreri
					5	Peter Stroble
					6	David Rhein
					7	Michael Callahan
					8	Joshua Crosby
					Coach	Todd Jesdale
					Cox	Joseph Moore
	Team				Coach	Daniel Roock
					Hd Mgr	William Zack

Women	2-	6th			1	Adrienne Wilbrecht
					2	Amanda Senftleben
	4-	5th			1	Kendra Bergstrom
					2	Jennifer Dowling
					3	Joanna Rubini
					4	Nyree VanMaarseveen
	8	3rd			1	Adrienne Wilbrecht
					2	Ardath White
					3	Lauren Rubini
					4	Amanda Senftleben
					5	Kendra Bergstrom
					6	Jennifer Dowling
					7	Joanna Rubini
					8	Nyree VanMaarseveen
					Cox	Jessica Roberts
	Team				Coach	Bebe Bryans
 

1993  Aarungen, Norway

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	18th			1	Sean Kammann
					Coach	Craig Hoffman
	2-	14th			1	Alex Ressi
					2	Hans von Trotha
	2+	11th			1	Steve Panzik
					2	Joseph Swift
					Cox	Peter Lundquist
	4+	5th			1	Dixon Gillis
					2	Eric Christiani
					3	Brian Skoog
					4	Matthew Garbutt
					Cox	Matthew Baldino
	8	3rd			1	Martin Crotty
					2	Daniel Perkins
					3	Ted Carson
					4	Matthew Guerreri
					5	Porter Collins
					6	David Rhein
					7	Ehren Frank
					8	Robert Cummins
					Cox	Michael Hiltner
					Coach	Michael Vescovi
	Team						

Women	2-	8th			1	Denni Nessler
					2	Amy Mecklenburg
	2x	15th			1	Anna Porter
					2	Courtney Castle
					Coach	Alex Wilson
	4-	4th			1	Erika Pluhar
					2	Kristen Catanzano
					3	Tiffany Gomez
					4	Amanda Senftleben
	Team				Coach	Bebe Bryans
 

1994  Munich, Germany

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	10th			1	Sean Kammann
					Coach	Craig Hoffman
	2-	13th			1	Cameron Gridley
					2	Grant Earl
	2+	3rd			1	Garrett Miller
					2	Alex Woodward
					Cox	Peter Lundquist
	4+	5th			1	Christian Ahrens
					2	William Plifka
					3	Matthew Carlson
					4	Paul Teti
					Cox	Reade Palmer
	8	7th			1	Martin Crotty
					2	Shane Curnyn
					3	Alexander Ressi
					4	Charles Ruch
					5	Geoff Sahs
					6	Brian Skoog
					7	Cary Sullivan
					8	Hans von Trotha
					Coach	Michael Vescovi
					Cox	Sean Mulligan
	Team				Coach	Max Borghard
					Coach	Paul Cook
					Hd Mgr	Craig Hoffman
Women	1x	20th			1	Brittany Cazel
	2-	7th			1	Darcie Baginski
					2	Maura Bailey
	4-	7th			1	Gretchen Wiese
					2	Denni Nessler
					3	Kari Green
					4	Kirsten Catanzano
	8	6th			1	Darcie Baginski
					2	Maura Bailey
					3	Kirsten Catanzano
					4	Kari Green
					5	Denni Nessler
					6	Linda Perry
					7	Vanessa Tavalero
					8	Gretchen Wiese
					Cox	Jennifer Pulling
	Team				Coach	Carol Feeney
					Coach	Shelagh Donohoe
 

1995  Pozan, Poland

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	13th			1	William Beck
					Coach	Craig Hoffman
	2+	7th			1	John Clark
					2	Clifford Luce
					Cox	Joseph Fuqua
	4+	7th			1	Radley Spring
					2	Aaron Beck
					3	Troy Duff
					4	Jason Read
					Cox	Mark Redding
	8	2nd			1	Paul Teti
					2	Ted Frankel
					3	Eric Funk
					4	Chris Walters
					5	Garrett Miller
					6	Derek Vanderschroeff
					7	William Plifka
					8	Sam Brooks
					Cox	Reade Palmer
	Team				Coach	Robert Reinhardt
					Coach	Kevin Hogan
					Hd Mgr	Gill Roehrs
Women	2-	7th			1	Brittany Cazel
					2	Stephanie Zwiebel
	8	9th			1	Katherine Johnson
					2	Amanda Rimel
					3	Heather Roehrs
					4	Katharine Sears
					5	Nicole Schwartz
					6	Kathleen Sims
					7	Tiffany Sumner
					8	Vanessa Tavalero
					Cox	Kate Tylee
	Team				Coach	Elizabeth Hud-Broderick
					Coach	Lindsay Brown
 

1996  Strathclyde, Scotland

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	13th			1	Ian McGowan
					Coach	Emil Kossev
	2x	10th	Undine B.C.	1	William Beck
					2	James Delaney
					Coach	Craig Hoffman
	4+	14th			1	Samuel Bachelor
					2	William Ennis
					3	Joseph Marsden
					4	Peter Davidson
					Coach	Kevin Hogan
					Cox	Patrick McLaughlin
	8	4th			1	Keith Sutter
					2	Benjamin Vogel
					3	Karl Sudar
					4	Graham Taylor
					5	Philip Hoyle
					6	Kevin Ford
					7	Craig DeLaurier
					8	Samuel Brooks
					Coach	Robert Reinhardt
					Cox	Mark Redding
	Team						
Women	2-	5th			1	Brittany Cazel
					2	Nicole Rogers
	4-	7th			1	Emily Egge
					2	Michelle Giller
					3	Portia Johnson
					4	Katherine Johnson
	8	4th			1	Romany McNamara
					2	Sarah Garrett
					3	Alison Hickey
					4	Lauri Kauffman
					5	Kristin Bartholdson
					6	Dana Peirce
					7	Christina Hillson
					8	Sera Coppolino
					Cox	Sarah Brennan
	Team				Coach	Barbara Kirch
					Coach	Robbie Tanenbaum
 

1997  Hazewinkel, Belgium

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	7th			1	Ian McGowan
	2+	elim.			1	Matthew Farrer
					2	Daniel Walsh
					Cox	Joseph Bernabucci
	4+	6th			1	Paul Falcigno
					2	Chris Liwski
					3	Brian Beck
					4	Colin Cassidy
					Cox	Michael Vallarelli
	8	2nd			1	Michael Skey
					2	Darryl Crawford
					3	Rick Booms
					4	Scott Proper
					5	Michael Filipiak
					6	Karl Sudar
					7	Lucas McGee
					8	Chris Skowronek
					Coach	Todd Jesdale
					Cox	Tyler Beck
	Team					Frances Kern
						George Jenkins
						Gil Roehrs
					Ast Mgr	William Manning
					Coach	Daniel Roock
					Coach	Emil Kossev
					Hd Mgr	Glenn Merry
Women	2-	10th			1	Romany McNamara
					2	Stephanie Malliaris
	8	3rd			1	Carrie Huttenlocher
					2	Rachel Brunelle
					3	Erin Becht
					4	Carolyn Goltra
					5	Allison Hickey
					6	Elizabeth Nelson
					7	Portia Johnson
					8	Dana Peirce
					Coach	Barbara Kirch
					Cox	Sarah Brennan
	Team				Coach	Robbie Tanenbaum
 

1998  Ottensheim, Austria

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	5th			1	John Lorton
	2+	11th			1	Michael Wallin
					2	Charles Pollak
					Cox	Ryan Marks
	4+	2nd			1	Paul Falcigno
					2	Matthew Farrer
					3	Morgan West
					4	Lucas Ahlstrand
					Cox	Chris O'Brien
	8	4th			1	Rick Britton
					2	Keith Howard
					3	Kenneth Davies
					4	Kevin Klein
					5	John Cranston
					6	Chris Kennelly
					7	Michael Skey
					8	Chris Skowronek
					Cox	Tyler Beck
					Coach	Todd Jesdale
	Team				Coach	William Manning
					Coach	Paul Cook
					MD	Joseph Lamb

Women	1x	14th			1	Angie Hargott
	2-	7th			1	Samantha Skupa
					2	Elizabeth Graves
	4-	7th			1	Rachel Brunelle
					2	Kate Phillips
					3	Lauren Mitterer
					4	Michelle Melka
	8	5th			1	Madeline Engel
					2	Melissa Merritt
					3	April Hudlett
					4	Elizabeth Nelson
					5	Claudia Durkin
					6	Hayley Nunn
					7	Carrie Huttenlocher
					8	Erin Becht
					Coach	Barbara Kirch
					Cox	Mary Whipple
	Team				Coach	Eleanor McElvaine
					Coach	Robbie Tanenbaum
					Hd Mgr	Laura Cooke
					MD	Elizabeth Zabinski
 

1999  Plovdiv, Bulgaria

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	15th			1	Justin Bosley
	2-	10th			1	Cameron Winklevoss
					2	Tyler Winklevoss
	2+	8th			1	James Reilly
					2	Mark Peterson
					Cox	Jesse Oberst
	4-	17th			1	Brad Meyer
					2	James Dellinger
					3	Evan Wilson
					4	Nathan Madden
	4+	11th			1	Aaron Heller
					2	Kevin Garrity
					3	William Riffelmacher
					4	Nick Blannin
					Cox	William McManus
	8	7th			1	Madison Welch
					2	Sam Cates
					3	Kevin Klein
					4	JS VanArnam
					5	Andy Derrick
					6	Michael Blomquist
					7	Keith Howard
					8	Kalle Craften
					Cox	Chris O'Brien
	Team				Coach	Robert Reinhardt
					Coach	Bill Manning
					Coach	John Ermilio
					Coach	John Suter
					Coach	Dick Pyle

Women	1x	12th			1	Lia Pernell
	2-	7th			1	Yvonneke Stenken
					2	Melissa Merritt
	2x	20th			1	Cara Barkley
					2	Abigail Loughrey
	4-	4th			1	Caryn Davies
					2	Jennifer Reck
					3	Karen Prazar
					4	Deborah Dryer
	4x	12th			1	Jennifer Cinelli
					2	Laura Regan Broderick
					3	Julia Gelfano
					4	Kristin McCloskey
	8	2nd			1	Laura Scherberger
					2	Claudia Durkin
					3	Megan Burritt
					4	Kattie Baurichter
					5	Caryn Davies
					6	Jennifer Reck
					7	Karen Prazar
					8	Deborah Dryer
					Cox	Helen Dalis
	Team				Coach	Barb Kirch
					Coach	Robert Tannenbaum					
 

2000  Zagreb, Croatia

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	11th			1	Shane O'Mara
					Coach	Craig Hoffman
	2+	2nd			1	Alex Hearne
					2	Troy Kepper
					Cox	Michael Lucey
	2x	19th			1	Nicholas Rowland
					2	Evan Wilson
	4+	3rd			1	Andrew Brennan
					2	Andrew Nowak
					3	Jacob Sattelmair
					4	Fred Fielding
					Cox	Daniel McManus
	8	4th			1	Timothy Dittman
					2	Alex Binkley
					3	William Herter
					4	Raymond Hohenstein
					5	Jon Durham
					6	Sam Cates
					7	Mark Hall
					8	Eric Davidson
					Cox	Mark Albert
	Team				Coach	John Suter
					Coach	John Ermilio
					Coach	Robert Reinhardt
					Coach	William Manning
					Coach	Peter Claus
					Trainer	Michelle Anton
Women	2-	8th			1	Amelia Siani
					2	Samantha Magee
	4-	1st			1	Nicole Ginn
					2	Caryn Davies
					3	Deborah Dryer
					4	Missy Fiesler
	8	4th			1	Laura Terheyden
					2	Teresa Oja
					3	Yvonneke Stenken
					4	Caroline Lind
					5	Nicole Ginn
					6	Caryn Davies
					7	Deborah Dryer
					8	Missy Fiesler
					Cox	Shaina Kennedy
	Team				Coach	Mandi Kowal
					Coach	Eleanor McElvaine
					Hd Mgr	Robert Tannenbaum
					MD	Kris Karlson

2001  Duisberg, Germany

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	19th			1	Owen Pope
					Coach	Coleen Fuerst
	2+	8th			1	Ted Thompson
					2	Michael Tupek
					Cox	Chad Taylor
					Coach	Kris Dressler
	2x	19th			1	Nathaniel O'Connor
					2	Brent Peterson
					Coach	Craig Hoffman
	4+	8th			1	Matthew Morando
					2	Gary Champaigne
					3	Nathan Albrecht
					4	Fred Fielding
					Cox	Daniel McManus
					Coach	Fred Honebein
	8	7th			1	Peter Brooks
					2	Joseph Gwin
					3	James Garvey
					4	Samuel Cates
					5	Christopher Pollak
					6	Michael Collins
					7	Timothy Dittman
					8	David James
					Cox	Edmund DelGuercio
					Coach	William Manning
					Coach	Robert Reinhardt
	Team				MD	Dr. Ted Walkley
Wmn	1x	13th			1	Susan Beville
					Coach	Alix Binkowski
	2	6th			1	Amanda Kendrick
					2	Alexis Peterson
					Coach	Robert Tanenbaum
	2x	15th			1	Heather Schofield
					2	Abby Loughrey
					Coach	Dori Martin
	4	2nd			1	Brett Sickler
					2	Samantha Mcgee
					3	Laura Terheyden
					4	Deborah Dryer
					Coach	Mandi Kowal
	8	5th			1	Chelsea Pemberton
					2	Sarah Murphy
					3	Mary Dobmeier
					4	Allison DePalma
					5	Brett Sickler
					6	Samantha Magee
					7	Laura Terheyden
					8	Deborah Dryer
					Cox	Louisa Seferis
					Coach	Eleanor McElvaine
					Coach	Tompa Ladislau
	Team				Hd Mgr	Robbie Tanenbaum

2002  Trakai, Lithuania

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	21st	Augusta TC	1	Peter Lynch
					Coach	Igor Grinko
	2x	23rd	McCallie School	1	Craig Kilgo
					2	Matthew Morrow
					Coach	Hartmut Budchbacher
	4-	9th	Junior Camp	1	Will Lippitt
					2	Justin Stangel
					3	Matthew King
					4	Greg McKallagat
					Coach	Colin Campbell
	4+	7th	Junior Camp		1	Nick Henderson
					2	Morgan Henderson
					3	Ben Niles
					4	Brian Freund
					Cox	Chad Taylor
					Coach	William Manning
	8	3rd	Junior Camp		1	Michael Collins
					2	Kevin White
					3	Gary Champagne
					4	Chris Richbourg
					5	Adam Kosmicki
					6	Alex Hearne
					7	Michael Gottlieb
					8	Chris Johnson
					Cox	TJ Massey
					Coach	Evans Liolin
	Team				MD	Dr. Ted Walkley
Women	8	3rd			1	Carla Bezold
					2	Katie Verhey
					3	Alison Crocker
					5	Kate Davison
					6	Ashley Jones
					7	Stesha Carle
					8	Rachel Jeffers
					Cox	Kate Gorman
					Coach	Robbie Tannenbaum

2003  Athens, Greece

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	2x	18th			1	Glenn Ochal
					2	Albert Monte
	4	10th			1	Matthew Morrow
					2	Owen Cadwalader
					3	Adrian Gherca
					4	Greg McKallagat
	4w	4th			1	Bryan Geist
					2	Matthew King
					3	John-Paul Max Wyatt
					4	Solon Wayne-Aposhian
					Cox	Joseph Nozzolillo
	8	2nd			1	Benjamin Cooke
					2	Stephen Newark
					3	Charles Cole
					4	William Goldenheim
					5	Justin Stangel
					6	William Lippitt
					7	Schuyler Reece
					8	Christopher Johnson
					Cox	Quinn Sivage
	Team				Coach	Evans Liolin
					Coach	Colin Campbell
					Coach	Jon Douglas
					Coach	James Mangan
					Coach	Thomas Henwood
					Hd Mgr	Willie Black
					MD	Ted Walkley
Women	1x	15th			1	Meghan Gaab
	2	7th			1	Jennifer Hansen
					2	Andrea Sooter
	2x	12th			1	Emily Schofield
					2	Cara Dermody
	8	2nd			1	Caroline Kruse
					2	Katherine Davison
					3	Courtney Plitt
					4	Kelly Foster
					5	Sara Lippa
					6	Carly York
					7	Rachel Jeffers
					8	Melinda Fiesler
					Cox	Katherine Gorman
	Team				Coach	Robert Tannenbaum
					Coach	Nicholas Haley
					Coach	Lincoln LaRoe
					Coach	Dori Martin
					Coach	Ladislau Tompa

2004  Banyoles, Spain

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	9th			1	Joseph Medioli
	2x				1	Justin Teti
					2	Patrick Ryan
	4-				1	Jack Vogelsang
					2	Chris Carey
					3	Christopher Hearne
					4	Solon Wayne-Aposhian
	4+	10th			1	Mark CrokerPeter Carlson
					2	Christopher Pomer
					3	Ryan W Taney
					4	Brendan D Luby
					Cox	David M Cleveland
	8	5th			1	Thad DuPrey
					2	Brian Ebke
					3	John-Paul Max Wyatt
					4	Jessiah Johnson
					5	Neil D Stanga
					6	Charles Cole
					7	Henrick Rummel
					8	Joseph B McMullin
					Cox	Noah Polsky
	Team				Coach	Greg Francis McClure
					Coach	Evans Liolin
					Coach	Jon Douglas
					Coach	Lincoln LaRoe
					Coach	Bruce Smith
					Coach	Ransom Weaver
					Alt.	Peter Carlson
					Mgr.	Robert Reinhardt
					MD	Dr. Ted Walkley
Women	1x	10th			1	Michelle King
	2x	15th			1	Emily Schofield
					2	Cara Desmody
	2-	6th			1	Kari Stenbakken
					2	Melinda Fiesler
	4-	4th			1	Emily Matykiewicz
					2	Erin Knox
					3	Desiree Burns
					4	Caitlin McGrath
	8	7th			1	Lori Gordon
					2	Lauren Hofmayer
					3	Anne Gayman
					4	Emily Dowling
					5	Amanda Polk
					6	Kerry Birk
					7	Vanessa	Teft
					8	Alie Fishman
					Cox	Nikole Falvo
	Team				Coach	Steve Hargis
					Coach	Kushlani DeSoyza
					Coach	John King
					Coach	Linda Muri
					Coach	Dori Tompa

2005  Brandenburg, Germany

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	20th			1	Sean Medcalf
	2x	21st			1	Justin Ochal
					2	John Cerrone
	4+	4th			1	Tyler Montgomery
					2	Bradley Werntz
					3	Luke Spielfogel
					4	Adam Jones
					Cox	Zachary Vlahos
	8	1st			1	Derek Johnson
					2	Michael Rossidis
					3	Henrik Rummel
					4	Neil McPeak
					5	Neil Stanga
					6	Jesse Johnson
					7	Clayton Sachs
					8	Michael Gilson
					Cox	James Germano
Wmn	1x	13th			1	Caroline Berson
	2x	15th			1	Meredith Meehan
					2	Katrina Gagnon
	2-	5th			1	Kari Stenbakken
					2	Desiree Burns
	4-	6th			1	Lori Gordon
					2	Sarah Gribler
					3	Adrienne Mecham
					4	Jordan McPeek
	8	4th			1	Caitlin McGrath
					2	Anne Gayman
					3	Elizabeth Demers
					4	Erin Knox
					5	Lauren Hofmayer
					6	Ellie Logan
					7	Alie Fishman
					8	Jennifer Cromwell
					Cox	Ariel Frost

2006  Amsterdam, Holland

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	13th			1	Robin Prendes
	2x	25th			1	Brendan McEwan
					2	Daniel Kenefick
	4x	24th			1	William Kelly
					2	Anthony Divalerio
					3	Carter Lindborg
					4	Sebastian Kirwan
	4+	7th			1	Joel Peterson
					2	Karl Hirt
					3	Cole Bonner
					4	Noah Bruegmann
					Cox	Kerry Quinn
	8	5th			1	Vincent Berry
					2	Luke Spielfogel
					3	Thomas Kicinski
					4	Christopher Courtin
					5	Michael Lombardi
					6	Carl Thunman
					7	John Lindeman
					8	Nicholas Lucey
					Cox	Zachary Vlahos
Wmn	1x	3rd			1	Lindsay Meyer
	2x	12th			1	Emily Dreissigacker
					2	Lori Gordon
	4x	18th			1	Suzanne Maddamma
					2	Erin Dauson
					3	Briana Pittman
					4	Brittney Kelly
	2-	8th			1	Michaela Strand
					2	Caroline Nash
	4-	7th			1	Charlotte Chuter
					2	Hayley Johnson
					3	Ariel Shaker
					4	Taryn O'Connell
	8	2nd			1	Katelin Kelly
					2	Sarah Gribler
					3	Nancy Graves
					4	Elise Wilson
					5	Desiree Burne
					6	Maren McCrea
					7	Jennifer Cromwell
					8	Adrienne Mecham
					Cox	Ariel Frost

2007  Beijing, China

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	14th			1	James Hills
	4-	14th			1	Christopher Chang
					2	Christopher Gear
					3	Patrick Williams
					4	Cameron Klotz
	4+	7th			1	Jeremy Bernstein
					2	Kevin Kennedy
					3	Robert Poole
					4	Matthew Fluhr
					Cox	Steven Matyas
	8	5th			1	Michael Gennaro
					2	Christopher Lutz
					3	Ian Winthrop
					4	Nareg Guregian
					5	Theodore Laher
					6	Nicholas Jordan
					7	Christopher Bowman
					8	Ian Silveira
					Cox	Anthony Altimari
Wmn	1x	9th			1	Suzanne Maddamma
	2x	16th			1	Taylor Fries
					2	Erin Crawford
	2-	6th			1	Cara Linnenkohl
					2	Alexandra Japhet
	4-	8th			1	Christina Felix
					2	Rachel Ogundiran
					3	Martha Kuzzy
					4	Anna Kohl
	8	3rd			1	Grace Luczak
					2	Felice Mueller
					3	Caroline Nash
					4	Melisa Ongun
					5	Natalie Eisermann
					6	Elise Wilson
					7	Lauren Shook
					8	Molly Hamrick
					Cox	Alaizah Koorji

2008  Linz, Austria

              Boat          Place       Club/School      Position          Name

Men	1x	15th			1	Kynan Reelick
	2x	12th			1	Thomas Nesel
					2	Christopher Austin Meyer
	4x	21st			1	Ian Stewart
					2	Matthew Sobotka
					3	Harold Fort
					4	Gabriel Fort
	2-	4th			1	Austin Brooks
					2	John Paul Hogan
	4+	8th			1	Brian Searle
					2	Christopher Lutz
					3	Kyle Schmids
					4	Andrew Lewis
					Cox	Devon Teichman
	8	3rd			1	Cameron Klotz
					2	Ivan Lys-Dobradin
					3	Justin Hopkins
					4	Brian Wettach
					5	Thomas Dethlefs
					6	Nicholas Jordan
					7	Tyler Nase
					8	Ian Silveira
					Cox	Keanan Clark
Wmn	1x	2nd			1	Cara Linnenkohl
	2x	12th			1	Emily Eiffert
					2	Mairi McKellop
	4x	13th			1	Kelsy Reelick
					2	Dara Dickson
					3	Kirsten VanFossen
					4	Rachel Knaster
	2-	7th			1	Shannon Stief
					2	Mary Maginnis
	4-	6th			1	Lucy Grinalds
					2	Michelle Pearson
					3	Elizabeth Nilan
					4	Eliza Hastings
	8	1st			1	Anastasia Alexander
					2	Molly Hamrick
					3	Martha Kuzzy
					4	Cristina Felix
					5	Brandy Herold
					6	Emily Reynolds
					7	Erika Roddy
					8	Melissa Ongun
					Cox	Chelsea Lucas
 

Go To -   [Top of this page]

[Men's Boatings - 1900-1979]   [Men's Boatings - 1980-2000]   [Women's Boatings]

U.S. Team Members  -   [A-F]   [G-L]    [M-R]   [S-Z]

 

[Home]   [Time Line]   [Equipment]   [U.S. Team]   [Image Gallery]   [Links]

Friends of Rowing History     

 Please contact us with your suggestions - Starboard Oar

Copyright 2001 - Friends of Rowing History